.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

This year's Jemez Mountain Trail Run results

-A A +A

Here are the results from the 2013 Jemez Mountain Trail Runs. Runners are from Los Alamos unless otherwise noted.

Women’s 50 miles

1. Diana Finkel, South Fork, Colo., 9:15:00; 2. Katie Arnold, Santa Fe, 10:17:41; 3. Katrin Silva, Las Vegas, 10:44:49; 4. Amanda Ewing, Colorado Springs, Colo., 10:55:25; 5. Missy Gosney, Durango, Colo., 10:57:22; 6. Leah Fein, Durango, Colo., 11:25:58; 7. Margaret Ochs, Sandia Park, 12:40:31; 8. Megan Dell, Albuquerque, 13:00:53; 9. Ruth Hamrick, Cedar Crest, 13:22:09; 10. Lauren Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo., 13:34:23;

11. Veronika Mocko, 13:42:12; 12. Stacey Shaver-Matson, North Little Rock, Ark., 13:42:16; 13. Teresa Verbung, Summerset, S.D., 14:21:40; 14. Cheri Fine, Atlanta, Ga., 15:10:57; 15. Christina Yarbrough, Highands Ranch, Colo., 15:24:22; 16. Nancy Shidler, Oklahoma City, Okla., 15:45:57; 17. Diane Desouza, El Prado, 15:53:27; 18. Deb Pero, Jemez Springs, 16:07:08.

Men’s 50 miles

1. Matt Hart, Salt Lake City, Utah, 9:04:57; 2. Jason Poole, Evergreen, Colo., 9:23:41; 3. Mike LeRoux, Pagosa Springs, Colo., 9:37:58; 4. Sean Meissner, Durango, Colo., 9:41:08; 5. Eric Pope, Albuquerque, 9:48:46; 6. Jacob Waltz, Santa Fe, 9:52:41; 7. Nick Pedatella, Boulder, Colo., 10:10:18; 8. Brendan Trimboli, Durango, Colo., 10:15:33; 9. Garrett Smith, Tucson, Ariz., 10:16:57; 10. Matt Morrill, Huaraz, Peru, 10:26:11; 11. Ron Gutierrez, San Francisco, Calif., 10:28:01; 12. David Wilcox, Dillon, Colo., 10;42:26; 13. Drew Gunn, Durango, Colo., 10:47:50; 14. Brett Gosney, Durango, Colo., 10:48:56; 15. James Breyfogle, Rio Rancho, 10:50:30; 16. James Darnold, La Luz, 10:58:54; 17. Patrick Stewart, Denver, Colo., 11:05:26; 18. Scott Jaime, Highlands Ranch, Colo., 11:05:29; 19. Zachary Martin, Boulder, Colo., 11:06:19; 20. Lorenzo Sanchez, San Antonio, Texas, 11:20:38;

21. Bill Swift, Gunnison, Colo., 11:21:28; 22. W. Payton Gardner, Albuquerque, 11:22:37; 23. Matthew Crownover, Sunnyvale, Texas, 11:24:23; 24. Garth Reader, 11:27:50; 25. Phil Wiley, Durango, Colo., 11:32:24; 26. Roch Horton, Salt Lake City, Utah, 11:42:11; 27. Jonathan Lundy, Shepherdsville, Ky., 11:48:08; 28. Greg Bargo, Fort Worth, Texas, 11:55:14; 29. Kevin Fagan, St. Louis, Mo., 11:57:04; 30. James Weddell, El Paso, Texas, 11:57:49; 31. Steve Barber, Oak Ridge, Tenn., 12:07:32; 32. Clifton Trujillo, Las Cruces, 12:22:55; 33. Chris Stanfield, Phoenix, Ariz., 12:26:45; 34. David Sooter, Oklahoma City, Okla., 12:32:14; 35. Benedict Dugger, Seattle, Wash., 12:38:45; 36. Jon Teisher, Old Colorado City, Colo., 12:44:54; 37. Henry Zoch III, Rockwall, Texas, 12:45:57; 38. Chris McElveny, Albuquerque, 12:53:46; 39. Nick Polito, Dallas, Texas, 12:54:10; 40. Cedric Sallaberry, Albuquerque, 12:55:00;

