.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Swimming and diving: Results from Valley Quad

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are Los Alamos' boys and girls results from the Valley Quadrangular meet held Dec. 19.

 

Girls

Team scores

1. Los Alamos, 115; 2. La Cueva, 113; 3. Valley, 31; 4. Highland, 13.

 

200 medley relay

2. Los Alamos A (Yuliya Matlashova, Kerry Song, Monica Clodius, Jennifer Barich-Mooday), 2:01.09; 3. Los Alamos B (Maria Musgrave, Natalia Moore, Ashlynn Bennett, Victoria Maqueda), 2:03.07.

 

200 freestyle

3. Maggie Schappell, 2:09.78; 7. Jessie Zhao, 2:34.27.

 

200 individual medley

1. Jennifer Barich-Mooday, 2:18.34; 2. Victoria Maqueda, 2:25.14; 5. Yuliya Matlashova, 2:28.57; 8. Monica Clodius, 2:33.62.

 

50 freestyle

6. Ashlynn Bennett, 27.28; 7. Alex Hamada, 27.30; 24. Sierra Veenis, 34.75; 26. Sara Thurgood, 36.42.

 

1 meter diving

1. Erin Dinehart, 157.45; 2. Kelsey Neal, 127.55; 3. Amy Neal, 111.05; 4. Emily TenCate, 110.50.

 

100 butterfly

1. Jennifer Barich-Mooday, 1:02.72; 3. Kerry Song, 1:07.94; 7. Maria Musgrave, 1:10.66; 9. Molly Finn, 1:24.70.

 

100 freestyle

1. Natalia Moore, 57.16; 4. Alex Hamada, 1:00.20; 5. Ashlynn Bennett, 1:00.40.

 

500 freestyle

1. Victoria Maqueda, 5:54.31; 4. Maggie Schappell, 6:04.64.

 

200 freestyle relay

1. Los Alamos A (Alex Hamada, Moncia Clodius, Jennifer Barich-Mooday, Natalia Moore), 1:47.63; 5. Los Alamos B (Sierra Veenis, Jessie Zhao, Sara Thurgood, Maggie Schappell), 2:08.40.

 

100 backstroke

1. Yuliya Matlashova, 1:05.48; 2. Natalia Moore, 1:08.91; 5. Kerry Song, 1:12.03; 8. Maria Musgrave, 1:13.86.

 

100 breaststroke

3. Molly Finn, 1:20.18; 7. Jessie Zhao, 1:25.93; 8. Monica Clodius, 1:26.09; 10. Sierra Veenis, 1:48.95.

 

400 freestyle relay

2. Los Alamos A (Ashlynn Bennett, Maria Musgrave, Maggie Schappell, Yuliya Matlashova), 3:57.55; 3. Los Alamos B (Alex Hamada, Victoria Maqueda, Molly Finn, Kerry Song), 4:10.03.

 

Boys

Team scores

1. Los Alamos, 111; 2. La Cueva, 83; 3. Valley, 55; 4. Highland, 23.

 

200 medley relay

1. Los Alamos A (Alex Baker, Andy Zhao, Yuta Suzuki, Horace Zhang), 1:47.02; 4. Los Alamos B (Richard Jia, Rohun Iyer, Min Chung, Eamonn Wilson), 2:12.03.

 

200 freestyle

3. Chris Calhoun, 2:03.94; 7. Dalton Smith, 2:28.25.

 

200 individual medley

1. Alex Baker, 2:07.26; 4. Eamonn Wilson, 2:35.92; 5. Horace Zhang, 2:42.00.

 

50 freestyle

7. Richard Jia, 29.37; 8. Min Chung, 30.22; 16. Calvin McKinley, 39.92.

 

100 butterfly

2. Chris Calhoun, 1:06.48; 3. Andy Zhao, 1:13.04; 4. Dalton Smith, 1:17.75; 5. Rohun Iyer, 1:17.78.

 

100 freestyle

1. Yuta Suzuki, 52.81; 6. Min Chung, 1:08.30.

 

500 freestyle

1. Alex Baker, 5:17.56; 5. Richard Jia, 6:52.93.

 

200 freestyle relay

1. Los Alamos A (Horace Zhang, Andy Zhao, Chris Calhoun, Dalton Smith), 1:40.09; 6. Los Alamos B (Rohun Iyer, Eamonn Wilson, Min Chung, Calvin McKinley), 2:06.45.

 

100 backstroke

2. Yuta Suzuki, 1:03.16; 7. Calvin McKinley, 1:37.40.

 

100 breaststroke

1. Andy Zhao, 1:09.41; 4. Horace Zhang, 1:14.71; 5. Eamonn Wilson, 1:17.82; 7. Rohun Iyer, 1:22.22.

 

400 freestyle relay

1. Los Alamos (Alex Baker, Chris Calhoun, Yuta Suzuki, Richard Jia), 3:44.40.