.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Swimming: Results from Nick Nogar Invite

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are the results from the Nick Nogar Invitational, which took place Friday, Saturday and Sunday at Larry R. Walkup Aquatic Center.

Team scores

1. Pajarito Aquatic Club (PAC), 884; 2. Los Alamos Aquatomics (LAA), 789; 3. Clovis Swim Club, 481; 4. Swim Rio Rancho, 441; 5. SFCC Blue Sharks, 433; 6. Duke City Aquatics, 314; 7. Mountain Club (MC), 213; 8. Taos Swim Club, 205; 9. City Of Santa Fe Seals, 131; 10. El Paso Aqua Posse, 55.

Girls 13-14 400 IM

1. Kerry Song, MC, 6:04.35.

Girls 15 & Over 400 IM

1. Emily TenCate, PAC, 6:36.07.

Boys 13-14 400 IM

1. Richard Jia, LAA, 7:24.62.

Girls 11-12 200 IM

1. Lauren TenCate, PAC, 2:55.90; 2. Justine Yang, PAC, 2:57.48; 3. Anna Tompkins, LAA, 4:17.81; 4. Sarah Bouquin, PAC, 4:17.94.

Boys 11-12 200 IM

1. Eddy Dai, MC, 2:41.15; 2. Sam Harris, LAA, 3:28.52; 3. Nick Greenfield, LAA, 3:36.21; 4. Ben Liu, PAC, 3:37.56; 5. Michael Englert-Erickson, 3:45.04; 6. Theodore Petersen, LAA, 4:29.74.

Girls 9-10 200 IM

1. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 3:38.13. 2. Jesse Liechty, PAC, 3:43.26; 3. Annika Davenport, PAC, 3:46.14; 4. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 4:17.57; 5. Onnolee Englert-Erickson, LAA, 4:27.51.

Boys 9-10 200 IM

3. Richy Zhou, MC-NM, 4:04.97; 4. Alex Ionkov, Alex, LAA, 4:48.26.

Girls 13-14 50 freestyle

1. Judy Lee, PAC, 34.43.

Girls 15 & Over 50 freestyle

1. Natalia Moore, PAC, 30.46; 2. Yulia Matlashova, PAC, 32.01; 3. Lydia Wermer, PAC, 32.88; 4. Emily TenCate, PAC, 34.17.

Boys 13-14 50 freestyle

1. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 33.26; 2. Richard Jia, LAA, 36.42; 3. Connor Schultz, LAA, 36.77; 4. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 40.04; 5. Alan Jiang, PAC, 42.29.

Boys 15 & Over 50 freestyle

1. Alex Baker, LAA, 28.46; 2. Chris Calhoun, LAA, 29.29.

Girls 11-12 1500 freestyle

1. Justine Yang, PAC, 21:01.75; 2. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 22:18.43; 3. Lauren TenCate, PAC, 22:19.13; 4. Misha Putnam, LAA, 23:52.97.

Girls 15 & Over 1500 freestyle

1. Emily TenCate, PAC, 22:33.34; 2. Grace Liu, LAA, 23:30.62.

Boys 11-12 1500 freestyle

1. Michael Moore, PAC, 23:04.26.

Boys 13-14 1500 freestyle

1. Matthew Davenport, PAC-NM, 23:11.27; 2. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 26:29.08.

Boys 15 & Over 1500 freestyle

1. Alex Baker, LAA, 19:49.74; 2. Micah Putnam, LAA, 20:09.14; 3. Chris Calhoun, LAA, 20:18.56.

Girls 11-12 400 IM

1. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 6:05.42; 2. Justine Yang, PAC, 6:15.22. 3. Lauren TenCate, PAC, 6:24.26; 5. Anna Wermer, PAC, 6:41.42; 8. Misha Putnam, LAA, 6:43.48.

