.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Running: Jemez Trail Runs results--see photo slideshow

-A A +A
By Mike Cote

Nearly 500 people completed the three Jemez Mountain Trail Run races Saturday.

Previous
Play
Next

Los Alamos hosted the event Saturday. Racers had a choice between 50-mile, 50-kilometer and half-marathon varieties.

Event director Bill Geist said things went off Saturday with few hitches.

"I thought it went really well," Geist said. "All but one of the surveys we got back said they liked it and the people who ran the aid stations really liked it because they didn't have to worry about keeping water cups filled."

This year's race was cupless, meaning racers had to keep their own water with them rather than grab water cups at the stations.

A pair of course records fell at the 2011 event. Erica Baron of Los Alamos won the women's half-marathon, in a new record time 1 hour, 48 minutes, 39 seconds, nearly three minutes better than the previous record.

The women's runner-up, Megan Kimmel of Silverton, Colo., also topped the previous record but finished nearly two minutes behind Baron.

The men's 50-mile course record was also topped this year. Nick Clark of Fort Collins, Colo., eclipsed the old mark by 30 seconds with his time of 8 hours, 7 minutes, 45 seconds.

Clark won that race by over an hour and a half over the second men's finisher, Brendan Trimboli of Boulder, Colo.

Brian Crone, a former Los Alamos resident who now lives in Santa Fe, was the big winner in the men's 50K race. Molly Krehlik of Albuquerque won the women's 50K, while Los Alamos' Sarah Thien finished third overall.

Los Alamos' Bradley Skidmore was the top local finisher in the men's 50K, coming in third.

 

Here are the results from Saturday’s Jemez Mountain Trail Runs:

Men’s 50 miles

1. Nick Clark, Fort Collins, Colo., 8:07:45; 2. Brendan Trimboli, Boulder, Colo., 9:38:07; 3. Benjamin Dunn, Crested Butte, Colo., 9:39:56; 4. Nick Pedatella, Boulder, Colo., 9:48:36; 5. Corey Hanson, Bellvue, Colo., 9:55:00; 6. Rick Grahn, Albuquerque, 9:59:50; 7. Blake Wood, Los Alamos, 9:59.50; 8. Ryan Cooper, Boulder, Colo., 10:05:57; 9. Ryan Kircher, Denver, Colo., 10:18:37; 10. Bryan Goding, Fort Collins, Colo., 10:20:08;

11. David Hayes, Salt Lake City, Utah, 10:29:53; 12. Jon Teisher, Old Colorado City, Colo., 10:44:36; 13. Garrett Blattner, Lawrence, Kan., 10:47:37; 14. Ben Woodbeck, South Fork, Colo., 10:48:18; 15. Glenn Mackie, Telluride, Colo., 10:48:47; 16. Rick Hessek, Colorado Springs, Colo., 10:50:59; 17. Brett Gosney, Durango, Colo., 11:03:04; 18. Brian Hopton-Jones, Mansfield, Texas, 11:05:22; 19. Reid Swan Flagstaff, Ariz., 11:11:45; 20. Doug Newton, Lakewood, Colo., 11:19:09;

21. Michael Priddy, Boulder, Colo., 11:19:21; 22. Mark Porter, Los Alamos, 11:27:45; 23. Jacob Waltz, Santa Fe, 11:28:46; 24. Loren Wohletz, Los Alamos, 11:35:12; (tie) Eric Payne, Crested Butte, Colo., 11:35:12; 26. Bruce Grant, Delta, British Columbia, 11:38:48; 27. Sean Cunniff, Santa Fe, 11:39:24; 28. Greg Hartman, Del Norte, Colo., 11:40:37; 29. Brian Murray, Albuquerque, 11:40:47; 30. Matthew Hintzman, Flagstaff, Ariz., 11:55:36;

