.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Splash and Dash results

-A A +A

Here are the results of the Aug. 6 Los Alamos Triatomics’ Splash and Dash event.

Long course
(swim time, run time, total time)

1. Logan Ott, 9:37, 19:07, 28:44; 2. Heath McLaughlin, 5:16, 24:43, 29:59; 3. Mike Engelhardt, 7:24, 22:44, 30:08; 4. Ryan Smeltzer, 7:06, 23:10, 30:16; 5. Scott Bailey, 6:26, 24:41, 31:07; 6. Nate Phillips, 8:20, 22:59, 31:19; 7. Lynn Bjorklund, 6:50, 24:40, 31:30; 8. Ted Romero, 8:50, 22:43, 31:33; 9. Diane Starkenburg, 6:27, 25:30, 31:57; 10. Anna Wermer, 5:40, 26:52, 32:32;

11. Lydia Wermer, 6:01, 26:51, 32:52; 12. Sanna Sevanto, 8:12, 25:01, 33:13; 13. Minh Nghyen/Roxana Candia, 9:00, 24:20, 33:20; 14. Nick Parra-Vasquez, 8:30, 25:07, 33:37; 15. Genjamin Davis, 7:07, 26:54, 34:23; 16. Kendra Van Buren, 7:59, 26:38, 34:37; 17. Mersku Alkio, 7:59, 26:38, 34:37; 18. Frank Cherne, 6:56, 27:56, 34:52; 19. Mark Bjorklund, 9:19, 26:32, 35:51; 20. Quinn Ablalterer, 9:02, 26:54, 35:56;

21. Bill Wolfe, 7:51, 28:16, 36:07; 22. Rao Garminella, 10:58, 25:14, 36:12; 23. Jim Ahrens, 8:06, 28:44, 36:50; 24. Bill Dunn, 8:52, 28:41, 37:33; 25. Annie Smith, 7:23, 30:36, 37:59; 26. Dan Rushton, 8:34, 29:29, 38:03; 27. Bill Rice/Mariela Saenz, 7:50, 30:59, 38:49; 28. Walter Barkely, 8:47, 30:13, 39:00; 29. Tony Zukaitis, 9:18, 29:52, 39:10; 30. John Chicoine, 8:32, 30:58, 39:30;

31. Linda Vance, 8:16, 31:30, 39:46; 32. Rose Felthauser, 6:36, 33:18, 39:54; 33. Ben Katko, 8:53, 31:13, 40:06; 34. Brooke Neese, 9:25, 31:26, 40:51; 35. Luyi Yang, 9:55, 31:08, 41:03; 36. Brent Collom, 8:44, 33:49, 42:33; 37. Jane Hayes, 8:22, 34:57, 43:19; 38. Christy Day, 8:09, 36:44, 44:53; 39. Hunter McDaniel, 6:49, 38:52, 45:41; 40. Michelle Harkey, 9:40, 36:49, 46:29;

41. Norma Pawley, 11:17, 35:42, 46:59; 42. Fran Martin, 13:53, 34:54, 48:47; 43. Heidi Bjorklund, 10:30, 40:17, 50:47; 44. Jolynn Bailey, 9:45, 41:56, 51:41; 45. Ted Williams, 13:25, 40:43, 54:08; 46. Irene Powell, 13:04, 43:58, 57:02.

Short course

1. Sara/Takeshi Shiina, 8:02, 7:49, 15:51; 2. Zack Medin, 4:24, 16:04, 20:28; 3. Leo Abfalterer, 3:27, 17:35, 21:02; 4. Zach Leonard, 5:36, 15:58, 21:34; 5. Takuma Shiina, 3:09, 19:08, 22:17; 6. Irene Abfalterer, 4:47, 18:35, 23:22; 7. Sam Katko, 3:51, 20:50, 24:41; 8. Steve Strevell, 4:34, 20:08, 24:42; 9. Ryan Rushton, 5:43, 20:57, 26:40; 10. Abigail Otoski, 4:36, 23:15, 27:51;

11. Akiki Shiina, 4:30, 23:23, 27:53; 12. Lindsay Roach, 4:57, 22:58, 27:55; 13. Francis Martinez, 4:43, 25:02, 29:45; 14. Robyn Mortensen, 9:01, 26:32, 35:33; 15. Savannah Kimball, 4:10, 31:32, 35:42; 16. Kith Mortensen, 9:15, 26:38, 35:53; 17. Elsa Mortensen, 9:33, 26:40, 36:13; 18. Lea Rushton, 5:42, 31:52, 37:34.

Youth course

1. Erik Leonard, 3:19, 11:55, 15:14; 2. Joseph/Hiram Hammer, 3:36, 12:54, 16:30; 3. Marlee Katko, 2:10, 14:35, 16:45; 4. Sofia Pieck, 2:44, 14:49, 17:33; 5. Emily Smith, 3:22, 17:16, 20:38; 6. Signe Beguin, 2:50, 19:12, 22:02; 7. Emily McLaughlin, 2:37, 19:34, 22:11; 8. Sasho McDowell, 4:50, 18:34, 23:24; 9. Sara Gardner, 3:24, 21:10, 24:34; 10. Madalyn Baily 4:16, 20:19, 24:35; 11. Jason Kimball, 4:55, 21:28, 26:23; 12. Ari Kimball, 4:10, 23:54, 28:04; 13. Whitney Rushton, 5:00, 23:23, 28:23.