Boys 11-12 400 IM

1. Eddy Dai, MC, 5:37.09.

Girls 13-14 50 breaststroke

1. Kerry Song, MC, 38.28; 2. Judy Lee, PAC, 45.24.

Girls 15 & Over 50 breaststroke

1. Natalia Moore, PAC, 39.19; 3. Emily TenCate, PAC, 43.42; 4. Yulia Matlashova, PAC, 43.54; 5. Grace Liu, LAA, 43.64.

Boys 13-14 50 breaststroke

3. Richard Jia, LAA, 47.50; 4. Connor Schultz, LAA, 50.19; 5. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 53.46; 6. Alan Jiang, PAC, 56.38.

Girls 11-12 50 breaststroke

8. Katherine Wang, PAC, 55.55; 12. Anna Tompkins, LAA, 1:10.18; 4. Anna Wermer, PAC, 44.80.

Boys 11-12 50 breaststroke

1. Eddy Dai, MC, 39.37; 4. Michael Moore, PAC, 45.30; 7. Karim Ismail, LAA, 48.91; 8. Michael Englert-Erickson, LAA, 51.40; 9. Sam Harris, LAA, 52.64; 11. Nick Greenfield, LAA, 53.15; 12. Ben Liu, PAC, 53.50; 13. Theodore Petersen, LAA, 1:01.17; 14. Cael Max, LAA, 1:04.86; 15. Edward Jiang, Edward, PAC, 1:05.72.

Girls 9-10 50 breaststroke

2. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 50.96; 4. Jesse Liechty, PAC, 52.44; 5. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 54.85; 6. Niamh Short, PAC, 57.56; 9. Annika Davenport, PAC, 1:03.18; 10. Claire Ticknor, LAA, 1:03.56; 11. Onnolee Englert-Erickson, LAA, 1:06.65; 12. Caemlyn Tripp, LAA, 1:09.76.

Boys 9-10 50 breaststroke

3. Wilbur Wang, PAC, 54.74; 6. Richy Zhou, MC, 1:00.89; 7. Brice Shao, PAC, 1:07.17; 8. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 1:08.00.

Girls 8 & Under 50 breaststroke

1. Jillian Bennett, LAA, 59.89; 2. Alana Goodwin, Alana M, LAA, 1:10.37; 5. Esther Wermer, PAC, 1:51.52.

Girls 13-14 200 freestyle

1. Kery Song, MC, 2:36.13.

Girls 15 & Over 200 freestyle

2. Lydia Wermer, PAC, 2:37.32; 4. Emily TenCate, PAC, 2:42.26; 5. Yulia Matlashova, PAC, 2:45.23.

Boys 13-14 200 freestyle

4. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 2:45.37; 7. Connor Schultz, LAA, 2:58.39; 8. Richard Jia, LAA, 3:04.78; 9. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 3:10.52.

Boys 15 & Over 200 freestyle

1. Ace Ventura, LAA, 2:17.13; 3. Chris Calhoun, LAA, 2:22.86.

Girls 11-12 100 freestyle

2. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 1:09.08; 5. Justine Yang, PAC, 1:13.28; 6. Lauren TenCate, PAC, 1:13.86; 7. Maria Venneri, PAC, 1:14.47; 11. Misah Putnam, LAA, 1:17.78; 15. Katherine Wang, PAC, 1:37.78; 16. Anna Tompkins, LAA, 1:43.30; 17. Sarah Bouquin, PAC, 1:51.72.

Boys 11-12 100 freestyle

3. Michael Moore, PAC, 1:16.86; 4. Sam Harris, LAA, 1:21.67; 6. Ben Liu, PAC, 1:25.35; 7. Michael Englert-Erickson, PAC, 1:16.86; 8. Nick Greenfield, LAA, 1:27.43; 9. Theodore Petersen, LAA, 2:02.02; 10. Cael Max, LAA, 2:05.39; 11. Edward Jiang, PAC, 2:11.01.

