.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Swimming: Local club qualifiers for short course meet

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are the Los Alamos Aquatomics (LAA) and Pajarito Aquatic Club (PAC) entries for the New Mexico Short Course Championship meet, which will be held Friday through Sunday at the West Mesa Aquatic Center in Albuquerque.

Maggie Andrejczuk, LAA, 9200 medley relay, 200 freestyle relay

Ashlynn Bennett, LAA, 11200 free relay, 200 freestyle, 200 IM, 800 free relay, 200 medley relay, 200 breaststroke, 400 IM, 400 medley relay, 100 freestyle, 100 IM, 400 freestyle relay

Alexander Baker, LAA, 15200 freestyle relay, 100 butterfly, 200 IM, 800 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 50 butterfly, 500 freestyle, 400 medley relay, 50 breaststroke, 200 backstroke, 100 IM, 400 freestyle relay

Jillian Bennett, LAA, 7200 medley relay, 200 freestyle relay

Kaitlin Bennett, LAA, 8200 medley relay, 50 breaststroke, 200 freestyle relay

Chris Calhoun, LAA, 13200 freestyle relay, 200 freestyle, 50 backstroke, 800 freestyle, 200 medley relay, 50 freestyle, 100 backstroke, 500 freestyle, 400 medley relay, 100 freestyle, 200 backstroke, 100 IM, 400 free relay

Vanessa Chavez, LAA, 18200 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 100 IM, 400 freestyle relay

Monica Clodius, LAA, 14200 freestyle relay, 100 butterfly, 800 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 50 butterfly, 400 IM, 500 freestyle, 400 medley relay, 200 butterfly, 400 freestyle relay

Nuria Clodius, LAA, 17200 freestyle relay, 100 butterfly, 800 freestyle relay, 50 freestyle, 50 butterfly, 400 medley relay, 400 freestyle relay

Matthew Davenport, PAC, 12200 freestyle, 50 backstroke, 500 freestyle, 200 butterfly, 200 backstroke, 100 IMOnnolee Englert-Erickson, LAA, 8200 medley relay, 200 freestyle relay

Alexandra Hamada, LAA, 15200 freestyle relay, 200 freestyle, 1000 freestyle, 800 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 50 freestyle, 500 freestyle, 400 medley relay, 100 freestyle, 100 IM, 400 freestyle relay

Karim Ismail, LAA, 10100 breaststroke, 50 breaststroke

Alex Jaegers, LAA, 950 backstroke

Sammi Kao, LAA, 16200 freestyle relay, 200 freestyle, 100 butterfly, 800 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 50 butterfly, 400 IM, 500 freestyle, 400 medley relay, 400 freestyle relay, 100 IM

Dylan Lake, PAC, 14100 breaststroke, 200 IM, 1000 freestyle, 50 butterfly, 500 freestyle, 50 breaststroke, 200 butterfly, 100 IM

Kara Leasure, PAC, 18100 breaststroke, 200 freestyle, 200 breaststroke, 400 IM, 50 breaststroke, 100 IM, 1650 freestyle

Victoria Maqueda, LAA, 15200 freestyle relay, 100 breaststroke, 200 IM, 800 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 200 breaststroke, 400 IM, 400 medley relay, 50 breaststroke, 100 IM, 400 freestyle relay

Gabriel Montoya, PAC, 1350 freestyle

Michael Moore, PAC, 11100 breaststroke, 200 freestyle, 50 breaststroke

Natalia Moore, PAC, 13100 breaststroke, 100 butterfly, 200 IM, 50 freestyle, 200 breaststroke, 50 butterfly, 50 breaststroke, 100 IM

Micah Putnam, LAA, 15200 freestyle relay, 100 butterfly, 200 IM, 800 freestyle relay, 50 freestyle, 50 butterfly, 400 medley relay, 200 backstroke, 100 IM, 400 freestyle relay

Misha Putnam, LAA, 10200 freestyle, 200 IM, 800 freestyle relay, 50 freestyle, 100 backstroke, 200 medley relay, 100 freestyle, 100 IM, 200 freestyle relay

Alisa Romero, PAC, 1550 backstroke, 1000 freestyle, 100 backstroke, 500 freestyle, 200 backstroke

Jacob Romero, PAC, 13200 freestyle, 500 freestyle, 1650 freestyle

Sara Shiina, LAA, 8200 medley relay, 200 freestyle relay

Emily TenCate, PAC, 14100 breaststroke, 50 freestyle, 1650 freestyle

Lauren TenCate, PAC, 11200 freestyle, 200 IM, 50 freestyle, 400 IM, 500 freestyle, 100 freestyle, 200 backstroke, 100 IM

Maria Venneri, PAC, 10200 freestyle, 50 backstroke, 50 freestyle, 100 backstroke, 100 freestyle, 100 IM

Paco Venneri, PAC, 1750 butterfly

Ace Ventura, LAA, 15200 freestyle relay, 1000 freestyle, 800 freestyle relay, 200 meldey relay, 50 butterfly, 500 freestyle, 400 medley relay, 400 freestyle relay

Anna Wermer, PAC, 10100 butterfly, 200 IM, 50 freestyle, 50 butterfly, 100 freestyle, 100 IM

Lydia Wermer, PAC, 17100 breaststroke, 200 freestyle, 200 IM, 50 freestyle, 100 backstroke, 400 IM, 200 backstroke, 100 IM

Justine Yang, PAC, 11200 freestyle, 200 IM, 200 breaststroke, 400 IM, 500 freestyle, 200 butterfly, 200 backstroke, 100 IM

Andy Zhao, LAA, 14200 freestyle relay, 100 breaststroke, 50 backstroke, 200 medley relay, 50 freestyle, 200 breaststroke, 400 medley relay, 50 breaststroke, 100 freestyle, 100 IM, 400 freestyle relay