.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Swimming and Diving: Barney Relay results

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are the Los Alamos Hilltopper swimming and diving teams’ results from Saturday’s Barney Relays meet, which was held at Albuquerque Academy’s Natatorium.

Girls

Team scores

1. Los Alamos, 138; (tie) Academy, 138; 3. La Cueva, 118; 4. Eldorado, 88; 5. Rio Rancho, 86; 6. Sandia, 64; 7. Sandia Prep, 46; 8. Farmington, 20.

Individual results

Diving

4. Lisa Ann Hendricks, Laura Bucklin, 282.50.

400 medley relay

3. Alisa Romero, Victora Maqueda, Monica Clodius, Alex Hamada, 4:21.97.

200 freestyle relay

3. Maggie Schappell, Maria Musgrave, Taylor Montoya, Chelsea McLean, 1:49.98.

200 breaststroke relay

1. Lauren Castro, Victoria Maqueda, Natalia Moore, Maria Musgrave, 2:16.84.

200 backstroke relay

4. Maggie Schappell, Jennifer Mooday, Chelsea McLean, Lauren Castro, 2:08.31.

800 freestyle relay

2. Alisa Romero, Sammi Kao, Alex Hamada, Taylor Montoya, 8:52.27.

400 individual medley relay

1. Natalia Moore, Lauren Castro, Sammi Kao, Victoria Maqueda, 4:25.94.

200 butterfly relay

1. Jennifer Mooday, Monica Clodius, Natalia Moore, Sammi Kao, 1:57.34.

200 medley relay

4. Taylor Montoya, Maria Musgrave, Monica Clodius, Chelsea McLean, 2:09.62.

400 freestyle relay

2. Maggie Schappell, Alex Hamada, Alisa Romero, Jennifer Mooday, 3:58:04.

Boys

Team scores

1. Academy, 156; 2. Los Alamos, 114; 3. Sandia, 86; (tie) La Cueva, 86; 5. Rio Rancho, 82; 6. Eldorado, 72; 7. Farmington, 48; 8. Sandia Prep, 28.

400 medley relay

1. Colton Lake, Dylan Lake, Alex Baker, Peter Song, 3:51.41.

200 freestyle relay

5. Misha Skurikhin, Horace Zhang, Adam Izraelevitz, Eamonn Wilson, 1:46.44.

200 breaststroke relay

4.  Andy Zhao, Horace Zhang, Adam Izraelevitz, Eamonn Wilson, 2:20.25.

200 backstroke relay

1. Colton Lake, Alex Baker, Chris Calhoun, Micah Putnam, 1:45.94.

800 freestyle relay

3. Misha Skurikhin, Dylan Lake, Ace Ventura, Chris Calhoun, 8:10.85.

400 individual medley relay

1. Micah Putnam, Alex Baker, Andy Zhao, Dylan Lake, 3:59:48.

200 butterfly relay

2. Colton Lake, Peter Song, Ace Ventura, Micah Putnam, 1:45.39.

200 medley relay

3. Chris Calhoun, Andy Zhao, Peter Song, Horace Zhang, 1:54.98.

400 freestyle relay

7. Misha Skurikhin, Ace Ventura, Adam Izraelevitz, Eamonn Wilson, 3:57.41.