Girls 8 & Under 100 freestyle

1. Jillian Bennett, LAA, 1:57.23; 2. Alana Goodwin, LAA, 2:01.93.

Girls 9-10 100 freestyle

2. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 1:27.54; 4. Annika Davenport, PAC, 1:32.04; 6. Jesse Liechty, PAC, 1:35.13; 5. Niamh Short, PAC, 1:33.54; 8. Onnolee Englert-Erickson, LAA, 1:48.57; 9. Claire Ticknor, LAA, 1:50.58; 10. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 1:53.25; 12. Caemlyn Tripp, LAA, 2:06.60.

Boys 8 & Under 100 freestyle

3. Neil Wilkerson, LAA, 2:43.23.

Boys 9-10 100 freestyle

2. Wilbur Wang, PAC, 1:29.13; 6. Richy Zhou, MC, 1:48.04; 8. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 2:00.32; 9. Brice Shao, PAC, 2:02.39; 10. Josh Barraza, LAA, 2:11.06.

Girls 13-14 50 butterfly

2. Judy Lee, PAC, 44.43.

Girls 15 & Over 50 butterfly

1. Natalia Moore, PAC, 33.07; 2. Grace Liu, LAA, 35.09; 3. Yulia Matashova, PAC, 35.71; 4. Emily TenCate, PAC, 39.21.

Girls 11-12 50 butterfly

2. Maria Venneri, PAC, 37.05; 3. Anna Wermer, PAC, 37.11; 9. Sarah Bouquin, PAC, 58.04; 11. Anna Tompkins, LAA, 1:03.60.

Boys 11-12 50 butterfly

2. Sam Harris, LAA, 39.85; 4. Michael Moore, PAC, 41.49; 7. Nick Greenfield, LAA, 47.69; 8. Ben Liu, PAC, 51.30; 9. Michael Englert-Erickson, LAA, 1:02.88; 10. Theodore Petersen, LAA, 1:16.08.

Girls 9-10 50 butterfly

2. Niahm Short, PAC, 50.33; 3. Jesse Liechty, PAC, 51.92; 4. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 51.97; 5. Annika Davenport, PAC, 53.26; 6. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 1:02.31; 7. Onnolee Englert-Erickson, LAA, 1:06.77; 8. Caemlyn Tripp, LAA, 1:09.01.

Boys 9-10 50 butterfly

2. Wilbur Wang, PAC, 47.37; 5. Richy Zhou, MC, 59.10; 7. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 1:11.52.

Girls 13-14 200 breaststroke

1. Kerry Song, MC, 3:09.28.

Girls 15 & Over 200 breaststroke

2. Grace Liu, LAA, 3:20.67; 3. Emily TenCate, PAC, 3:38.47.

Boys 13-14 200 breaststroke

3. Connor Schultz, LAA, 3:54.13; 5. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 4:13.09; 4. Richard Jia, LAA, 3:59.51.

Boys 15 & Over 200 breaststroke

2. Chris Calhoun, LAA, 3:19.12; 4. Ace Ventura, LAA, 3:38.06.

Girls 9-10 200 breaststroke

1. Jesse Liechty, PAC, 4:04.86; 2. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 4:08.58.

Girls 11-12 200 breaststroke

3. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 3:24.38; 8. Misha Putnam, LAA, 3:56.58; 10. Anna Tompkins, LAA, 5:12.82.

Boys 11-12 200 breaststroke

1. Eddy Dai, MC, 3:03.32; 3. Michael Moore, PAC, 3:43.77; 4. Karim Ismail, LAA, 4:01.69; 5. Sam Harris, LAA, 4:08.91; 6. Michael Englert-Erickson, LAA, 4:09.26; 7. Nick Greenfield, LAA, 4:11.30; 8. Ben Liu, PAC, 4:16.25; 9. Theodore Petersen, LAA, 4:50.59; 10. Cael Max, LAA, 5:32.51.

