.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Science Fair Results

-A A +A

Microbiology
Junior Division
Third place
Natalie Stafford, Chamisa Elementary, Elks Participation Award $10, CB Fox $25 gift card, Kiwanis Club of Los Alamos $50, J. Robert Oppenheimer Memorial Committee, book

Honorable mention
Sydney Alexander, Aspen Elementary, Elks Participation Award

June Cooke, Los Alamos Middle School, Superintendent’s Choice Award, Haagen Dazs certificate, LA Elks Lodge #2083 $50, CB Fox $60 gift card, J. Robert Oppenheimer Memorial Committee, book

Physical Science
Elementary Division
Anna Abeyta, Aspen Elementary, Chamisa PTO $5

Connor Ahrens, Aspen Elementary, Superintendent’s Choice Award, Haagen Dazs certificate, Chamisa PTO $5

Luca Alexander, Aspen Elementary, Elks Participation Award $10

Guadi Fanelli, Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos Heart Council $25, Chamisa PTO $5

Ella Gaffney, Aspen Elementary, Chamisa PTO $5

Christopher Garcia, Aspen Elementary, Pajarito Lodge #66, Explora Museum $50 gift certificate

Mrs. Hendricks’ class, Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos Symphony Orchestra $50 and concert tickets, Los Alamos National Bank $25, Kiwanis Club of Los Alamos $20, Mountain PTA $10

Patsy Hensley, Aspen Elementary, Elks Participation Award $10

Ricky Hensley, Aspen Elementary, Elks Participation Award $10

Zachary Koehn, Aspen Elementary, Chamisa PTO $5

Kari Mason, Aspen Elementary, Elks Participation Award $10

William McTeigue, Aspen Elementary, Elks Participation Award $10

Kalen Melton, Aspen Elementary, American Association of University Women $5, Chamisa PTO $5

Elisa Olivas, Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos Heart Council $10, Chamisa PTO $5

Takuma Shiina, Aspen Elementary, Elks Participation Award $10

Aden Stanek, Aspen Elementary, Elks Participation Award $10

Andrew Watson, Aspen Elementary, Elks Participation Award $10

Esther Wermer, Aspen Elementary, Chamisa PTO $5, Kiwanis Club of Los Alamos $10

Talulah Bjarke, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5, American Association of University Women $5

Ursula Coe, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5, AMS International, Los Alamos Chapter $25

Third place
Kate Crockett, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5

Elementary Physical Science Grand Award
Tayra Eienbenz, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5, IEEE $10, Cheryl Pongratz $20

Fourth place
Yaris Eidenbenz, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5

Jeanine Fassbender, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5, Superintendent’s Choice Award, Haagen Dazs certificate, Los Alamos Symphony Orchestra $50 and concert tickets, Kiwanis Club of Los Alamos $10

Zachary Geller, Barranca Elementary Barranca PTO $5, American Association of University Women $5, Mountain PTA $10

Aidan Henson, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5

Katie Herrmann, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5, Chamisa PTO $5

Tanna Hollander and Haley Adams-Brown, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5, American Association of University Women $5 each, Los Alamos Schools Credit Union $10

Cinyoung Huang, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5, Los Alamos Schools Credit Union $10

Ignatius Kuropatwinski, Barranca Elementary, Barranca PTO $5