31. Wyatt Horsby, Parker, Colo., 11:57:49; 32. Simon Gilna, Breckenridge, Colo., 12:00:01; 33. Scott Eppelman, Coppell, Texas, 12:03:30; 34. Jason Patton, Albuquerque, 12:05:53; 35. Drew Gunn, Durango, Colo., 12:07:19; 36. James Breyfogle, Rio Rancho, 12:12:27; 37. Travis McIntosh, Conifer, Colo., 12:22:07; 38. Dan Manter, Fort Collins, Colo., 12:25:12; 39. Rick Aster, Socorro, 12:28:14; 40. Mark Lisak, Olathe, Colo., 12:28:30;

41. Ken Lowdermilk, Capitan, 12:29:15; 42. Scott Kuhn, Durango, Colo., 12:33:46; 43. Roger Jensen, Pagosa Springs, Colo., 12:34.10; 44. Nate Wilson, Laramie, Wyo., 12:35:02; 45. Arnoldo Arrieta, Los Lunas, 12:53:56; 46. Andy Wooten, Colorado Springs, Colo., 12:54:13; 47. Steve Berrones, Midland, Texas, 12:58:15; 48. Matt Dreier, Santa Fe, 12:58:48; (tie) Jason Bousliman, Albuquerque, 12:58:48; 50. Edgar Martinez, Allen, Texas, 12:59:41.

51. Phil Sheridan, Ellsworth, Kan., 13:00:28; 52. Phil Wiley, Durango, Colo., 13:11:17; 53. Michael Barton, Olathe, Colo., 13:11:57; 54. Vlad Henzl, Los Alamos, 13:12:44; 55. Rick Hoopes, Lincoln, Neb., 13:19:22; 56. Robert Towne, Spokane Valley, Wash., 13:21:20; 57. Louie Telles, La Luz, 13:28:48; 58. Nick Polito, Dallas, Texas, 13:30:59; 59. Gregory Murray, Cleveland, Ohio, 13:33:15; 60. Josh Fuller, Sheridan, Wyo., 13:39:12;

61. Bud Phillips, San Diego, Calif., 13:39:23; 62. Paul Dewitt, Palmer Lake, Colo., 13:43:54; 63. Rod Huddleston, Honolulu, Hawaii, 13:53:21; 64. Matthew Crownover, Garland, Texas, 13:56:35; 65. Jonathan Paddock, Conifer, Colo., 13:58:44; 66. Joe Salette, Ouray, Colo., 13:58:59; 67. Larry Hall, Chicago, Ill., 14:01:24; 68. Devin Farrell, Los Alamos, 14:16:29; 69. Humberto Arrieta, Durango, Mexico, 14:18:13; 70. Blake Miner, Fort Collins, Colo., 14:28:44;

71. Andrew Readinger, Fort Worth, Texas, 14:28:47; 72. Rick Gustavsen, Los Alamos, 14:41:17; 73. Matthew Watts, Broomfield, Colo., 14:47:53; 74. Mike James, Billings, Mont., 14:50:02; 75. Scott Muggleton, Los Alamos, 15:00:27; 76. Robert Desiderio, Albuquerque, 15:08:31; 77. Jeff O’Reilly, Denver, Colo., 15:09:14; 78. Bobby Keogh, Tijeras, 15:09:14; 79. Ferdinand Desouza, El Prado, 15:10:28; 80. Tim White, Los Alamos, 15:11:48;

81. Joe Beals, Fort Collins, Colo., 15:13:39; 82. Shaun Blair, Fort Collins, Colo., 15:18:38; 83. Anthony Cabrera, Albuquerque, 15:19:07; 84. Matthew Schmitt, Phoenix, Ariz., 15:23:29; 85. Jason Reamy, Gilbert, Ariz., 15:23:29; 86. Steve Peterson, Gresham, Ore., 15:29:57; 87. Peter Livingstone, Carlsbad, 15:30:05; 88. Jim Wilson, St. Paul, Minn., 15:41:08; 89. Steve Westlund, Salt Lake City, Utah, 15:46:13; 90. Mark Hellenthal, Phoenix, Ariz., 15:51:21;

91. Mike Smith, Fishers, Ind., 15:53:13; (tie) Mike Gossman, Brownsburg, Ind., 15:53:13; 93. Jason Hoy, Albuquerque, 15:56:13; 94. Joe Prusaitis, Austin, Texas, 16:06:16; (tie) Mark Blenden, Colleyville, Texas, 16:06:16; 96. Terry Rider, Wichita, Kan., 16:43:25; 97. Erik Shores, Santa Fe, 16:51:56; 98. Michael Ludwig, White Sands Missile Range, 16:52:19.