Girls 13-14 100 backstroke

2. Kerry Song, MC, 1:22.93; 4. Judy Lee, PAC, 1:28.29.

Girls 15 & Over 100 backstroke

2. Yulia Matlashova, PAC, 1:20.15; 3. Lydia Wermer, PAC, 1:21.53; 4. Natalia Moore, PAC, 1:23.39.

Boys 13-14 100 backstroke

4. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 1:31.29; 5. Connor Schultz, LAA, 1:35.98; 7. Richard Jia, LAA, 1:43.08; 8. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 1:47.95; 9. Alan Jiang, PAC, 2:00.72.

Girls 11-12 100 backstroke

2. Justine Yang, PAC, 1:25.15; 3. Lauren TenCate, PAC, 1:25.53; 7. Maria Venneri, PAC, 1:28.33; 8. Anna Wermer, PAC, 1:30.52; 11. Katherine Wang, PAC, 1:50.78; 15. Anna Tompkins, LAA, 2:12.83.

Boys 11-12 100 backstroke

1. Eddy Dai, MC, 1:15.39; 7. Michael Moore, PAC, 1:35.83; 8. Sam Harris, LAA, 1:38.07; 9. Nick Greenfield, 1:39.35; 10. Michael Englert-Erickson, LAA, 1:50.15; 11. Edward Jiang, PAC, 2:13.75; 12. Theodore Petersen, LAA, 2:19.94; 13. Cael Max, LAA, 2:31.09.

Girls 8 & Under 100 backstroke

1. Alana Goodwin, LAA, 2:05.12; 2. Jillian Bennett, LAA, 2:19.58; 4. Esther Wermer, PAC, 3:25.72.

Girls 9-10 100 backstroke

2. Annika Davenport, PAC, 1:43.14; 5. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 1:48.19; 6. Jesse Liechty, PAC, 1:49.31; 7. Claire Ticknor, LAA, 1:54.47; 8. Onnolee Englert-Erickson, LAA, 2:03.04; 10. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 2:07.05; 11. Caemlyn Tripp, LAA, 2:23.47.

Boys 8 & Under 100 backstroke

2. Neil Wilkerson, LAA, 2:33.72.

Boys 9-10 100 backstroke

2. Wilbur Wang, PAC, 1:36.93; 5. Richy Zhou, MC, 2:03.44; 6. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 2:06.91; 7. Josh Barraza, LAA, 2:38.63.

Girls 15 & Over 100 butterfly

1. Natalia Moore, PAC, 1:16.78.

Boys 13-14 100 butterfly

3. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 1:41.28.

Boys 15 & Over 100 butterfly

1. Ace Ventura, LAA, 1:13.15.

Girls 11-12 200 Butterfly

1. Justine Yang, PAC, 3:11.03. 2. Laure TenCate, PAC, 3:16.79.

Girls 13-14 200 IM

1. Kerry Song, MC, 2:49.13; 2. Judy Lee, PAC, 3:22.03.

Girls 15 & Over 200 IM

1. Natalia Moore, PAC, 2:54.69; 2. Lydia Wermer, PAC, 2:55.43; 3. Grace Liu, LAA, 2:57.46; 4. Yulia Matlashova, PAC, 3:01.18; 5. Emily TenCate, PAC, 3:14.50.

Boys 13-14 200 IM

1. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 3:17.23; 3. Connor Schultz, LAA, 3:27.48; 4. Richard Jia, LAA, 3:39.24; 5. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 3:45.66.

Boys 15 & Over 200 IM

2. Chris Calhoun, LAA, 2:42.83.

Girls 9-10 800 freestyle

1. Annika Davenport, PAC, 15:15.01.

Girls 11-12 800 freestyle

1. Lauren TenCate, PAC, 11:22.94; 2. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 11:43.24; 5. Misha Putnam, LAA, 12:21.18.

Boys 13-14 800 freestyle

3. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 12:04.10.

