.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Swimming: LA's results from Artesia Invitational

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are the Los Alamos Hilltoppers’ results from the Artesia Inviational meet this weekend (name, event, place, time):

Team scores
Girls
1. Clovis, 132; 2. Las Cruces, 129.5; 3. Alamogordo, 96; 4. Los Alamos, 92; 5. Carlsbad, 50; 6. Hobbs, 24.5; 7. Artesia, 21.

Boys
1. Hobbs, 111; 2. Clovis, 110; 3. Los Alamos, 61; (tie) Alamogordo, 61; (tie), Carlsbad, 61; 6. Artesia, 48; 7. Las Cruces, 47; 8. Mesilla Valley Christian, 40; 9. NMMI, 16.

Individual results
Miguel Arias
100 butterfly, 14, 1:22.09.

Ashlynn Bennett
50 freestyle, 3, 27.34; 100 breaststroke, 2, 1:18.47.

Chris Calhoun
100 breaststroke, 12, 1:20.17.

Min Chung
200 freestyle, 6, 2:31.27; 100 freestyle, 6, 1:03.15.

Catherine Crotzer
100 freestyle, 31, 1:20.44; 100 backstroke, 21, 1:31.89.

Michael Englert-
Erickson
200 individual medley, 13, 2:48.69; 500 freestyle, 15, 6:54.40.

Molly Finn
200 freestyle, 11, 2:20.81; 500 freestyle, 9, 6:36.70.

Nicholas Greenfield
50 freestyle, 19, 27.64; 100 butterfly, 12, 1:17.61.

Jenz Hampel
50 freestyle, 31, 30.21; 100 freestyle, 27, 1:10.46.

Sam Harris
200 freestyle, 12, 2:12.74; 100 freestyle, 8, 1:14.93.

Farida Ismail
50 freestyle, 21, 33.83; 100 freestyle, 20, 1:14.93.

Karim Ismail
100 freestyle, 30, 1:11.03; 100 breaststroke, 15, 1:23.18.

Richard Jia
200 freestyle, 10, 2:11.49; 500 freestyle, 11, 6:25.37.

Helen Lu
50 freestyle, 13, 31.01; 100 freestyle, 13, 1:09.82.

Simona Martin
200 freestyle, 21, 3:14.08; 100 breaststroke, 12, 1:28.99.

Marcella Mas
50 freestyle, 32, 37.80; 100 freestyle, 35, 1:30.74.

Yuliya Matlashova
200 freestyle, 4, 2:12.96; 500 freestyle, 5:54.05.

Michael Moore
50 freestyle, 6, 25.17; 500 freestyle, 4, 5:29.37.

Natalia Moore
100 breaststroke, 2, 1:14.36.

Maria Musgrave
200 individual medley, 7, 2:32.07; 500 freestyle, 6, 6:05.29.

Trey Pereyra
50 freestyle, 20, 27.70; 100 breaststroke, 14, 1:22.93.

Phillipp Pessin
50 freestyle, 10, 26.00; 100 backstroke, 11, 1:11.46.

Maxwell Reidys
200 individual medley, 9, 2:42.96; 100 freestyle, 18, 1:04.84.

Bear Schacht
200 freestyle, 5, 2:01.22; 100 backstroke, 7, 1:07.23.

Margaret Schappell
100 butterfly, 9, 1:17.05; 100 breaststroke, 8, 1:21.78.

Connor Schultz
50 freestyle, 22, 27.91; 100 backstroke, 6, 1:06.16.

Alice Shao
200 individual medley, 12, 2:53.04; 100 freestyle, 10, 1:08.91.

Marika Sinnis
50 freestyle, 33, 38.32; 100 backstroke, 28, 1:42.39.

Dalton Smith
200 individual medley, 7, 2:36.83; 100 backstroke, 13, 1:12.31.

Kerry Song
50 freestyle, 4, 27.45; 500 freestyle, 2, 5:47.45.

Graeme Thistlewaite
100 freestyle, 29, 1:10.99; 100 backstroke, 18, 1:24.34.

Sara Thurgood
100 freestyle, 23, 1:15.31.

Sydney Trujillo
100 breaststroke, 17, 1:41.51.

Sierra Veenis
50 freestyle, 20, 33.66; 100 backstroke, 22, 1:33.20.

Maria Venneri
200 freestyle, 9, 2:19.69; 100 butterfly, 15, 1:13.33.

Eamonn Wilson
100 butterfly, 7, 1:06.98; 100 backstroke, 7, 1:12.04.

Justine Yang
100 butterfly, 5, 1:12.20; 100 backstroke, 7, 1:12.04.

Horace Zhang
200 individual medley, 4, 2:29.05; 100 breaststroke, 5, 1:12.62.

Jessie Zhao
200 individual medley, 11, 2:48.15; 100 backstroke, 14, 1:19.49.