41. Tim White, 12:57:01; 42. Geoff Grimmer, Eagle, Colo., 12:57:09; 43. Barry Robertson, Edgewood, 12:57:49; 44. Christopher White, Park City, Utah, 12:58:58; 45. Francois Lyon, Woodbury, Minn., 12:59:34; 46. Jacob Ku, Salt Lake City, Utah, 13:04:52 47. Jeffrey Dodd, Walnut Creek, Calif., 13:08:33; 48. Vlad Henzl, 13:13:24; 49. Tim Neckar, Houston, Texas, 13:21:37; 50. Thomas Wong, Brooklyn, N.Y., 13:22:06; 51. Clifford Matthews, Albuquerque, 13:27:00; 52. Nicholas Juskiewicz, Albuquerque, 13:39:41; 53. Julian Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo., 13:46:23; 54. Brian Keen, El Paso, Texas, 13:46:48; 55. Edgar Martinez, Allen, Texas, 13:52:18; 56. Brian Bolser, 13:52:39; 57. Gerardo Ramirez, Fort Worth, Texas, 13:55:14; 58. Mark Essenmacher, Albuquerque, 13:59:33; 59. Rick Gustavsen, 14:26:41; 60. Juan Lopez, El Paso, Texas, 14:36:25;

61. Mike Muñoz, Houston, Texas, 14:44:20; 62. Randy Silva, Albuquerque, 14:48:43; 63. Nathan Moody, 15:04:15; 64. Richard Wessels, Flower Mound, Texas, 15:10:18; 65. Rene Villalobos, Fort Worth, Texas, 15:11:07; 66. Joe Currens, Flower Mound, Texas, 15:20:05; 67. Devin D. Farrell, 15:20:33; 68. Micah Shamash, Parker, Colo., 15:26:29; 69. Guy Cheney, Mexico City, Mexico, 15:33:51; 70. Justin Attenberry, Organ, 15:52:13; 71. Ferdinand De Souza, El Prado, 15:53:24; 72. Terry Rider, Wichita, Kan., 15:56:29; 73. Bobby Keogh, Tijeras, 16:07:05; 74. Peter Bray, Houston, Texas, 16:17:43; 75. Erik Shores, Santa Fe, 16:27:16.

Women’s 50 kilometers

1. Petra McDowell, 5:44:16; 2. Aimee Hoyt, Albuquerque, 6:33:43; 3. Jennifer Price, Colorado Springs, Colo., 6:42:53; 4. Jean Herbert, Albuquerque, 6:47:05; 5. Liz Sanchez, Denver, Colo., 6:53:23; 6. Vicki Chavez, Albuquerque, 6:58:13; 7. Whitney Dreier, 7:00:35; 8. Sabine Norris, Dallas, Texas, 7:01:14; 9. Brenda Jensen, Albuquerque, 7:09:28; 10. Amy Lee, 7:15:37; 11. Judy Vergara-Blake, Rio Rancho, 7:16:57; 12. Leigh Caswell, Albuquerque, 7:18:36; 13. Anne Pence, Eagle, Colo., 7:21:16; 14. Leanne Millea, Rio Rancho, 7:23:00; 15. Erin Churchill, Rio Rancho, 7:45:45; 16. Martah Levine, Lake City, Colo., 7:49:09; 17. Tanya Espalin, San Antonio, Texas, 7:50:43; 18. Christine Garves, Albuquerque, 7:53:40; 19. Claudia Zulejkic, Rockwall, Texas, 7:53:50; 20. Jenny Parkison, Denver, Colo., 8:01:21;

