.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Splash and Dash results

-A A +A

 

Here are the results from the Triatomics’ Splash N Dash No. 1, held June 26 (swim time, run time, total time):

 

400 yard swim, 5K run

1. Matt Gonzales, 5:45, 22:43, 28:28; 2. Scott Valdez, 7:59, 21:12, 29:11; 3. Zack Baker, 6:22, 24:12, 30:34; 4. Ted Romero, 8:40, 22:14, 30:54; 5. Heath McLaughlin, 5:25, 25:30, 30:55; 6. Witney Dreier, 6:55, 24:22; 31:17; 7. Joseph Cown, 6:05, 27:38, 33:43; 8. Sanna Sevanto, 8:27, 26:56, 35:23; 9. Jo Denton, 6:15, 29:21, 35:36; 10. Dallas Smith, 6:55, 29:09; 36:04;

11. Matt Andersen, 7:23, 28:42, 36:05; 12. Paul Graham, 7:23, 28:49, 36:41; 13. Christine Ahrens, 7:52, 28:49, 36:41; 14. Ben Davis, 6:58, 30:28, 37:26; 15. Mark Katko, 7:28, 30:14, 37:42; 16. Dan Rushton, 8:30, 31:05, 39:35; 17. Ben Katko, 8:14, 32:59, 41:13; 18. Anni Smith, 7:35, 35:47, 43:22; 19. Ted Lyman, 10:28, 33:28, 43:56; 20. Isaiah Lang, 8:39, 35:45, 44:24;

21. Quinn Abfaterer, 10:40, 35:03, 45:43; 22. Jim Ahrens, 9:20, 36:34, 45:54; 23. Walter Barkley, 9:15, 37:18, 46:33; 24. Jennifer Harris, 9:05, 39:45, 48:50; 25. Dina Pesenson, 6:55, 42:55, 49:50; 26. Ted Williams, 13:05, 48:57, 1:02:02.

 

200 yard swim, 4K run

1. Ben Rees, 4:59, 14:26, 19:25; 2. Gabe Katko, 3:35, 17:39, 21:14; 3. Micheel Mosby, 3:18, 19:15, 22:33; 4. Kalen Melton, 3:07, 20:08, 23:15; 5. Carmen Bouquin, 3:55, 20:33, 24:28; 6. Rebecca Galloway, 3:50, 20:46, 24:36; 7. Onnolee Englert-Erickson, 3:20, 21:38, 24:58; 8. Micaela Christensen, 4:15, 20:50, 25:05; 9. Hannah Graham, 5:08, 20:33, 25:41; 10. Kaelen Prime, 4:39, 21:48, 26:27;

11. Leo Abfalterer, 3:43, 24:22; 28:05; 12. Elsa Gram, 4:30, 25:45, 30:15; 13. Zahid Khan, 4:41, 26:22, 31:03; 14. Irene Abfaterer, 6:10, 26:12, 32:22; 15. Heidi Johnson, 5:03, 28:16, 33:19.

 

100 yard swim, 1.3 mile run

1. Logan Douglass, 2:57, 12:14, 15:11; 2. Michelle Sutton, 2:21, 12:51, 15:12; 3. Aliya Richins, 2:50, 13:24, 16:14; 4. Jessica Cooke, 4:16, 12:10, 16:26; 5. Haily McDowell, 3:24, 14:07, 17:31; 6. Jane Douglass, 2:29, 16:10, 18:39; 7. Mila Moseley, 2:47, 18:03, 20:50; 8. Nora Johnson, 3:34, 19:24, 22:58; 9. Isabelle Fox, 3:06, 20:55, 24:01; 10. Cassidy Trujillo, 3:28, 21:53, 25:21.