.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Swimming state short course results

-A A +A

 Here are the results for individual Los Alamos-area swimmers at the state short course meet March 7-10. Results are listed by name, team name, age group, event, place, time.

 

(LAA: Los Alamos Aquatomics; PAC: Pajarito Aquatic Club; CA: Charger Aquatics; T: Taos-LA)

 

Jillian Bennett (LAA, girls 11-12)

 

50 freestyle, 19, 30.88; 100 breaststroke, 12, 1:22.80; 200 breaststroke, 9, 2:56.22; 50 breaststroke, 8, 37.97.

 

Julia Chen (PAC, girls 10 and under)

 

100 freestyle, 19, 1:16.96; 200 individual medley, 18, 3:11.99; 100 backstroke, 9, 1:22.81; 200 freestyle, 18, 2:49.61.

 

Olivia DeCroix (LAA, girls 10 and under)

 

100 backstroke, 29, 1:29.87.

 

Katherine Elton (CA, girls 10 and under

 

100 breaststroke, 7, 1:34.18; 100 freestyle, 26, 1:20.42; 100 individual medley, 17, 1:29.30; 50 breaststroke, 7, 43.65.

 

Alana Goodwin (LAA, girls 11-12

 

500 freestyle, 10, 6:10.45; 50 backstroke, 8, 33.71; 200 individual medley, 11, 2:41.93; 50 freestyle, 14, 29.70; 100 backstroke, 8, 1:12.52; 100 individual medley, 21, 1:17.55; 200 backstroke, 11, 2:31.94.

 

Radhika Iyer (CA, girls 13-14)

 

200 breaststroke, 25, 2:57.87.

 

Sarah Lott (CA, girls 15-16)

 

50 freestyle, 4, 25.83; 100 butterfly, 5, 1:02.61; 500 freestyle, 1, 5:17.12; 100 backstroke, 8, 1:04.09; 200 freestyle, 1, 1:57.58; 200 backstroke, 10, 2:19.98; 100 freestyle, 2, 54.09.

 

Kalen Melton (LAA, girls 10 and under)

 

100 breaststroke, 21, 1:40.87; 50 backstroke, 27, 43.30; 50 breaststroke, 21, 46.28; 100 backstroke, 24, 1:27.92; 200 freestyle, 24, 2:57.24.

 

Injie Mourad (CA, girls 10 and under)

 

100 butterfly, 11, 1:44.45; 50 freestyle, 22, 36.24; 100 backstroke, 31, 1:30.32; 200 freestyle, 23, 2:56.43.

 

Madeline Ovaska (CA, girls 10 and under)

 

100 breaststroke, 25, 1:41.95; 50 backstroke, 29, 44.47; 100 freestyle, 25, 1:20.29; 50 freestyle, 24, 38.25; 50 breaststroke, 24, 47.02; 100 backstroke, 36, 1:35.79.

 

Paige Patterson (LAA, girls 10 and under)

 

100 breaststroke, 15, 1:37.74; 50 backstroke, 23, 41.82; 200 individual medley, 16, 3:08.06; 100 individual medley, 18, 1:29.75; 100 backstroke, 34, 1:33.47; 200 freestyle, 20, 2:53.79.

 

Isabelle Runde (CA, girls 13-14)

 

200 individual medley, 8, 2:24.54; 50 freestyle, 9, 26.92; 500 freestyle, 13, 5:52.97; 100 backstroke, 6, 1:05.12; 400 individual medley, 12, 5:10.05; 200 backstroke, 6, 2:18.34; 100 freestyle, 12, 58.91.

 

Sophie Schmidt (T, girls 10 and under)

 

50 backstroke, 13, 39.52; 50 butterfly, 10, 38.08; 100 freestyle, 17, 1:16.04; 100 individual medley, 8, 1:24.70; 100 backstroke, 14, 1:24.21.

 

Sydney Schoonover (CA, girls 13-14)

 

200 individual medley, 7, 2:23.71; 50 freestyle, 3, 25.55; 100 butterfly, 7, 1:05.44; 200 breaststroke, 6, 2:45.27; 200 freestyle, 5, 2:05.00; 200 backstroke, 11, 2:20.35; 100 freestyle, 18, 1:01.04.

 

Niamh Short (PAC, girls 10 and under)

 

200 individual medley, 32, 2:39.10; 50 freestyle, 21, 28.08; 100 backstroke, 22, 1:10.36; 200 freestyle, 26, 2:13.88; 100 freestyle, 15, 59.82.

 

Beth Short (PAC, girls 10 and under)

 

100 breaststroke, 8, 1:34.50; 50 backstroke, 25, 42.68; 50 freestyle, 19, 35.50; 50 breaststroke, 2, 41.07.

 

Gabriella Tepley (LAA, girls 11-12)

 

100 backstroke, 27, 1:19.10.

 

Maria Venneri (CA, girls 15-16)

 

200 individual medley, 5, 2:18.46; 50 freestyle, 7, 26.73; 100 backstroke, 2, 1:00.11; 200 freestyle, 17, 2:13.72; 400 individual medley, 5, 5:02.26; 200 backstroke, 3, 2:09.20; 100 freestyle, 7, 57.26.

 

Maximillian Berndt (LAA, boys 10 and under)

 

100 breaststroke, 24, 1:43.01; 100 freestyle, 34, 1:26.99; 50 breaststroke, 19, 46.40; 100 backstroke, 23, 1:35.02; 200 freestyle, 25, 3:01.81.

 

Carlos Chacon (LAA, boys 10 and under)

 

100 freestyle, 22, 1:19.00; 50 freestyle, 17, 33.95; 200 freestyle, 2:50.78.

