.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Swimming and diving: LA results from Farmington Invite

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are Los Alamos’ results from Saturday’s Farmington Invitational.

Girls

Team scores

1. Los Alamos, 568; 2. St. Michael’s, 337; 3. Taos, 325; 4. Farmington, 149; 5. Desert Academy, 111; 6. Piedra Vista, 75; 7. Los Lunas, 70; 8. Valencia, 36.

200 medley relay

3. Los Alamos B (Molly Finn, Maggie Schappell, Maria Musgrave, Emily TenCate), 2:13.27; 5. Los Alamos A (Victoria Maqueda, Jennifer Barich-Mooday, Sara Thurgood, Natalia Moore), 2:28.48.

200 freestyle

2. Yuliya Matlashova, 2:10.23; 3. Monica Clodius, 2:10.36; 4. Kerry Song, 2:11.69; 5. Alex Hamada, 2:14.63.

200 individual medley

1. Victoria Maqueda, 2:23.92; 4. Maggie Schappell, 2:33.85.

50 freestyle

1. Maria Musgrave, 26.71; 4. Molly Finn, 28.48; 16. Sara Thurgood, 35.36.

1 meter diving

2. Kelsey Neal, 169.85; 3. Erin Dinehart, 168.75; 4. Amy Neal, 154.00; 6. Emily TenCate, 123.50.

100 butterfly

1. Victoria Maqueda, 1:07.21; 2. Yuliya Matlashova, 1:07.85.

100 freestyle

2. Natalia Moore, 57.68; 3. Alex Hamada, 58.74; 4. Kerry Song, 59.46.

500 freestyle

1. Monica Clodius, 5:54.48; 6. Sara Thurgood, 7:59.78.

200 freestyle relay

1. Los Alamos B (Kerry Song, Yuliya Matlashova, Maria Musgrave, Alex Hamada), 1:46.38; 2. Los Alamos A (Natalia Moore, Maggie Schappell, Victoria Maqueda, Jennifer Barich-Mooday), 1:46.70.

100 breaststroke

2. Jennifer Barich-Mooday, 1:15.83; 3. Maria Musgrave, 1:16.47; 4. Molly Finn, 1:17.58.

400 freestyle relay

1. Los Alamos A (Alex Hamada, Monica Clodius, Yuliya Matlashova, Natalia Moore), 4:01.56; 2. Los Alamos B (Maggie Schappell, Kerry Song, Jennifer Barich-Mooday, Molly Finn), 4:02.75.

Boys

Team scores

1. Los Alamos, 558; 2. St. Michael’s, 426; 3. Farmington, 193; 4. Los Lunas, 153; 5. Taos, 143; 6. Piedra Vista, 142; 7. Valencia, 103; 8. Desert Academy, 57.

200 medley relay

3. Los Alamos A (Chris Calhoun, Andy Zhao, Ace Ventura, Yuta Suzuki), 1:51.29; 10. Los Alamos B (Connor Schultz, Richard Jia, Min Chung, Dalton Smith), 2:07.66.

200 freestyle

2. Micah Putnam, 1:56.77; 4. Peter Song, 2:03.03; 7. Horace Zhang, 2:17.03; 11. Calvin McKinley, 3:00.41.

200 individual medley

1. Misha Skurikhin, 2:14.01; 4. Andy Zhao, 2:16.81; 7. Jin Park, 2:58.61.

50 freestyle

3. Alex Baker, 23.47; 4. Horace Zhang, 24.06; 6. Yuta Suzuki, 24.77; 7. Ace Ventura, 24.82.

1 meter diving

3. Josh Wilcox, 173.90.

100 butterfly

1. Alex Baker, 54.44; 2. Peter Song, 59.52; 5. Dalton Smith, 1:35.41.

100 freestyle

1. Ace Ventura, 52.88; 2. Yuta Suzuki, 53.97; 3. Andy Zhao, 54.60; 11. Connor Schultz, 1:06.28; 19. Miguel Arias, 1:15.72.

500 freestyle

2. Chris Calhoun, 5:20.34; 3. Misha Skurikhin, 5:36.33; 4. Min Chung, 7:11.78.

200 freestyle relay

3. Los Alamos A (Alex Baker, Andy Zhao, Richard Jia, Horace Zhang), 1:40.05; 9. Los Alamos B (Misha Skurikhin, Calvin McKinley, Jin Park, Peter Song), 1:53.26.

100 backstroke

2. Chris Calhoun, 1:02.00; 5. Dalton Smith, 1:16.14; 9. Miguel Arias, 1:35.19; 10. Calvin McKinley, 1:39.65.

100 breaststroke

4. Micah Putnam, 1:07.97l; 15. Richard Jia, 1:21.41; 16. Jin Park, 1:21.79; 21. Connor Schultz, 1:30.48.

400 freestyle relay

1. Los Alamos (Alex Baker, Micah Putnam, Ace Ventura, Misha Skurikhin), 3:26.58.