21. Lisa Duncan, Rio Rancho, 8:03:53; 22. Chloe Johnson, Fort Collins, Colo., 8:05:50; 23. Zoe Madeen, Durango, Colo., 8:13:39; 24. Alisa Rolfe, 8:13:42; 25. Angelica Castro, El Paso, Texas, 8:13:49; 26. K. Ray, Tijeras, 8:15:24; 27. Melanie Baden, Stuttgart, Ark., 8:22:26; 28. Lisan Branwyn Holroyd, Gibsons, British Columbia, 8:23:31; 29. Nancy Halpin, Albuquerque, 8:28:30; 30. Susan Farago, Austin, Texas, 8:32:13; 31. Diane Starkenburg, 8:34:26; 32. Amy Urbatsch, 8:34:28; 33. Elizabeth Gonzalez, San Antonio, Texas, 8:44:44; 34. Tracey Anderson, Colorado Springs, Colo., 8:45:31; 35. Laurie McCarthy, Albuquerque, 8:46:16; 36. Michelle Underwood, Miramar Beach, Fla., 8:56:42; 37. Michelle Ottmers, San Antonio, Texas, 9:01:23; 38. Jennifer Kimble, Garland, Texas, 9:02:20; 39. Chris Brady, Bedford, Texas, 9:02:22; 40. Julie Podhrasky, Albuquerque, 9:08:10;

41. Joy Robertson, Lafayette, Colo., 9:17:49; 42. Sarah Beck, Albuquerque, 9:19:16; 43. Marianna Inslee, Loveland, Colo., 9:24:35; 44. Heidi Bankoff, Golden, Colo., 9:34:12; 45. Kelley Garcia, Albuquerque, 9:38:30; 46. Tammy Parsons, Las Vegas, 9:38:58; 47. Stephanie Mitchell, 9:40:03; 48. Krista Stalsberg-Zarling, 9:44:14; 49. Elysa Nelson, Dallas, Texas, 9:57:11; 50. Bonnie Cummings, Albuquerque, 10:03:40; 51. Rachel Bryant, Parrish, Fla., 10:18:23; 52. Stephanie Martinez, 10:22:27; 53. Jennifer Moore, San Antonio, Texas, 10:34:42; 54. Jennifer Roach, Montrose, Colo., 10:58:57; 55. Nikki Davis, Dallas, Texas, 11:00:28; 56. Nicole Dalton, St. Louis, Mo., 11:27:40; 57. Henda Salmeron, Dallas, Texas, 11:52:39; 58. Cheryl Ridlon, Jemez Springs, 11:59:29; 59. Janel Vigil, Euless, Texas, 11:59:38; 60. Lisa Luyet, Little Rock, Ark., 12:17:57;

61. Angela Jaramillo, 12:42:09; 62. Jacqueline Smith, Dallas, Texas, 12:42:13; 63. Talia Hill, Jacksonville, Ark., 12:48:54; 64. Juliana Astrachan, Albuquerque, 12:49:51; 65. Ann Marie Brick, Leadville, Colo., 12:59:07.

Men’s 50 kilometers

1. Eric Bohn, Flagstaff, Ariz., 4:50:25; 2. Dan Vega, Colorado Springs, Colo., 4:56:45; 3. Jermey Duncan, Carbondale, Colo., 5:15:53; 4. Brian Crone, Santa Fe, 5:37:19; 5. David Coblentz, 5:37:53; 6. Neil Blake, Rio Rancho, 5:39:09; 7. Daryl Dagel, Albuquerque, 5:46:56; 8. Taylor Pardue, Tesuque, 5:49:28; 9. Ben Woodbeck, South Fork, Colo., 5:51:05; 10. Jeff Hough, Portland, Ore., 5:51:08; 11. Steven Rodgers, Rio Rancho, 5:51:22; 12. Brad Higdon, Taos, 5:54:27; 13. Dylan Harp, 6:01:53; 14. Mark Porter, 6:04:37; 15. Keith Hutchinson, Albuquerque, 6:11:57; 16. Alberto Garcia, Albuquerque, 6:15:13; 17. Jeffrey Hill, 6:18:19; 18. Dan Carter, Las Cruces, 6:22:21; 19. Sean Cunniff, Santa Fe, 6:23:30; 20. Dan Knowles, Denver, Colo., 6:24:31;

