.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Swimming: Aquatomics Suntan results

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are the Los Alamos Aquatomics results from the Las Cruces Aquatic Team’s Suntan Classic held May 1-3 in Las Cruces.

Results are listed as follows: name, age division, event, place, time.

Jennifer Barich-Mooday, female 13 and over

1500 freestyle, 2, 20:20.31; 50 freestyle, 3, 29.98; 100 backstroke, 8, 1:19.90; 200 individual medley, 8, 2:47.49; 100 butterfly, 7, 1:16.91; 400 freestyle, 5, 5:09.05; 100 freestyle, 3, 1:04.99; 200 backstroke, 10, 2:53.07; 100 breaststroke, 17, 1:35.31.

Christopher Calhoun, male 13 and over

50 freestyle, 8, 29.35; 100 backstroke, 8, 1:13.16.

Michael Englert-Erickson, male 12 and under

50 freestyle, 14, 36.27; 100 backstroke, 21, 1:49.65; 200 individual medley, 20, 3:53.89; 100 breaststroke, 15, 1:58.00; 400 freestyle, 14, 7:03.84; 100 freestyle, 20, 1:24.06; 50 backstroke, 23, 47.94; 100 butterfly, 15, 2:07.36; 50 breaststroke, 17, 53.86; 200 freestyle, 20, 3:13.11.

Onnolee Englert-Erickson, female 12 and under

50 freestyle, 36, 46.97; 100 backstroke, 23, 2:02.32; 200 individual medley, 19, 4:20.50; 50 butterfly, 32, 1:06.04; 100 breaststroke, 25, 2:14.73; 100 freestyle, 27, 1:43.83; 50 backstroke, 33, 56.87; 50 breaststroke, 31, 1:05.67; 200 freestyle, 16, 3:43.93.

Molly Finn, female 13 and over

50 freestyle, 43, 34.59; 100 backstroke, 28, 1:28.88; 200 individual medley, 34, 3:17.74; 200 breaststroke, 16, 3:34.14; 400 freestyle, 18, 6:19.73; 100 freestyle, 40, 1:15.02; 200 backstroke, 24, 3:09.55; 100 breaststroke, 22, 1:36.23.

Nicholas Greenfield, male 12 and under

50 freestyle, 18, 37.91; 100 backstroke, 14, 1:37.36; 200 individual medley, 16, 3:34.94; 50 butterfly, 14, 48.55; 400 freestyle, 15, 7:10.69; 100 freestyle, 21, 1:24.81; 50 backstroke, 15, 43.08; 100 butterfly, 14, 2:01.08; 50 breaststroke, 15, 52.13; 200 freestyle, 22, 3:13.88.

Alexander Jaegers, male 12 and under

50 freestyle, 9, 37.52; 100 backstroke, 15, 1:44.58; 200 individual medley, 2, 3:08.04; 50 butterfly, 18, 58.97; 100 breaststroke, 9, 1:59.95; 100 freestyle, 13, 1:29.11; 50 backstroke, 11, 48.41; 100 butterfly, 14, 2:22.37; 50 breaststroke, 7, 53.97; 200 freestyle, 15, 3:28.22.

Micah Putnam, male 13 and over

50 freestyle, 11, 27.08; 100 backstroke, 4, 1:08.70; 100 butterfly, 2, 1:05.31; 200 breaststroke, 7, 3:01.57; 400 freestyle, 5, 4:50.29; 100 freestyle, 14, 1:00.96; 200 backstroke, 3, 2:30.47; 100 breaststroke, 8, 1:22.58.

Sydney Schoonover, female 12 and under

50 freestyle, 19, 40.09; 100 backstroke, 21, 1:57.43; 200 individual medley, 18, 4:18.06; 50 butterfly, 25, 57.94; 100 breaststroke, 8, 1:54.79; 100 freestyle, 23, 1:39.50; 50 backstroke, 24, 52.88; 50 breaststroke, 2, 46.82; 200 freestyle, 3:58.64.

Christopher Ventura, male 13 and over

1500 freestyle, 2, 19:20.91; 50 freestyle, 29, 29.33; 100 backstroke, 18, 1:19.93; 200 individual medley, 16, 2:41.06; 100 butterfly, 9, 1:11.79; 400 freestyle, 9, 4:57.85.