.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Swimming: Results from Firecracker Invitational meet

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are the results from the Los Alamos Aquatomics’ Firecracker Invitational club swimming meet.

Girls 8 and under

25 freestyle

1. Lydia Kenamond, LAA, 22.41; 2. Kalen Melton, LAA, 23.20; 3. Ariana Gonzales, Duke, 24.97.

50 freestyle

1. Samantha Lindholm, Duke, 45.34; 2. Olivia Tepley, 45.38.

25 backstroke

1. Kalen Melton, LAA, 24.71; 2. Lydia Kenamond, LAA, 27.92; 3. Ariana Gonzales, Duke, 35.28.

50 backstroke

1. Samantha Lindholm, Duke, 46.96; 2. Olivia Tepley, LAA, 1:09.30.

25 breaststroke

1. Kalen Melton, LAA, 30.44.

25 butterfly

1. Samantha Lindholm, Duke, 27.74; 2. Olivia Tepley, LAA, 31.58; 3. Kalen Melton, LAA, 34.34.

100 individual medley

1. Kalen Melton, LAA, 2:11.92; 2. Olivia Tepley, LAA, 2:27.49.

Boys 8 and under

25 freestyle

1. Ian Jaegers, LAA, 20.40; 2. Charlie Lindholm, Duke, 21.57; 3. Phillip Ionkov, 31.64; 4. Orion Henderson, LAA, 32.32.

50 freestyle

1. Adam Fusti-Molnar, Blue Sharks, 37.23; 2. Jackson Wetherill, Blue Sharks, 39.30; 3. Pete Matteucci, Duke, 43.58; 5. Konstantin Nelson, 50.20.

25 backstroke

1. Ian Jaegers, LAA, 23.89; 2. Charlie Lindholm, Duke, 27.99; 3. Orion Henderson, LAA, 37.12; 4. Phillip Ionkov, LAA, 37.95.

50 backstroke

1. Adam Fusti-Molnar, Blue Sharks, 44.48; 2. Konstantin Nelson, LAA, 1:00.45.

25 breaststroke

1. Orion Henderson, LAA, 38.60.

50 breaststroke

1. Adam Fusti-Molnar, Blue Sharks, 47.40; 2. Jackson Wetherill, Blue Sharks, 52.53; 3. Konstantin Nelson, 1:23.74.

100 breaststroke

1. Ian Jaegers, LAA, 1:57.34.

25 butterfly

1. Adam Fusti-Molnar, Blue Sharks, 18.57; 2. Konstantin Nelson, LAA, 32.95.

100 individual medley

1. Adam Fusti-Molnar, Blue Sharks, 1:37.31; 2. Jackson Wetherill, Blue Sharks, 1:45.18; 3. Ian Jaegers, LAA, 1:51.68; 5. Konstantin Nelson, LAA, 2:36.51.

Girls 9-10

50 freestyle

1. Erin Farley, 34.35; 2. Annika Davenport, PAC, 36.49; 3. Kendall Norcross, Duke, 37.73; 4. Alana Goodwin, LAA, 37.77; 6. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 37.87; 8. Jillian Bennett, LAA, 39.18; 12. Gaby Tepley, 45.06; 13. Sonyia Williams, LAA, 45.31; 14. Matilde Jacobson, LAA, 55.34.

50 backstroke

1. Erin Farley, 40.71; 2. Annika Davenport, PAC, 42.11; 3. Alana Goodwin, LAA, 42.71; 4. Jillian Bennett, LAA, 48.72; 6. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 47.93; 7. Matilde Jacobson, LAA, 49.85; 8. Sonyia Williams, 50.25; 11. Gaby Tepley, 57.12.

100 backstroke

1. Annika Davenport, PAC, 1:31.12; 2. Emilee Lucero, Stingrays, 1:35.68.

50 breaststroke

1. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 44.09; 2. Erin Farley, 47.53; 3. Kendall Norcross, Duke, 49.64; 4. Jillian Bennett, LAA, 51.41; 5. Alana Goodwin, LAA, 52.48; 9. Sonyia Williams, LAA, 1:00.48; 10. Matilde Jacobson, LAA, 1:00.79; 12. Gaby Tepley, 1:04.65.