Boys 15 & Over 800 freestyle

1. Ace Ventura, LAA, 10:24.41; 2. Chris Calhoun, LAA, 10:46.22.

Girls 13-14 200 butterfly

1. Kerry Song, MC, 3:07.07.

Boys 15 & Over 200 butterfly

1. Alex Baker, LAA, 2:32.64; 2. Chris Calhoun, LAA, 2:55.90.

Girls 11-12 100 butterfly

2. Anna Wermer, PAC, 1:24.07; 3. Maria Venneri, PAC, 1:24.25; 4. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 1:24.97; 5. Justine Yang, PAC, 1:26.97.

Boys 11-12 100 butterfly

1. Eddy Dai, MC, 1:17.35; 2. Sam Harris, LAA, 1:35.39; 3. Michael Moore, PAC, 1:35.85.

Girls 9-10 100 butterfly

2. Sara Shiina, LAA, 2:02.41; 3. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 2:07.70.

Boys 9-10 100 butterfly

2. Richy Zhou, MC, 2:10.46.

Girls 13-14 100 freestyle

4. Judy Lee, PAC, 1:18.32.

Girls 15 & Over 100 freestyle

2. Grace Liu, LAA, 1:07.24; 3. Natalia Moore, PAC, 1:08.70; 4. Yulia Matlashova, PAC, 1:10.56; 5. Lydia Wermer, PAC, 1:13.93; 7. Emily TenCate, PAC, 1:14.77.

Boys 13-14 100 freestyle

4. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 1:13.80; 6. Richard Jia, LAA, 1:20.89; 7. Connor Schultz, LAA, 1:21.34; 8. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 1:26.66; 9. Alan Jiang, PAC, 1:40.09.

Boys 15 & 0ver 100 freestyle

1. Alex Baker, LAA, 1:03.59.

Girls 11-12 50 freestyle

2. Lauren TenCate, PAC, 32.24; 3. Maria Venneri, PAC, 34.60; 7. Anna Tompkins, LAA, 45.21; 9. Sarah Bouquin, PAC, 48.62.

Boys 11-12 50 freestyle

4. Michael Moore, PAC, 33.90; 7. Sam Harris, LAA, 35.38; 8. Nick Greenfield, LAA, 37.42; 9. Michael Englert-Erickson, LAA, 38.04; 10. Ben Liu, PAC, 38.06; 11. Jenz Hampel, LAA, 41.70; 12. Karim Ismail, LAA, 45.79; 13. Edward Jiang, PAC, 55.91; 14. Cael Max, LAA, 1:01.32.

Girls 9-10 50 freestyle

3. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 37.24; 5. Niamh Short, PAC, 39.45; 6. Annika Davenport, PAC, 41.16; 8. Jesse Liechty, PAC, 41.68; 9. Sara Shiina, LAA, 43.90; 11. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 47.75; 12. Onnolee Englert-Erickson, LAA, 48.13; 13. Claire Ticknor, LAA, 48.71.

Boys 9-10 50 freestyle

9. Josh Barraza, LAA, 59.81; 5. Richy Zhou, MC, 51.51; 6. Brice Shao, PAC, 51.76; 8. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 53.58.

Girls 8 & Under 50 freestyle

1. Jillian Bennett, LAA, 50.14; 2. Alana Goodwin, LAA, 52.40; 5. Beth Short, PAC, 1:03.57; 6. Esther Wermer, PAC, 1:37.91.

Boys 8 & Under 50 freestyle

3. Neil Wilkerson, LAA, 1:13.38; 5. Konstantin Nelson, LAA, 1:36.30.

Girls 13-14 200 backstroke

2. Kerry Song, MC, 2:57.58; 4. Judy Lee, PAC, 3:08.31.

Girls 15 & Over 200 backstroke

2. Lydia Wermer, PAC, 3:00.05; 3. Grace Liu, LAA, 3:07.78; 4. Emily TenCate, PAC, 3:21.05.

Boys 13-14 200 backstroke

4. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 3:16.64; 5. Connor Schultz, LAA, 3:20.98; 7. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 3:34.74; 8. Richard Jia, LAA, 3:38.58.