Women’s 50 miles

1. Angela Shartel, San Diego, Calif., 11:05:22; 2. Suzanne Lewis, Salt Lake City, Utah, 11:24:14; 3. Leah Fein, Durango, Colo., 12:00:16; 4. Missy Miller, Durango, Colo., 12:18:49; 5. Amy Lane, Herndon, Va., 12:21:50; 6. Robin Halloran, Durango, Colo., 12:45:15; 7. Sheri Atkinson, Broomfield, Colo., 12:54:13; 8. Jamie Kouse, Durango, Colo., 13:01:47; 9. Ning Cabiles, Boulder, Colo., 13:19:22; 10. Sue Johnston, Oxnard, Calif., 13:30:02;

11. Diana Widdowson, Conestoga, Pa., 13:33:32; 12. Tara Burton, Colorado Springs, Colo., 13:43:54; 13. Lisa Dougherty, Los Alamos, 13:50:07; 14. Mary Taylor, Camp Verde, Ariz., 13:55:10; 15. Leah Paddock, Conifer, Colo., 13:58:44; 16. Lisa Duncan, Rio Rancho, 14:28:44; 17. Chris Grove, Colorado Springs, Colo., 14:57:38; 18. Julie Lawrance, Albuquerque, 15:40:45; 19. Laura Nagy, Glendale, Ariz., 15:53:39; 20. Laurie Simons, Regina, Kan., 16:22:40.

Men’s 50K

1. Brian Crone, Santa Fe, 5:44:36; 2. Bret Sarnquist, Flagstaff, Ariz., 5:56:04; 3. Chris Benoit, El Paso, Texas, 5:59:48; 4. David Coblentz, Los Alamos, 6:00:09; 5. Eric Pope, Albuquerque, 6:00:41; 6. Jurgen Montgomery, Pagosa Springs, Colo., 6:03:38; 7. Ross Kontz, Salida, Colo., 6:06:49; 8. Mike Rahmer, Tijeras, 6:18:07; 9. Seth Harney, Amarillo, Texas, 6:26:04; 10. Dylan Harp, Los Alamos, 6:27:01;

11. Ken Gordon, Albuquerque, 6:45:11; 12. Ricky Denesik, Telluride, 6:46:25; 13. Jeffrey Hill, Los Alamos, 6:48:09; 14. Scott Bajer, Flagstaff, Ariz., 6:54:19; 15. Allen Hadley, Crested Butte, Colo., 6:55:51; 16. Adam Watters, Rio Rancho, 6:56:10; 17. Robert Howard, Boulder, Colo., 7:05:25; 18. Daniel Kurschner, Colorado Springs, Colo., 7:07:15; 19. Taylor Pardue, Albuquerque, 7:07:28; 20. Shawn Cummings, Rio Rancho, 7:08:01;

21. Andy Thien, Los Alamos, 7:08:50; 22. Malcolm Ulbrick, Boulder, Colo., 7:09:32; 23. Andrew Gisler, Boulder, Colo., 7:15:11; 24. Gene Kersh, Albuquerque, 7:19:03; 25. Todd Ringler, Santa Fe, 7:23:05; 26. Chris McElveny, Albuquerque, 7:34:51; 27. Brian Pilgrim, Albuquerque, 7:35:52; 28. Scott Kelley, Tempe, Ariz., 7:36:38; 29. Ryan Martin, Centennial, Colo., 7:38:41; 30. Joseph Compo, Conifer, Colo., 7:43:07;