21. Randy Lockhart, Albuquerque, 6:25:26; 22. Robert Hartwig, Boulder, Colo., 6:25:41; 23. Will Ellis, Albuquerque, 6:29:03; 24. Edward Trzcienski, Albuquerque, 6:34:55; 25. Zachary Baker, 6:35:43; 26. Ken Gordon, 6:38:01; 27. Brian Coughlin, Riverside, Conn., 6:38:49; 28. Andy Thien, 6:40:51; 29. Michael Mills, Placitas, 6:45:55; 30. Ricky Denesik, Telluride, Colo., 6:47:37; 31. Scott Rolfe, 6:48:30; 32. Roger Squires, Albuquerque, 6:50:22; 33. Cionnaith O’Dubhaigh, Lake City, Colo., 6:54:10; 34. Doug Shepherd, 7:00:42; 35. William Everett, Boulder, Colo., 7:02:34; 36. Michael Bankoff, Golden, Colo., 7:05:22; 37. Greg Hewitt, Grand Junction, Colo., 7:10:48; 38. Mark Werkmeister, Rio Rancho, 7:11:08; 39. Nathan Bosey, Albuquerque, 7:14:41; 40. Jason Bousliman, Albuquerque, 7:16:34;

41. Dallas Hill, 7:21:56; 42. John Zarling, 7:25:02; 43. Adan Maldonado, Albuquerque, 7:27:02; 44. Ari Anisfeld, Thoreau, 7:27:18; 45. Dan Collins, Albuquerque, 7:30:49; 46. Douglas Gibbs, Laporte, Colo., 7:33:55; 47. Mark Makela, 7:36:17; 48. Derek Jackson, Albuquerque, 7:36:23; 49. Charles Bryan, Albuquerque, 7:37:18; 50. Tony Gallegos, Española, 7:42:17; 51. Jon Wegener, Albuquerque, 7:45:02; 52. Joe Salette, Ouray, Colo., 7:46:42; 53. Matthew Scarborough, Santa Fe, 7:47:03; 54. Keith Hanson, Van Nuys, Calif., 7:47:22; 55. Chris Russell, San Antonio, Texas, 7:50:49; 56. Devin Gardiner, Carbondale, Colo., 7:52:01; 57. Larry Salopek, Las Cruces, 7:52:19; 58. Bryce Daniel, Kirtland AFB, 7:55:08; 59. Henry Koehn, 7:55:18; 60. Joe Phillips, Denver, Colo., 7:55:55;

61. Tron Tom, Oceanside, Calif., 7:57:57; 62. Mark Mathis, 8:00:08; 63. Kristen Kern, 8:01:36; 64. Kim Brooks, Albuquerque, 8:03:54; 65. Craig Scariot, Fort Collins, Colo., 8:05:51; 66. Arne Leonard, Albuquerque, 8:08:12; 67. Jeff Edgar, Albuquerque, 8:08:33; 68. Rob Rikoon, Santa Fe, 8:10:30; 69. Rick Tellez, Denver, Colo., 8:12:32; 70. Miguel Carter, El Paso, Texas, 8:13:23; 71. Leo Bruell, Durango, Colo., 8:16:17; 72. Harry Bruell, Durango, Colo., 8:16:19; 73. Brian Cravens, La Grange, Texas, 8:19:18; 74. Evan Ward, Parrish, Fla., 8:22:23; 75. Dan Archuleta, Denver, Colo., 8:24:26; 76. Lance Johnson, Corrales, 8:24:33; 77. Scott Shoaf, Cypress, Texas, 8:27:18; 78. Jarone Blanchette Jr., Tijeras, 8:28:15; 79. Tyler Curiel, San Antonio, Texas, 8:28:32; 80. Gregory Luffey, El Paso, Texas, 8:31:02;