Boys 15 & Over 200 backstroke

1. Alex Baker, LAA, 2:34.55; 2. Chris Calhoun, LAA, 2:39.97.

Girls 9-10 200 backstroke

1. Annika Davenport, PAC, 3:44.65.

Girls 11-12 200 backstroke

1. Justine Yang, PAC, 2:57.66; 2. Misha Putnam, LAA, 3:01.54; 3. Lauren TenCate, PAC, 3:02.10; 4. Anna Wermer, PAC, 3:10.81; 5. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 3:11.98.

Boys 11-12 200 backstroke

1. Eddy Dai, MC, 2:37.27; 5. Sam Harris, LAA, 3:21.16; 6. Nick Greenfield, LAA, 3:39.06; 7. Michael Englert-Erickson, LAA, 3:43.33; 8. Cael Max, LAA, 4:55.13.

Girls 13-14 100 breaststroke

2. Kerry Song, MC, 1:25.78.

Girls 15 & Over 100 breaststroke

2. Natalia Moore, PAC, 1:25.64; 3. Emily TenCate, PAC, 1:39.88.

Boys 13-14 100 breaststroke

3. Richard Jia, LAA, 1:46.56; 4. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 1:47.48; 5. Connor Schultz, LAA, 1:50.34; 6. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 2:01.75.

Girls 11-12 100 breaststroke

2. Justine Yang, PAC, 1:36.97; 3. Anna Wermer, PAC, 1:39.85; 7. Anna Tompkins, LAA, 2:38.96.

Boys 11-12 100 breaststroke

1. Eddy Dai, MC, 1:26.78; 4. Michael Moore, PAC, 1:45.31; 6. Karim Ismail, LAA, 1:55.20; 7. Sam Harris, LAA, 1:56.30; 8. Nick Greenfield, LAA, 1:59.30; 9. Michael Englert-Erickson, LAA, 1:59.64; 10. Ben Liu, PAC, 2:03.18; 12. Edward Jiang, PAC, 2:23.22; 11. Cael Max, LAA, 2:22.95.

Girls 8 & Under 100 breaststroke

1. Jillian Bennett, LAA, 2:11.88; 2. Alana Goodwin, LAA, 2:22.79.

Girls 9-10 100 breaststroke

2. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 1:51.87; 4. Jesse Liechty, PAC, 1:58.23; 6. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 2:02.80; 7. Sara Shiina, LAA, 2:07.60; 8. Niamh Short, PAC, 2:11.84; 9. Claire Ticknor, LAA, 2:19.88; 11. Onnolee Englert-Erickson, LAA, 2:26.76.

Boys 9-10 breaststroke

5. Richy Zhou, MC, 2:14.33; 6. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 2:46.49.

Girls 11-12 freestyle

2. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 2:31.75; 3. Lauren TenCate, PAC, 2:37.26; 4. Justine Yang, PAC, 2:37.39; 6. Misha Putnam, LAA, 2:52.48; 9. Anna Tompkins, LAA, 3:45.58.

Boys 11-12 200 freestyle

2. Michael Moore, PAC, 2:52.06; 4. Sam Harris, LAA, 3:03.40; 5. Ben Liu, PAC, 3:14.25; 6. Michael Englert-Erickson, LAA, 3:17.23; 7. Nick Greenfield, LAA, 3:24.76; 8. Jenz Hampel, LAA, 3:56.18; 9. Karim Ismail, LAA, 3:56.52; 10. Cael Max, LAA, 4:54.56.

Girls 8 & Under 200 freestyle

1. Alana Goodwin, LAA, 4:11.10.

Girls 9-10 200 freestyle

2. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 3:14.09; 3. Jesse Liechty, PAC, 3:14.33; 5. Annika Davenport, PAC, 3:24.86; 6. Sara Shiina, LAA, 3:41.95; 7. Onnolee Englert-Erickson, LAA, 3:49.88; 8. Claire Ticknor, LAA, 4:06.99.

