.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Science Fair Results

-A A +A

Physics and Astronomy
Junior Division,
regional
Jesse Prime, Aspen Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Armanpreet Singh, Aspen Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Alicia Gonzales, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5

Antonio Gonzales, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5

Joanna Romero, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5

Jillian Bennett, Chamisa Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Hannah Clegg, Chamisa Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Antonio Dowdy, Chamisa Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Karyssa Garcia, Chamisa Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Jennifer Martinez, Chamisa Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Teresa Ramos, Chamisa Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Jessi Thompson, Chamisa Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Shihong He, Los Alamos Middle School, LANL Participation Award $10

Esperanza Tapia, LAMS, Los Alamos Symphony Orchestra $50 and concert tickets

Dante Cote, Mountain Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Dylan Irish, Mountain Elementary, Kiwanis Club of Los Alamos $25

Dylan Ma, Mountain Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Jonathan Moulton, Mountain Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Elise Sherrill, Mountain Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Michael Clark, Piñon Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10

Physics and Astronomy
First place, regional
Senior Division

Coleman Kendrick, Los Alamos High School, Pajarito Astronomers $15 and space photos, Los Alamos National Bank $25, IEEE $25, Glencoe/McGraw $25 gift card, CB Fox $100 gift card, Kiwanis Club of Los Alamos $100, J. Robert Oppenheimer Memorial Committee, book
Second place
Haleigh Wall, LAHS, CB Fox $50 gift card, Los Alamos Schools Credit Union $10

Third place
Devon Conradson, LAHS, Pajarito Astronomers space photos, Kiwanis Club of Los Alamos $50

Honorable mention
Alexandra Berl, LAHS, Kiwanis Club of Los Alamos $50, Los Alamos Schools Credit Union $10

Plant Sciences
Junior Division
First place
Sabrina Summers, Chamisa Elementary, Los Alamos County Environmental Services and Environmental Sustainability Board $30 Chamber Check, Los Alamos Master Gardeners $15, Los Alamos Schools Credit Union $10

Second place
Justin Holmes, LAMS, Los Alamos Master Gardeners $50, Kiwanis Club of Los Alamos $50

Third place
Brandi Weiss, Chamisa Elementary, LANL Participation Award $10