81. Pat Scott, Los Ranchos, 8:31:19; 82. David Infante, Albuquerque, 8:31:37; 83. Patrick Kelley, Lake City, Colo., 8:34:33; 84. Leary Walker, Austin, Texas, 8:34:33; 85. Terry Wallace, 8:35:49; 86. Carlos Mendiola, El Paso, Texas, 8:38:58; 87. Kevin Zelechoski, Park City, Utah, 8:43:29; 88. Glen Kelley, El Paso, Texas, 8:44:28; 89. Jason Espalin, San Antonio, Texas, 8:44:46; 90. Eddie Dimas, Rio Rancho, 8:49:37; 91. Juan Escobar, El Paso, Texas, 8:49:53; 92. Jason Hoy, Albuquerque, 8:52:23; 93. Michael Amoroso, Aurora, Colo., 8:53:23; 94. David Henenburg, Allen, Texas, 8:55:28; 95. Trevor Williams, Denver, Colo., 8:55:52; 96. Hari Garimella, Allen, Texas, 8:57:02; 97. Ben Caldwell, Los Angeles, Calif., 8:58:04; 98. William McQueen, Buena Vista, Colo., 9:04:48; 99. Dave Dogruel, Santa Fe, 9:05:14; 100. Steven Gangstead, Albuquerque, 9:12:22;

101. David Silva, Las Vegas, 9:13:14; 102. Cesar Martinez, Plano, Texas, 9:15:13; 103. Danny Miller, Kansas City, Mo., 9:15:50; 104. David Stroud, Plano, Texas, 9:18:08; 105. Michael Rock, Albuquerque, 9:19:18; 106. Jake Brown, 9:21:23; 107. Raymond Danks, Johnstown, Colo., 9:27:36; 108. Scott Crosley, Round Rock, Texas, 9:29:59; 109. Mark Fine, Atlanta, Ga., 9:33:56; 110. David Bowman, 9:34:19; 111. Thoer Peterman, Albuquerque, 9:34:53; 112. Greg Roberts, Oro Valley, Ariz., 10:09:18; 113. Steven Grossman, Los Ranchos, 10:10:36; 114. Robert Wingo, 10:22:39; 115. Kenneth O’Connor, Grants, 10:24:06; 116. Svend Petersen, Santa Fe, 10:26:53; 117. Adam Thompson, Farmington, Utah, 10:31:25; 118. Travis Hudson, Santa Fe, 10:31:25; 119. Pat Homelvig, Littleton, Colo., 10:33:16; 120. Derek Moore, San Antonio, Texas, 10:34:42;

121. Robert Attenberry, Organ, 10:36:10; 122. Kurt Steinhaus, 10:38:41; 123. Carl Schneider, Lowville, N.Y., 10:49:35; 124. Marcus Grunewald, Dallas, Texas, 11:00:30; 125. Joshua Bergseng, Las Cruces, 11:06:06; 126. Rolf Konig, Galveston, Texas, 11:06:15; 127. Andy Nelson, 11:11:41; 128. Raul Martinez, Anna, Texas, 12:51:10; 129. Dennis Johnson, Leadville, Colo., 12:59:08; 130. Kyle McIntyre, El Paso, Texas, 13:27:13.

Women’s half-marathon

1. Erica Baron, 1:50:36; 2. Kay Ulrich, 2:00:58; 3. Marisa Asplund, Durango, Colo., 2:04:58; 4. Magdalena Donahue, Albuquerque, 2:07:36; 5. Shari Marshall, Crested Butte, Colo., 2:12:32; 6. Jesse Hix, Albuquerque, 2:14:59; 7. Melia Macias, Albuquerque, 2:15:16; 8. Amanda Mercer, 2:18:42; 9. Jennifer Smith, 2:18:59; 10. Sarah Demay, Jemez Springs, 2:23:09; 11. Jessica Maassen, 2:24:51; 12. Jennifer Duvall, Albuquerque, 2:27:52; 13. Kimberly Katko, 2:30:14; 14. Jennifer Perez, Albuquerque, 2:30:33; 15. Bonnie Bolser, 2:36:06; 16. Alana Moriarty, Santa Fe, 2:36:23; 17. Meagan Gonzales, Albuquerque, 2:36:37; 18. Gloria Jimenez, Albuquerque, 2:37:56; 19. Maya Ramsay, Placitas, 2:39:02; 20. Violeta Jimenez, Decatur, Ga., 2:39:50;