Boys 9-10 200 freestyle

4. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 4:22.60.

Girls 13-14 50 backstroke

3. Judy Lee, PAC, 41.20.

Girls 15 & over 50 backstroke

2. Yulia Matlashova, PAC, 36.45; 3. Lydia Wermer, PAC, 39.17; 4. Grace Liu, LAA, 39.76; 5. Natalia Moore, PAC, 40.41; 6. Emily TenCate, PAC, 45.55.

Boys 13-14 50 backstroke

2. Connor Schultz, LAA, 43.85; 3. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 44.14; 4. Richard Jia, LAA, 46.93; 5. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 48.77; 6. Alan Jiang, PAC, 1:00.24.

Boys 15 & Over 50 backstroke

1. Alex Baker, LAA, 31.77; 3. Chris Calhoun, LAA, 34.49.

Girls 11-12 50 backstroke

3. Maria Venneri, PAC, 39.50; 4. Lauren TenCate, PAC, 39.54; 7. Sarah Bouquin, PAC, 53.65; 8. Anna Tompkins, LAA, 58.03.

Boys 11-12 50 backstroke

1. Eddy Dai, MC, 35.56; 6. Michael Moore, PAC, 43.57; 7. Nick Greenfield, LAA, 45.22; 8. Michael Englert-Erickson, LAA, 48.10; 9. Ben Liu, PAC, 52.03; 10. Jenz Hampel, LAA, 56.74; 11. Edward Jia, PAC, 58.84; 12. Karim Ismail, LAA, 1:03.88; 13. Cael Max, LAA, 1:04.03.

Girls 9-10 50 backstroke

4. Annika Davenport, PAC, 49.29; 6. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 50.65; 7. Niamh Short, PAC, 51.39; 8. Claire Ticknor, LAA, 53.01; 9. Jesse Liechty, PAC, 53.46; 11. Sara Shiina, LAA, 55.38; 13. Onnolee Englert-Erickson, LAA, 1:01.61; 15. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 1:06.70.

Boys 9-10 50 backstroke

5. Richy Zhou, MC, 55.54; 7. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 1:02.54; 8. Josh Barraza, LAA, 1:10.01.

Girls 8 & Under 50 backstroke

1. Alana Goodwin, LAA, 57.54; 2. Jillian Bennett, LAA, 1:00.98; 5. Beth Short, PAC, 1:23.45; 6. Esther Wermer, PAC, 1:26.51.

Boys 8 & Under 50 backstroke

2. Neil Wilkerson, LAA, 1:12.40.

Girls 9-10 400 freestyle

3. Jesse Liechty, PAC, 7:25.13; 4. Annika Davenport, PAC, 7:36.65; 5. Onnolee Englert-Erickson, LAA, 7:59.79.

Girls 11-12 400 freestyle

2. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 5:24.14; 3. Justine Yang, PAC, 5:25.31; 5. Lauren TenCate, PAC, 5:34.67; 8. Misha Putnam, LAA, 5:58.47; 6. Anna Wermer, PAC, 5:43.75.

Boys 11-12 400 freestyle

1. Eddy Dai, MC, 5:11.20; 4. Ben Liu, PAC, 6:58.34.

Girls 13-14 400 freestyle

1. Kerry Song, MC, 5:24.22.

Girls 15 & Over 400 freestyle

2. Grace Liu, LAA, 5:39.28; 4. Emily TenCate, PAC, 5:50.32.

Boys 13-14 400 freestyle

4. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 5:54.19; 5. Connor Schultz, LAA, 6:20.91; 6. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 6:40.18; 7. Richard Jia, LAA, 6:50.89.

Boys 15 & Over 400 freestyle

1. Alex Baker, LAA, 4:59.46; 2. Chris Calhoun, LAA, 5:01.68.