25 butterfly

1. Annika Davenport, PAC, 20.16; 2. Elizabeth Whiting, Blue Sharks, 22.77; 3. Matilde Jacobson, LAA, 27.78; 4. Gaby Tepley, LAA, 29.46.

50 butterfly

1. Elena Florez, Stingrays, 49.55; 2. Alana Goodwin, LAA, 50.29; 3. Emilee Lucero, Stingrays, 51.39; 4. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 51.53; 5. Jillian Bennett, LAA, 56.09; 6. Sonyia Williams, 1:01.54.

100 individual medley

1. Alana Goodwin, LAA, 1:38.35; 2. Elena Florez, Stingrays, 1:38.64; 3. Emilee Lucero, Stingrays, 1:41.37; 5. Jillian Bennett, LAA, 1:45.10; 7. Matilde Jacobson, LAA, 2:03.27; 8. Gaby Tepley, LAA, 2:03.62; 9. Sonyia Williams, LAA, 2:05.55.

200 individual medley

1. Erin Farley, 3:26.30; 2. Radhika Iyer, LAA, 3:34.96.

Boys 9-10

50 freestyle

1. Wesley Britt, 38.43; 2. Jonathan Manzanares, Blue Sharks, 39.43; 3. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 40.83; 4. Nicholas Berndt, LAA, 44.64; 6. Milo Light, LAA, 45.35; 8. Hao Wei, LAA, 46.52; 9. Neil Wilderson, LAA, 52.31.

100 freestyle

1. Riley Kinlaw, Blue Sharks, 1:05.18; 2. Greg Fusti-Molnar, Blue Sharks, 1:13.54; 3. Jordan Kinlaw, Blue Sharks, 1:25.96; 4. Nate Stephens, LAA, 1:31.98.

50 backstroke

1. Riley Kinlaw, Blue Sharks, 35.50; 2. Greg Fusti-Molnar, Blue Sharks, 36.47; 3. Jordan Kinlaw, Blue Sharks, 44.38; 5. Nate Stephens, LAA, 49.23; 7. Hao Wei, LAA, 52.02; 8. Nicholas Berndt, LAA, 52.32; 9. Milo Light, LAA, 52.65; 11. Neil Wilkerson, LAA, 1:03.18.

100 backstroke

1. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 1:42.73.

25 breaststroke

1. Logan Colfax, Blue Sharks, 27.18; 2. Wesley Britt, 30.11.

50 breaststroke

1. Greg Fusti-Molnar, Blue Sharks, 43.79; 2. Jonathan Manzanares, Blue Sharks, 55.82; 3. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 56.35; 4. Milo Light, LAA, 59.28; 5. Neil Wilkerson, LAA, 1:00.00; 6. Nate Stephens, LAA, 1:03.65.

100 breaststroke

1. Riley Kinlaw, Blue Sharks, 1:27.81; 2. Jordan Kinlaw, Blue Sharks, 1:43.81; 3. Hao Wei, LAA, 1:56.57.

25 butterfly

1. Wesley Britt, 23.16; 2. Nate Stephense, LAA, 27.95; 3. Neil Wilkerson, 37.15.

50 butterfly

1. Riley Kinlaw, Blue Sharks, 34.44; 2. Jordan Kinlaw, Blue Sharks, 48.94, 3. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 50.96.

100 individual medley

1. Riley Kinlaw, Blue Sharks, 1:16.17; 2. Greg Fusti-Molnar, Blue Sharks, 1:22.88; 3. Jordan Kinlaw, Blue Sharks, 1:35.61; 4. Nicholas Berndt, LAA, 1:55.52; 5. Hao Wei, LAA, 1:57.23; 6. Nate Stephens, LAA, 2:06.07; 7. Neil Wilkerson, 2:24.92.

200 individual medley

1. Alex Ionkov, LAA, 3:48.06.

Girls 11-12

50 freestyle

1. Meghan Beaudet, Duke, 30.45; 2. Athelin St. Andre, 33.88; 3. Grace Kim, LAA, 35.28; 6. Catherine Runnels, LAA, 41.61.

100 freestyle

1. Misha Putnam, LAA, 1:03.94; 2. Michelle Burke, 1:08.15; 3. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 1:09.00; 5. Sydney Schoonover, LAA, 1:11.61.