31. David Retberg, Albuquerque, 7:43:36; 32. Brian Tomas, Louisville, Colo., 7:49:12; 33. Josh Schrei, Glorieta, 7:49:49; 34. Dwight Smith, Albuquerque, 7:49:54; 35. Mark Mitchell, Los Alamos, 7:54:56; 36. Matthew Munro, Colorado Springs, Colo., 7:56:26; 37. Joseph Medina, Española, 7:56:26; 38. Michael Brennand, Tijeras, 7:59:15; 39. Stewart Anderson, Santa Fe, 8:01:17; 40. Cory Kalm, Albuquerque, 8:03:21;

41. Brian Keen, El Paso, Texas, 8:06:55; 42. Brandon Gerard, Muskegon, Mich., 8:08:18; 43. Michael Wheat, Los Alamos, 8:11:37; 44. Jonathan Wicks, Austin, Texas, 8:14:35; 45. Toti Larson, Los Alamos, 8:15:20; 46. Dan Blankenship, Loveland, Colo., 8:15:40; 47. Mark MacKenzie, Albuquerque, 8:16:53; 48. Troy Pruett, North Richland Hills, Texas, 8:27:50; 49. Dan Hewins, Las Cruces, 8:29:37; 50. David Stroud, Fort Worth, Texas, 8:31:27;

51. Geno Chacon, Albuquerque, 8:35:44; 52. Glen Kelley, El Paso, Texas, 8:38:15; 53. Fred Abramowitz, Fort Collins, Colo., 8:39:24; 54. Rick Muller, Albuquerque, 8:47:38; 55. Jason Neal, Albuquerque, 8:47:40; 56. Mike Horton, Dallas, Texas, 8:50:27; 57. Jason Espalin, San Antonio, Texas, 8:53:58; 58. Nick Lang, Lawrence, Kan., 8:55:20; 59. Craig Scariot, Fort Collins, Colo., 8:56:36; 60. Rob Rikoon, Santa Fe, 8:56:36;

61. Matt Laubhan, Colorado Springs, Colo., 8:57:36; 62. John Cassidy, Colorado Springs, Colo., 9:13:04; 63. Joe Roerkohl, Albuquerque, 9:16:01; 64. Mark Katko, Los Alamos, 9:22:16; 65. Allen Scarff, Albuquerque, 9:27:51; 66. Erik Buzzard, Amarillo, Texas, 9:30:55; 67. John Harrington, Rociada, 9:32:12; 68. Brian Conkey, Boulder, Colo., 9:32:14; 69. Michael Casey, Amarillo, Texas, 9:41:48; 70. Dan Garretson, Annadale, Va., 9:47:53;

71. Robert Parker, Los Alamos, 9:48:29; 72. Clifford Matthews, Albuqueruqe, 9:54:52; 73. Kyle Carr, Los Alamos, 9:55:57; 74. Steven Grossman, Los Ranchos, 10:00:49; 75. Dan Hamrick, Cedar Crest, 10:01:48; 76. Dan Castille, Los Alamos, 10:09:47; 77. Phil Sparks, Littleton, Colo., 10:10:51; 78. Jim O’Neil, Rapid City, S.D., 10:13:28; 79. Daniel Dragone-Gutierrez, Albuquerque, 10:20:39; 80. John Vigil, North Las Vegas, Nev., 10:33:31;

81. Kevin Scott, Colorado Springs, Colo., 10:39:32; 82. Clifford Garner, Edmonton, Alberta, 10:43:45; 83. Peter Shoemaker, Albuquerque, 10:49:24; 84. Seng-Lai Tan, Newcastle, Wash., 11:04:13; 85. David Johnson, Odessa, Texas, 11:56:55; 86. Eudene Keezleburger, Oxnard, Calif., 12:00:14; 87. Dean Hubach, Clarksville, Tenn., 12:12:01; 88. Bill Moyle, Lone Tree, Colo., 12:14:20; 89. David Pearson, Dallas, Texas, 12:15:30; 90. David Hanenburg, Allen, Texas, 12:15:35;

91. Andy Nelson, Los Alamos, 12:27:17; 92. Pat Homelvig, Littleton, Colo., 12:48:25; 93. Jordan Breeding, Concordia, Kan., 13:37:19; 94. Michael Morrison, El Paso, Texas, 13:47:24.