21. Louise Kriel, Colorado Springs, Colo., 2:41:40; 22. Talia Dreicer, 2:42:01; 23. Elise Barksdale, Tesuque, 2:42:29; 24. Jenn Adams, Portland, Ore., 2:43:09; 25. Janel Lanphere, Flagstaff, Ariz., 2:44:07; 26. Madeline Bailey, Cuba, 2:44:35; 27. Deja Mendez, Santa Fe, 2:45:42; 28. Trisha Hedin, Moab, Utah, 2:47:57; 29. Anna O’Connell, Albuquerque, 2:48:27; 30. Sanna Sevanto, 2:48:48; 31. Lynn Bjorklund, 2:48:49; 32. Cara Sauder, Albuquerque, 2:49:46; 33. Teresa Sandoval, 2:59:23; 34. Sarah O’Brien, Santa Fe, 2:50:39; 35. Christie Wente, Albuquerque, 2:50:50; 36. Sarah Black, Albuquerque, 2:50:58; 37. Angela Priebe, Albuquerque, 2:52:08; 38. Stephanie Daffron, Taos, 2:53:12; 39. Kristin Harden, Amarillo, Texas, 2:55:44; 40. Bene Macias, Albuquerque, 2:56:23;

41. Patty Moore, 3:00:15; 42. Dora C de Baca, Santa Fe, 3:00:20; 43. Maria Meadowcroft, Taos, 3:01:51; 44. Tara Hawbaker, Manitou Springs, Colo., 3:02:19; 45. Kimberly Ortega, 3:02:51; 46. Elaine Nitafan, Albuquerque, 3:03:21; 47. Misha Cook, Taos, 3;03:34; 48. Micheline Devaurs, 3:04:00; 49. Maryalice Hawkins, 3:04:20; 50. Susan Mendel, 3:04:29; 51. Linda Martinez, 3:05:45; 52. Heather Coffman, Castle Pines North, Colo., 3:07:20; 53. Heather Barclay, Albuquerque, 3:07:51; 54. Arlene Yusnukis, Laporte, Colo., 3:08:20; 55. Krista Meierbachtol, Santa Fe, 3:12:11; 56. Laura Younkman, Taos, 3:13:02; 57. Rachel Adler, 3:13:04; 58. Happy Carmona, Taos, 3:13:51; 59. Tami Torres, El Prado, 3:15:55; 60. Anna Zobay, 3:16:10;

61. Connie Sciolino, Boulder, Colo., 3:16:23; 62. Amanda Barry, 3:17:26; 63. Meghan Montoya, 3:17:47; 64. Deidre Wholly, Crownpoint, 3:19:45; 65. Morgan Riedl, Crownpoint, 3:19:46; 66. Michelle Giese, Albuquerque, 3:21:00; 67. Diana Hardy, Santa Fe, 3:21:07; 68. Patricia Spitzer, Albuquerque, 3:21:52; 69. Chris Bernstein, 3:22:37;70. Jane Gagne, Albuquerque, 3:22:59; 71. Sang Shin, Gallup, 3:23:47; 72. Alicia Pope, 3:24:13; 73. Toby Wilson, 3:25:40; 74. Kelly Bowles, 3:28:01; 75. Rondi Thornton, Albuquerque, 3:28:04; 76. Brandi Martinez, Allen, Texas, 3:31:00; 77. Sarah Beane, Santa Fe, 3:32:02; 78. Angela Prada, 3:32:56; 79. Kimberly Miranda, Santa Fe, 3:32:58; 80. Pamela Monger, Santa Fe, 3:36:50;

