.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Track and field: Results from Saturdays Los Alamos Hershey meet

-A A +A
By Mike Cote

Here are the results from the Hershey Track and Field meet held Saturday at Sullivan Field:

Girls 9-10

50 meters

1. Sierra Foley, 8.04; 2. Madison Foley, 8.74; 3. Kathryn Stockton, 8.49.

100 meters

1. Madison Foley, 16.37; 2. Sierra Foley, 16.39; 3. Rachel Wallstrom, 18.14.

200 meters

1. Kathryn Stockton, 39.17; 2. Talia Dreicer, 39.42.

400 meters

1. Zoe Challacombe, 1:25.03; 2. Talia Dreicer, 1:27.29; 3. Elizabeth Schueler, 1:38.39.

Standing long jump

1. Sierra Foley, 5-7; 2. Kathryn Stockton, 5-3; 3. Zoe Challacombe, 5-1.

Softball throw

1. Faith Koh, 35-9.

Boys 9-10

50 meters

1. Nicholas Criscuolo, 8.62; 2. David Smith, 8.74; 3. Sequoyah Adams-Rice, 9.07.

100 meters

1. Nicholas Criscuolo, 17.44; 2. Adam Paulson, 18.52; 3. Alexander Ionkov, 18.99.

200 meters

1. Conner Mang, 33.02; 2. Adam Paulson, 37.74; 3. Kai Coblentz, 37.99.

400 meters

1. Conner Mang, 1:15.04; 2. Brandon Bao, 1:32.54.

Standing long jump

1. David Smith, 5-1; 2. Theodore Petersen, 4-11; 3. Sequoyah Adams-Rice, 4-8 1/2.

Softball throw

1. Conner Mang, 111-6; 2. Joshua Smith, 88-6; 3. Adam Paulson, 86-0.

Girls 11-12

100 meters

1. Emily Herrera, 15.14; 2. Sophan Kellogg, 15.31; 3. Emily Martens, 16.01.

200 meters

1. Emily Herrera, 32.00; 2. Sophan Kellogg, 34.07; 3. Chelsea Challacombe, 34.50.

400 meters

1. Jenna Erickson, 1:35.23; 2. Ariel Koh, 1:41.05; 3. Adele Mitchell, 1:53.05.

800 meters

1. Chelsea Challacombe, 3:15.61; 2. Kristen Paulson, 3:30.02; 3. Adele Mitchell, 4:04.04.

Standing long jump

1. Sopahn Kellogg, 6-7 1/2; 2. Emily Herrera, 6-1/2; 3. Chelsea Challacombe, 5-10 1/2.

Softball throw

1. Kristen Paulson, 116-4; 2. Ariel Koh, 74-4 1/2; 3. Eliseanne Koskelo, 55-10 1/2.

Boys 11-12

100 meters

1. Jared Mang, 14.30; 2. Justin Archuleta, 15.02; 3. Forrest White, 15.55.

200 meters

1. Jared Mang, 31.02; 2. Douglas Williams, 33.05; 3. Forrest White, 33.60.

400 meters

1. Geoffrey Marquez, 1:24.90; 2. Hayden Walker, 1:25.41; 3. Nate Bublitz, 1:26.31.

Standing long jump

1. Forrest White, 5-8 1/2; 2. Rowan Cantu, 5-7; 3. Nicholas Koskelo, 5-5.

Softball throw

1. Jared Mang, 139-7 1/2; 2. Tristan Goodwin, 116-1/2; 3. Justin Archuleta, 114-9 1/2.

Girls 13-14

100 meters

1. McKenzie Logan, 18.15.

Standing long jump

1. McKenzie Logan, 6-10.

Softball throw

1. McKenzie Logan, 171-4.

Boys 13-14

100 meters

1. Maxwell Williams, 15.69.

200 meters

1. Maxwell Williams, 32.90.

800 meters

1. Mike Walker, 3:15.12.

1600 meters

1. Gus Saeger, 6;37.50; 2. Mike Walker, 7:17.54.

Standing long jump

1. Marc Clay, 6-2.

Softball throw

1. Elliott Clay, 111-9.