Women’s 50K

1. Molly Krehlik, Albuquerque, 6:23:45; 2. Mary Mahoney, Crested Butte, Colo., 7:07:52; 3. Sarah Thien, Los Alamos, 7:08:50; 4. Rhonda Claridge, Ophir, Colo., 7:13:44; 5. Amiee Hoyt, Placitas, 7:19:00; 6. Elizabeth Davis, Flagstaff, Ariz., 7:19:39; 7. Audra Duke, Ridgway, Colo., 7:20:32; 8. Shari Kelley, Los Alamos, 7:20:59; 9. Sharon Kuhn, Durango, Colo., 7:32:47; 10. Cindy Stonesmith, Louisville, Colo., 7:36:38;

11. Margaret Welk, Sandia Park, 7:47:16; 12. Jessie Abeyta, Aurora, Colo., 7:53:23; 13. Jennifer Riekenberg, Pagosa Springs, Colo., 7:59:25; 14. Laura Bacon, Santa Fe, 8:00:24; 15. Dana Kracaw, Boulder, Colo., 8:02:43; 16. Jillian Conrad, Sandia Park, 8:03:54; 17. Shannon Crawford, Cedar Crest, 8:05:05; 18. . Kelly Gallagher, Los Alamos, 8:13:27; 19. Amy Hayes, Fort Collins, Colo., 8:19:38; 20. Lisa Dysleski, Fort Collins, Colo., 8:23:04;

21. Lori Erickson, Los Alamos, 8:30:10; 22. Nalisha Johnson, Los Alamos, 8:44:29; 23. Laura Poch, Santa Fe, 8:47:35; 24. Martha Grant, Delta, British Columbia, 8:51:45; 25. Tanya Espalin, San Antonio, Texas, 8:54:01; 26. Laurie Euler, Lawrence, Kan., 8:55:20; 27. Ellen Silva, Fort Collins, Colo., 8:57:18; 28. Margie Stockton, Los Alamos, 8:58:14; 29. Sarah O’Brien, Santa Fe, 8:59:11; 30. Miki Matsuo, Albuquerque, 9:16:01;

31. Tina Willson, Laramie, Wyo., 9:16:41; 32. Brenda Jensen, Albuquerque, 9:22:31; 33. Tammy Parsons, Las Vegas, N.M., 9:32:12; 34. Susan Gardner, Albuquerque, 9:32:55; 35. Rickie Redland, Salida, Colo., 9:35:24; 36. Kelly Goode, Centennial, Colo., 9:35:36;  37. Michelle Blackard, Euless, Texas, 9:38:06; (tie) Beth Hyland, North Richland Hills, Texas, 9:38:06; 39. Veronika Mocko, Los Alamos, 9:38:06; 40. Dawn Winters, Santa Fe, 9:45:06;

41. Annelise Torgerson, Los Alamos, 9:49:06; 42. Brigitte Sheehan, Newark, Del., 9:51:06; 43. Sheilah DiLorenzo, Albuquerque, 10:10:26; (tie) Heather Smith, Marietta, Ga., 10:00:26; 45. Kim King, Edgewood, 10:03:52; 46. Jane Cudney, Albuquerque, 10:15:14; 47. Tandi Gaul, Dewey, Ariz., 10:29:11; 48. Vicki Arnold, Los Ranchos de Albuquerque, 10:35:48; 49. Diane Desouza, El Prado, 10:48:44; 50. Tanya Musgrave, Tempe, Ariz., 10:49:57;

51. Kelley Garcia, Albuquerque, 10:51:14; 52. Cheryl Ridlon, Jemez Springs, 10:54:29; 53. Misty Pilgrim, Albuquerque, 11:52:34; 54. Karen Pate, Littleton, Colo., 12:48:24.