81. Samantha Whitehead, 3:38:47; 82. Nissa Quanstrom, Walnut Creek, Calif., 3:39:10; 83. Holly Ridgway, Santa Fe, 3:44:10; 84. Debbie Apodaca, 3:46:00; 85. Jennifer Carr, 3:47:40; 86. Ruth Chow, Albuquerque, 3:48:06; 87. Rita Jensen, Pagosa Springs, Colo., 3:51:28; 88. Jennifer Olsen, Jemez Springs, 3:52:36; 89. Donna Downing, Jemez Springs, 3:52:38; 90. Brigitte Schimek, Albuquerque, 3:53:58; 91. Maripat Glover, Albuquerque, 3:55:18; 92. Diane Dosal, Albuquerque, 3:57:32; 93. Stephanie Hill, Greensboro, N.C., 3:58:27; 94. Michelle Gutierrez, Taos, 4:03:00; 95. Jennifer Calabrese, Denver, Colo., 4:03:29; 96. Maureen Harvey, Hooper, Utah, 4:04:16; 97. Nicole Ferry, 4:04:26; 98. Joanne Demay, Salem, Ore., 4:07:24; 99. Eglis Pereyra, Albuquerque, 4:08:15; 100. Reynie Benelli, 4:09:58;

101. Shama Sattar, Dallas, Texas, 4:14:35; 102. Rose Lea, Jemez Springs, 4:15:36; 103. Kristi Beguin, 4:19:44; 104. Megan Farrell, 4:21:32; 105. Marisol Pulliam, 4:28:04; 106. Becky Morse, Albuquerque, 4:38:19.

Men’s half-marathon

1. Kristopher Hougton, Albuquerque, 1:35:15; 2. Jace Nye, Kaysville, Utah, 1:38:16; 3. Justin Ricks, Colorado Springs, Colo., 1:41:13; 4. Nicholas Hill, 1:50:59; 5. Gavin McKenzie, Boulder, Colo., 1:52:09; 6. Aaron Bao, 1:53:09; 7. Adam Chruchill, Rio Rancho, 1:54:42; 8. Blake Wood, 1:55:49; 9. Hyeongkae Park, 1:58:22; 10. Adam Romero, Albuquerque, 2:02:30; 11. Joe Manley, Gallup, 2:03:03; 12. Bradley Skidmore, 2:03:54; 13. Senovio Torres, Cordova, 2:04:34; 14. Mike Walker, 2:10:14; 15. Kevin Saeger, 2:12:07; 16. Patrick Conway, Cuba, 2:13:24; 17. Ty Lujan, Santa Cruz, 2:13:32; 18. Hayden Walker, 2:13:36; 19. Michael Gunther, Ranchos de Taos, 2:14:18; 20. Justin Damm, Santa Fe, 2:15:49;

21. Lucas Bare, Salida, Colo., 2:15:55; 22. Steven Morley, 2:18:06; 23. Robert Baker, Albuquerque, 2:18:43; 24. Nathaniel Ortega, 2:19:51; 25. David Gartz, 2:22:48; 26. Brandon Bao, 2:23:11; 27. Stephen Adams, Denver, Colo., 2:23:23; 28. Keith Morgan, 2:23:30; 29. Hectora Bezares, Albuquerque, 2:24:14; 30. Gus Saeger, 2:25:45; 31. Chris Harvey, Hooper, Utah, 2:26:45; 32. Erich Roberts, Gallup, 2:26:53; 33. Casey Byrd, Englewood, Colo., 2:27:53; 34. Brett Hawkins, 2:28:09; 35. Michael Hlavacek, Steamboat Springs, Colo., 2:29:00; 36. Jimmy Cheykaychi, San Felipe Pueblo, 2:29:02; 37. Joel Maassen, 2:29:30; 38. Gabriel Daffron, Taos, 2:29:39; 39. Michal Mocko, 2:29:44; 40. David Littlewood, Albuquerque, 2:32:10;

41. Keith Solle, Gallup, 2:32:34; 42. Chris Buntain, 2:32:44; 43. Logan Peterson, Santa Fe, 2:34:00; 44. Stefan Chacon, Albuquerque, 2:34:03; 45. Kevin O’Brien, Santa Fe, 2:34:25; 46. Steve Wright, Albuquerque, 2:34:41; 47. Andrew Fisher, Manteca, Calif., 2:34:58; 48. Matthew Harden, Amarillo, Texas, 2:35:15; 49. John Holton, Santa Fe, 2:36:05; 50. Brendan Lamkin, Amarillo, Texas, 2:36:53; 51. Alan Church, 2:37:07; 52. Jackson Knoll, 2:38:21; 53. James Loy, 2:41:20; 54. Dante Infante, Albuquerque, 2:41:42; 55. Jesson Hutchinson, 2:41:54; 56. John Rees, 2:42:00; 57. Alden Hoskie, Santa Fe, 2:42:46; 58. Kyle Ellis, Albuquerque, 2:43:30; 59. Randall Grillo, Santa Fe, 2:43:31; 60. Jim Hector, Alpine, Texas, 2:43:47;