50 backstroke

1. Meghan Beaudet, Duke, 34.16; 2. Sydney Schoonover, LAA, 37.52; 3. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 38.35; 6. Grace Kim, LAA, 42.96; 8. Catherine Runnels, LAA, 55.60.

100 backstroke

1. Misha Putnam, LAA, 1:13.60; 2. Dominique Tso, 1:16.98; 3. Michelle Burke, 1:27.83.

50 breaststroke

1. Sydney Schoonover, LAA, 39.39; 2. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 42.32; 3. Grace Kim, LAA, 43.35; 5. Catherine Runnels, LAA, 53.59.

100 breaststroke

1. Dominique Tso, 1:25.32; 2. Misha Putnam, LAA, 1:34.07; 3. Amy Dye-Robinson, Duke, 1:48.06.

25 butterfly

1. Celina Adame, Sudden Thunder, 19.56; 2. Catherine Runnels, LAA, 20.92; 3. Olivia Harmer, SRR, 29.34.

50 butterfly

1. Meghan Beaudet, Duke, 36.37; 2. Sydney Schoonover, LAA, 38.61; 3. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 39.83; 4. Grace Kim, LAA, 42.33.

100 butterfly

1. Misha Putnam, LAA, 1:17.81; 2. Dominique Tso, 1:25.75.

100 individual medley

1. Dominique Tso, 1:20.35; 2. Athelin St. Andre, 1:29.52; 3. Celina Adame, Sudden Thunder, 1:41.00; 5. Catherine Runnels, LAA, 1:53.89.

200 individual medley

1. Misha Putnam, LAA, 2:49.30; 2. Michelle Burke, 3:02.52; 3. Sydney Schoonover, LAA, 3:04.93; 4. Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 3:05.33; 5. Grace Kim, LAA, 3:10.31.

Boys 11-12

50 freestyle

1. Dylan Weaver, Stingrays, 31.67; 2. Victor Kim, LAA, 34.09; 3. Steven Chen, LAA, 36.22; 5. John Rees, LAA, 38.40.

100 freestyle

1. Alex Jaegers, LAA, 1:10.98; 2. Dylan Weaver, Stingrays, 1:14.48; 3. Jaden Lucero, Stingrays, 1:25.04.

50 backstroke

1. Victor Kim, LAA, 39.45; 2. Steven Chen, LAA, 43.33; 3. Jaden Lucero, Stingrays, 46.28; 4. John Rees, LAA, 49.03.

100 backstroke

1. Dylan Weaver, Stingrays, 1:18.83; 2. Alex Jaegers, LAA, 1:21.63.

50 breaststroke

1. Victor Kim, LAA, 45.59; 2. Steven Chen, LAA, 50.23; 3. John Rees, LAA, 51.30.

100 breaststroke

1. Dylan Weaver, Stingrays, 1:39.36; 2. Alex Jaegers, LAA, 1:40.20; 3. Jaden Lucero, Stingrays, 1:59.18.

50 butterfly

1. Dylan Weaver, Stingrays, 38.12; 2. Steven Chen, LAA, 40.70; 3. Victor Kim, LAA, 49.10; 4. John Rees, LAA, 56.63.

100 individual medley

1. Jaden Lucero, Stingrays, 1:47.76; 2. John Rees, LAA, 1:48.08.

200 individual medley

1. Alex Jaegers, LAA, 3:04.23; 2. Victor Kim, LAA, 3:09.85; 3. Steven Chen, LAA, 3:14.01.

Girls 13-14

50 freestyle

1. Kerry Song, PAC, 27.95; 2. Bailey Colfax, Blue Sharks, 36.88.

100 freestyle

1. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 56.49; 2. Hanna Harper, 1:03.95.

100 backstroke

1. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 1:10.38; 2. Kerry Song, PAC, 1:10.76; 3. Hanna Harper, 1:16.89.

50 breaststroke

1. Kerry Song, PAC, 36.17.

100 breaststroke

1. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 1:18.85; 2. Bailey Colfax, Blue Sharks, 1:45.19.

50 butterfly

1. Kerry Song, PAC, 30.83.

100 butterfly

1. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 1:12.37; 2. Hanna Harper, 1:16.89.