Men’s half marathon

1. Bernie Boettcher, Silt, Colo., 1:40:36; 2. Daniel Goding, Loveland, Colo., 1:41:12; 3. Bradley Skidmore, Los Alamos, 1:44:34; 4. Brent Broome, Albuquerque, 1:45:25; 5. Chip Cooper, Los Alamos, 1:48:43; 6. Thomas Lekan, Denver, Colo., 1:54:30; 7. Nicholas Hill, Los Alamos, 1:56:01; 8. Matthew Brake, Albuquerque, 1:58:43; 9. George Perkins, Los Alamos, 1:58:43; 10. Bill Crooks, Los Alamos, 1:59:04;

11. Paul Anderson, Los Alamos, 1:59:24; 12. Aaron Bao, Los Alamos, 1:59:50; 13. Brian Bolser, Los Alamos, 2:00:58; 14. Bill Carey, Santa Fe, 2:02:30; 15. Daryl Dagel, Albuquerque, 2:03:06; 16. Zach Breshears, Los Alamos, 2:03:28; 17. Jim Magnan, Tucson, Ariz., 2:04:53; 18. Daniel Rees, Los Alamos, 2:05:06; 19. Preston Carter, Santa Fe, 2:05:13; 20. Culo Blanco, Los Alamos, 2:05:24;

21. Edward Liva, Santa Fe, 2:05:43; 22. Adam Lang, Albuquerque, 2:07:02; 23. Tom Steidler, Colorado Springs, Colo., 2:07:25; 24. Myles Fitzgerald, Santa Fe, 2:07:59; 25. Marc Esposito, Santa Fe, 2:09:50; 26. Brandon Lerch, Albuquerque, 2:10:07; 27. Devin Close, Los Alamos, 2:10:18; 28. Gary Toya, Jemez Pueblo, 2:13:04; 29. Zachary Kennison, Los Alamos, 2:13:39; 30. Michael McCorgary, El Paso, Texas, 2:14:46;

31. Adam Steidler, Albuquerque, 2:15:49; 32. Lou Brenner, Glenwood Springs, Colo., 2:17:19; 33. Pete Tafoya, Jemez Pueblo, 2:17:39; 34. Ty Lujan, Santa Cruz, 2:18:32; 35. Eric Edmonds, Los Alamos, 2:20:17; 36. William Dearholt, Los Alamos, 2:20:30; 37. Jett Stephen, Albuquerque, 2:20:50; 38. Joe Britton, Boulder, Colo., 2:21:13; 39. Justin Torgerson, Los Alamos, 2:21:51; 40. Brent Van Andel, Española, 2:23:02;

41. Stuart Taylor, Los Alamos, 2:23:26; 42. Jacob Werenko, Albuquerque, 2:23:38; 43. Marcus Gutierrez, Los Alamos, 2:23:39; 44. Mark Van Eeckhout, Santa Fe, 2:24:28; 45. Erik Spoerke, Albuquerque, 2:24:42; 46.Chris Mamula, Los Alamos, 2:25:20; 47. Lee Steck, Santa Fe, 2:25:31; 48. David Telles, Los Alamos, 2:25:58; 49. Nick Perry, Los Alamos, 2:26:05; 50. Alexander Scheinker, 2:26:13;

51. Daniel Hadlich, Albuquerque, 2:27:34; 52. Tarik Saleh, Los Alamos, 2:28:39; 53. Ross Klobuchar, Albuquerque, 2:28:44; 54. Jimmy Cheykaychi, Algodones, 2:28:53; 55. Mike Lang, 2:29:18; 56. Joaquin Gutierrez, Los Alamos, 2:29:26; 57. Thaddeus Kostrubala, Española, 2:29:28; 58. John Erickson, Los Alamos, 2:29:42; 59. Greg Geoffrion, Los Alamos, 2:29:43; 60. Michael Dotson, San Angelo, Texas, 2:29:49;