61. Matt Valdez, Alcalde, 2:45:05; 62. Matt Laubhan, Colorado Springs, Colo., 2:46:04; 63. Michael Benelli, 2:46:41; 64. Tom Courtney, 2:47:39; 65. Terry Boos, Gallup, 2:47:53; 66. Tomas Medina, 2:49:11; 67. Anthony Sandoval, 2:50:23; 68. Cornel Heitzman, Albuquerque, 2:50:35; 69. Juan Duque, 2:50:53; 70. Jeff Click, 2:51:02; 71. Eric Martens, 2:51:06; 72. Ross Klobuchar, Bosque Farms, 2:51:59; 73. Greg Cunningham, 2:52:02; 74. Stuart Taylor, 2:52:02; 75. Jesse Holder, Bosque, 2:52:11; 76. Todd Holder, Bosque, 2:52:12; 77. Tim Huthsteiner, Alamogordo, 2:52:51; 78. Sergey Trudolyubov, 2:53:19; 79. Kyle Carr, 2:53:54; 80. Robert Zettel, Edgewood, 2:54:04;

81. Chris Duvall, Albuquerque, 2:54:05; 82. John Hall, Albuquerque, 2:55:47; 83. Darryl Macias, Albuquerque, 2:56:24; 84. William Dearholt, 2:56:47; 85. Derrell Burgin, Edgewood, 2:57:57; 86. Phillip Schmidt, Amarillo, Texas, 2:58:58; 87. Brian Resor, Albuquerque, 2:59:12; 88. David Martinez, Amarillo, Texas, 2:59:31; 89. Dave Zulejkic, Rockwall, Texas, 2:59:39; 90. Brent Collom, 3:02:02;

91. Austin Jackson, 3:02:34; 92. Michael Casey, Amarillo, Texas, 3:02:38; 93. Matt Jackson, 3:03:02; 94. Scott Beguin, 3:03:03; 95. Robert Gerald, Amarillo, Texas, 3:04:01; 96. Robert Voloshin, Albuquerque, 3:06:13; 97. James MacFarlane, Albuquerque, 3:06:53; 98. David Pesiri, 3:08:40; 99. David Lee, Santa Fe, 3:08:48; 100. Dale Tuggle, Highlands Ranch, Colo., 3:09:15;

101. Stephen Wilson, 3:10:21; 102. Matthew Smith, Santa Fe, 3:11:01; 103. Shea Mosby, 3:12:09; 104. ML Waters, 3:13:06; 105. Patrick Goggin, Round Rock, Texas, 3:15:35; 106. Erik Buzzard, Amarillo, Texas, 3:15:46; 107. Art Montoya Jr., 3:17:48; 108. Danny Messex, Rio Rancho, 3:17:56; 109. John Nitafan, Albuquerque, 3:22:43; 110. Robert Reedy, 3:23:06;

111. Boonthanome Nouanesengsy, 3:24:12; 112. Russell Bainbridge, 3:26:58; 113. Tze Yong, Taos, 3:27:00; 114. Angelo Echave, 3:27:18; 115. Paul Duran, Albuquerque, 3:36:48; 116. Walter Barkley, 3:38:31; 117. Jared Whitehead, 3:38:45; 118. Sawyer Peterman, Albuquerque, 3:44:27; 119. Norm Gagne, Albuquerque, 3:52:48; 120. David Wargo, Santa Fe, 3:53:07;

121. Pablo Pereyra, Albuquerque, 4:08:16; 122. Jim Westmoreland, Santa Fe, 4:26:41; 123. Ted Williams, 4:56:35.