100 individual medley

1. Kerry Song, PAC, 1:12.50.

200 individual medley

1. Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 2:30.99; 2. Hanna Harper, 2:49.62.

Boys 13-14

50 freestyle

1. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 28.16; 2. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 28.85; 3. Thomas Collins, LAA, 40.17.

100 freestyle

1. Brendan Burke, 53.89; 2. Jeshua Reaser, 55.90; 3. Tameryn Huffman, Duke, 1:01.64; 4. Connor Schultz, LAA, 1:02.98; 5. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 1:04.12; 6. Sam Harris, LAA, 1:04.78.

50 backstroke

1. Jeshua Reaser, 30.61; 2. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 34.99; 3. Eric Dunn, Blue Sharks, 41.22; 4. Thomas Collins, LAA, 50.65.

100 backstroke

1. Tameryn Huffman, Duke, 1:10.04; 2. Connor Schultz, LAA, 1:13.07; 3. Sam Harris, LAA, 1:13.73; 4. Trey Pereyra, PAC, 1:18.35.

50 breaststroke

1. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 38.67; 2. Eric Dunn, Blue Sharks, 43.88; 3. Thomas Collins, LAA, 50.99.

100 breaststroke

1. Brendan Burke, 1:09.51; 2. Jeshua Reaser, 1:19.85; 3. Matthew Davenport, PAC, 1:22.37; 4. Connor Schultz, LAA, 1:32.45; 5. Sam Harris, LAA, 1:34.04.

50 butterfly

1. Tameryn Huffman, Duke, 32.03; 2. Eric Dunn, Blue Sharks, 44.04; 3. Thomas Collins, LAA, 1:03.56.

100 butterfly

1. Brendan Burke, 1:04.00; 2. Jeshua Reaser, 1:07.49; 3. Connor Schultz, LAA, 1:15.59; 4. Sam Harris, LAA, 1:16.50.

100 individual medley

1. Jehsua Reaser, 1:08.34; 2. Tameryn Huffman, Duke, 1:10.07; 3. Eric Dunn, Blue Sharks, 1:27.19; 5. Thomas Collins, LAA, 1:53.82.

200 individual medley

1. Connor Schultz, LAA, 2:41.58; 2. Sam Harris, LAA, 2:47.86; 3. Curtis Newbill, Sudden Thunder, 3:04.96.

Girls 15 and over

100 freestyle

1. Ileana Lucos, Blue Sharks, 54.79; 2. Marisa Musgrave, LAA, 59.03; 3. Sweetheart Burke, 1:00.97.

100 backstroke

1. Maria Musgrave, LAA, 1:15.15; 2. Christi Newbill, Sudden Thunder, 1:41.57.

100 breaststroke

1. Maria Musgrave, LAA, 1:19.06; 2. Sweetheart Burke, 1:19.64; 3. Christi Newbill, Sudden Thunder, 1:44.59.

100 butterfly

1. Ileana Lucos, Blue Sharks, 59.57; 2. Maria Musgrave, LAA, 1:15.61; 3. Christi Newbill, Sudden Thunder, 1:46.30.

200 individual medley

1. Ileana Lucos, Blue Sharks, 2:17.70; 2. Maria Musgrave, LAA, 2:40.61; 3. Christi Newbill, Sudden Thunder, 3:35.04.

Boys 15 and over

50 freestyle

1. Seth Montgomery, Blue Sharks, 23.13; 2. Euan Webb, Blue Sharks, 24.03; 3. Jacob Romero, PAC, 28.33.

100 freestyle

1. Bryce Lockett, Duke, 51.50; 2. Euan Webb, Blue Sharks, 55.80; 3. Jacob Romero, 1:02.67.

50 backstroke

1. Enoch Holloway, CNMA, 28.56; 2. Euan Webb, Blue Sharks, 28.75; 3. Jacob Romero, PAC, 34.79.

50 butterfly

1. Enoch Holloway, CNMA, 26.55; 2. Euan Webb, Blue Sharks, 27.42; 3. Jacob Romero, PAC, 33.11.

100 individual medley

1. Enoch Holloway, CNMA, 1:04.71; 2. Jacob Romero, PAC, 1:15.68.