61. David Gartz, Los Alamos, 2:30:27; 62. Terry Boos, Gallup, 2:30:46; 63. Cornel Heitzman, Albuquerque, 2:32:54; 64. Matthew Felton, Los Alamos, 2:33:02; 65. Alan Church, Los Alamos, 2:34:48; 66. Robert Griego, Santa Fe, 2:35:09; 67. Henry Koehn, Los Alamos, 2:36:17; 68. Justin Liddle, Fort Collins, Colo., 2:37:19; 69. Nathan Lang, Los Alamos, 2:38:30; 70. Tom Courtney, Los Alamos, 2:39:56;

71. John Shumaker, Austin, Texas, 2:42:40; 72. Philip Makotyn, Boulder, Colo., 2:43:18; 73. Michael Crowell, Los Alamos, 2:43:19; 74. Matt Schmidt, Los Alamos, 2:44:02; 75. Mike Fugate, Los Alamos, 2:45:03; 76. James Downs, Los Alamos, 2:46:21; 77. Paul Graham, Los Alamos, 2:47:37; 78. Alan Walker, Southlake, Texas, 2:49:36; 79. Kevin Brennan, Santa Fe, 2:51:56; 80. Tomas Medina, Los Alamos, 2:54:21;

81. Juan Duque, Los Alamos, 2:54:45; 82. Jim Owens, Santa Fe, 2:54:46; 83. Matthew Whitaker, Los Alamos, 2:55:48; 84. Jay Jackson, Los Alamos, 2:55:56; 85. David Martinez, Amarillo, Texas, 2:55:58; 86. Earl Paddock, Thornton, Colo., 2:56:29; 87. Daniel Timlen, Santa Fe, 2:57:55; 88. Danny Messex, Rio Rancho, 2:58:22; 89. Brent Collom, Los Alamos, 3:00:31; 90. Ricahrd Thompson, 3:00:51;

91. Daniel Gruhlkey, Adrian, Texas, 3:00:54; 92. Michael White, San Diego, Calif., 3:00:59; 93. James Gurule, Peñasco, 3:01:09; 94. Robert Zettel, 3:01:54; 95. Bruce Kuenzel, Los Alamos, 3:03:07; 96. Phil Kazmier, Littleton, Colo., 3:03:40; 97. Bill Dunn, Los Alamos, 3:05:59; 98. Martin Savedra, Nevada City, Calif., 3:07:48; 99. Angelo Echave, Los Alamos, 3:07:52; 100. Alejandro Enriquez, Los Alamos, 3:10:23;

101. John Debuck, Albuquerque, 3:13:10; 102. Gregg Oetting, Lyons, Colo., 3:17:23; 103. Trevor Young, Dulce, 3:18:38; 104. Tim Doyle, Los Alamos, 3:22:07; 105. Michael Doyle, Albuquerque, 3:22:12; 106. Von Whitley, Los Alamos, 3:25:16; 107. Van Whitley, Fort Worth, Texas, 3:25:17; 108. Kevin Doyle, Duluth, Minn., 3:26:53; 109. Kelvin Young, Dulce, 3:27:26; 110. Todd Jankowski, Los Alamos, 3:28:49;

111. Tom Hamilton, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3:31:03; 112. Drew Meyer, Fort Worth, Texas, 3:32:37; 113. Tom Alford, Las Cruces, 3:33:34; 114. Paul Duran, Albuquerque, 3:35:58; 115. Jim Westomoreland, Santa Fe, 3:36:39; 116. Pete Karpius, Los Alamos, 3:36:40; 117. Greg Edwards, Boulder, Colo., 3:37:53; 118. Norm Gagne, Albuquerque, 3:40:00; 119. Greg Thompson, Estes Park, Colo., 3:57:15; 120. Ted Williams, Los Alamos, 4:05:08;