 

Miguel Chacon (LAA, boys 10 and under)

 

100 freestyle, 14, 1:15.56; 50 freestyle, 13, 33.25; 100 backstroke, 16, 1:28.73; 200 freestyle, 14, 2:51.72.

 

Andrew Corliss (LAA, boys 10 and under)

 

100 breaststroke, 11, 1:34.44; 100 freestyle, 23, 1:19.11; 50 freestyle, 21, 34.18; 100 individual medley, 18, 1:26.58; 50 breaststroke, 11, 43,75; 200 freestyle, 16, 2:52.93.

 

Maximilian Corliss (LAA, boys 10 and under)

 

100 breaststroke, 7, 1:30.05; 100 freestyle, 15, 1:15.57; 200 individual medley, 16, 3:10.88; 50 freestyle, 11, 32.66; 50 breaststroke, 6, 40.46; 200 freestyle, 2:41.43.

 

Michael Englert-Erickson (LAA, boys 15-16)

 

100 freestyle, 17, 55.18.

 

Nicholas Greenfield (LAA, boys 15-16)

 

200 individual medley, 19, 2:17.59; 50 freestyle, 11, 24.26; 500 freestyle, 8, 5:27.33; 100 backstroke, 12, 1:01.63; 200 freestyle, 13, 1:58.59; 200 backstroke, 10, 2:14.35; 100 freestyle, 15, 53.31.

 

Jenz Hampel (LAA, boys 15-16)

 

100 backstroke, 19, 1:04.43.

 

Sam Harris (CA, boys 15-16)

 

200 individual medley, 7, 2:07.89; 100 butterfly, 7, 57.83; 500 freestyle, 2, 5:02.73; 100 backstroke, 8, 1:02.77; 200 freestyle, 3, 1:49.43; 200 butterfly, 4, 2:04.07; 100 freestyle, 6, 51.66.

 

Orion Henderson (CA, boys 10 and under)

 

50 backstroke, 26, 42.81; 100 freestyle, 27, 1:20.92; 50 freestyle, 26, 36.54; 100 individual medley, 26, 1:30.90; 50 breaststroke, 20 46.82; 200 freestyle, 9, 2:44.70.

 

Jacob Hollis (LAA, boys 13-14)

 

100 breaststroke, 9, 1:13.83; 200 breaststroke, 9, 2:40.90.

 

Ian Jaegers (LAA, boys 10 and under)

 

100 breaststroke, 9, 1:32.61; 50 butterfly, 8, 37.55; 100 freestyle, 9, 1:11.29; 100 individual medley, 5, 1:20.97; 50 breaststroke, 10 43.17; 200 freestyle, 5, 2:33.81.

 

Gabriel Katko (LAA, boys 10 and under)

 

100 breaststroke, 26, 1:43.54; 50 breaststroke, 27, 47.69.

 

Ming-Yuan Lo (LAA, boys 10 and under)

 

100 breaststroke, 18, 1:40.04; 50 butterfly, 11, 38.07; 100 freestyle, 31, 1:22.22; 50 freestyle, 15, 33.94; 100 individual medley, 12, 1:25.78; 50 breaststroke, 29, 48.14.

 

Dylan Ma (PAC, boys 11-12)

 

200 individual medley, 19, 2:44.72; 50 freestyle, 30, 30.96; 100 butterfly, 6, 1:10.04; 50 butterfly, 9, 31.93; 200 freestyle, 26, 2:37.47; 100 individual medley, 20, 1:16.62; 100 freestyle, 27, 1:11.07.

 

Benjamin Reidys (LAA, boys 13-14)

 

1650 freestyle, 9, 20:20.78; 500 freestyle, 14, 5:47.55; 200 freestyle, 18, 2:09.79.

 

Max Reidys (LAA, boys 15-16)

 

200 individual medley, 9, 2:10.21; 100 breaststroke, 6, 1:07.49; 500 freestyle, 4, 5:12.72; 200 breaststroke, 8, 2:28.91; 400 individual medley, 6, 4:41.08; 100 freestyle, 11, 52.80; 1000 freestyle, 10:52.73.

 

Chris Rohlev (LAA, boys 15-16)

 

1650 freestyle, 4, 18:40.05; 500 freestyle, 7, 5:25.44; 200 freestyle, 15, 2:00.43; 1000 freestyle, 6, 11:12.15.

 

Matias Rougier (LAA, boys 10 and under)

 

50 freestyle, 19, 34.00.

 

Connor Schultz (CA, boys 17-18)

 

200 individual medley, 3, 2:04.33; 500 freestyle, 3, 5:07.27; 200 breaststroke, 5, 2:24.23; 100 backstroke, 6, 57.83; 400 individual medley, 4, 4:33.36; 200 backstroke, 4, 2:03.54.

 

Takuma Shiina (CA, boys 10 and under)

 

100 breaststroke, 23, 1:42.84; 50 butterfly, 23, 44.05; 100 freestyle, 32, 1:23.32; 100 individual medley, 15, 1:25.96; 200 freestyle, 8, 2:01.23; 200 backstroke, 7, 2:19.71; 1000 freestyle, 4, 11:15.82.

 

Kaan Unal (CA, boys 13-14)

 

1650 freestyle, 6, 18:50.35; 100 breaststroke, 6, 1:10.81; 500 freestyle, 5, 5:22.93; 200 breaststroke, 5, 2:34.56; 200 freestyle, 8, 2:01.23; 200 backstroke, 7, 2:19.71; 1000 freestyle, 11:15.82.

 

Neil Wilkerson (LAA, boys 11-12)

 

50 breaststroke, 16, 40.52.