.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Topper results from Harper Memorial track meet

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are Los Alamos’ results from the Richard A. Harper Memorial Invitational:

Girls

Team scores
1. Eldorado, 79; 2. La Cueva, 69; 3. Los Alamos, 64; 4. Los Lunas, 60; 5. Del Norte, 38; 6. Cibola, 29; 7. Volcano Vista, 27; 8. Valencia, 25; 9. Sandia Prep, 20; 10. Rio Rancho, 16; 11. Albuquerque Academy, 13; 12. Valley, 7; 13. Santa Fe, 6; 14. Manzano, 1; Atrisco Heritage, Capital, Highland, Sandia, West Mesa, no score.

3200 meters
5. Teresa Sandoval, 12:07.47; Mikalya Pulliam, 12:29.77; Liz Turner, 12:30.74.

800 meters
2. Jennifer Mooday, 2:22:36; Jordan Parker, 2:44.96.

100 hurdles
5. Laura Wendelberger, 16.01; Chelsea Chalacombe, 16.92.

100 meters
1. Chase Ealey, 11.91; 6. Amy Neal, 12.88; Hayley Schake, 13.64.

1600 meters
3. Jennifer Mooday, 5:27.87; Amanda Mercer, 5:33.84; Teresa Sandoval, 5:49.14.

800 relay
2. Los Alamos (Laura Wendelberger, Mariah Zerr, Hayley Schake, Amy Neal), 1:47.29.

400 meters
Jordan Ahlers, 1:06.23; Morgan Schake, 1:07.19; Sara Stubben, 1:05.95.

200 meters
2. Amy Neal, 26.59; Hallie Thayer, 29.68; Katie Turner, 28.59.

1600 relay
Los Alamos (Mariah Zerr, Sara Stubben, Jordan Ahlers, Hayley Schake), 4:21.38.

High jump
5. (tie) Laura Wendelberger, 4-10; (tie) Chelsea Chalacombe, 4-10; Allison Rooney, 4-8.

Triple jump
5. Jordan Ahlers, 32-8.

Long jump
4. Laura Wendelberger, 15-11; Chelsea Chalacombe, 14-10; Sara Stubben, 13-1 1/2.

Pole vault
3. Mariah Zerr, 9-0; Amy Neal, 8-0.

Shot put
1. Chase Ealey, 44-8 1/2; 4. Chelsea Chalacombe, 34-10; Morgan Schake, 29-9 1/2.

Javelin
2. Chase Ealey, 120-6; Morgan Schake, 77-0.

Boys

Team scores
1. Albuquerque Academy, 66; 2. Cibola, 50; 3. Eldorado, 32; 4. Los Alamos, 29; 5. West Mesa, 19; 6. Atrisco Heritage, 6; 7. Sandia Prep, 5; 8. Rio Grande, 3.

3200 meters
Colin Hemez, 10:00.36; Zak Kennison, 10:18.39; Mike Walker, 10:31.25.

400 relay
Los Alamos (Bobby Sanders, David Stroud, Simon Heath, David Knapp), 45.15.

110 hurdles
Jacob Brown, 16.35; Daniel Dunning, 16.99; Isaac Jennings, 17.87.

100 meters
Bobby Sanders, 11.89; Alyx Jones, 12.03; Patrick Doyle, 12.36.

1600 meters
3. Sean Reardon, 4:25.96; Nick Hill, 4:37.14; Colin Hemez, 4:53.14.

800 relay
Los Alamos (David Stroud, Simon Heath, Bobby Sanders, David Knapp), 1:34.15.

400 meters
David Knapp, 52.54; Alexi Ortega, 53.52; Ben Schilling, 54.01.

300 hurdles
Daniel Dunning, 43.39; Isaac Jennings, 44.02; Jacob Brown, 44.18.

800 meters
4. Sean Reardon, 1:59.29.

1600 medley relay
Los Alamos (Xavier Dennison, Bobby Sanders, Simon Heath, Nick Hill), 4:01.81.

200 meters

Simon Heath, 24.60; Bobby Sanders, 24.81; Michael Hemphill, 25.14.

1600 relay

Los Alamos (Alexi Ortega, Ben Schilling, David Knapp, Sean Reardon), 3:30.53.

Shot put

Nate Robbins, 41-0; Colin Nickless, 37-6 1/2.

Discus
Nate Robbins, 127-8; David Knapp, 108-3.

Javelin
4. Brady Stokes, 158-4; Seth Drop, 117-7.

Long jump
Alxy Jones, 18-8 1/2; Michael Hemphill, 17-8; Patrick Doyle, 16-4.

Triple jump
5. Jacob Brown, 41-7; 6. David Stroud, 41-4 1/2; Daniel Dunning, 36-10.

High jump

David Stroud, 5-6.

Pole vault

Carson Wiens, 11-6.