121. Mario Garcia, Amarillo, Texas, 4:07:18; 122. Richard Opsahl, Portola Valley, Calif. 4:58:36.

Women’s half marathon
1. Erica Baron, Los Alamos, 1:48:39; 2. Megan Kimmel, Silverton, Colo.,  1:50:22; 3. Ashley Arnold, Carbondale, Colo., 1:59:42; 4. Rachel Cieslewicz, Salt Lake City, Utah, 2:01:18; 5. Cynthia Arnold, Glenwood Springs, Colo., 2:01:35; 6. Brittany Felton, Los Alamos, 2:05:21; 7. Jennifer Smith, Los Alamos, 2:11:09; 8. Amanda Mercer, Los Alamos, 2:17:55; 9. Kathy Hipwood, 2:18:13; 10. Tamsen Schurman, El Prado, 2:18:37;

11. Sanna Sevanto, Los Alamos, 2:20:22; 12. Deb Werenko, Santa Fe, 2:22:05; 13. Kimberly Katko, Los Alamos, 2:22:11; 14. Jane Bohn, Flagstaff, Ariz., 2:23:09; 15. Sarah Demay, Jemez Springs, 2:23:50; 16. Jessica Kisiel, Los Alamos, 2:24:00; 17. Amy Urbatsch, Los Alamos, 2:24:41; 18. Gina Pat Carterette-Ortiz, Santa Fe, 2:25:18; 19. Kristy Long, Los Alamos, 2:25:52; 20. Amy Lee, Los Alamos, 2:26:12;

21. Margaret Wood, 2:27:33; 22. Erin McSherry, Santa Fe, 2:31:22; 23. Vikki Saga, Los Alamos, 2:31:29; 24. Meredith Schoenfeld, Santa Fe, 2:34:57; 25. Therese Trujillo, Los Alamos, 2:35:18; 26. Stephanie Martinez, Los Alamos, 2:35:44; 27. Keisha Laskie, Los Alamos, 2:37:31; 28. Amy Roybal, Santa Fe, 2:37:46; 29. Micheline Devaurs, Los Alamos, 2:39:03; 30. Shelly Moeller, Santa Fe, 2:39:38;

31. Anna O’Connell, Albuquerque, 2:41:11; 32. Brooke O’Connell, Albuquerque, 2:41:12; 33. Barbara Musgrave, Los Alamos, 2:43:15; 34. Michelle Holland, Chimayo, 2:43:16; 35. Crystal Kimble, Albuquerque, 2:43:26; 36. Becky Close, Los Alamos, 2:45:58; 37. Christi Malone, Albuquerque, 2:47:45; 38. Katy Hills, Golden, Colo., 2:50:20; 39. Rachel Sparkes, Littleton, Colo., 2:50:27; 40. Cindy Kirby, Santa Fe, 2:50:37;

41. Rose Giannotta, Santa Fe, 2:51:53; 42. Kelsi Fenton, Albuquerque, 2:52:13; 43. Claire White, Los Alamos, 2:52:43; 44. Karen Young, Los Alamos, 2:53:36; 45. Michelle Giese, Albuquerque, 2:53:54; 46. Maryalice Hawkins, Los Alamos, 2:54:45; 47. Cecilia Duenas, Lso Alamos, 2:54:50; 48. Leesy McCorgary, El Paso, Texas, 2:55:03; 49. Kristina Guist, Albuquerque, 2:55:03; 50. Stephanie Mitchell, Los Alamos, 2:55:18;

51. Bonnie Cummings, Rio Rancho, 2:55:55; 52. Renee Magnan, Albuquerque, 2:56:21; 53. Myrriah Gomez, San Antonio, Texas, 2:57:01; 54. Jennifer Johnson, Fairfield, Calif., 3:02:02; 55. Rachel Jensen, Pagosa Springs, Colo., 3:02:11; 56. Marlye Petrey, Amarillo, Texas, 3:02:48; 57. Elane Flower, Los Alamos, 3:03:04; 58. Jeanne Blatter, Silt, Colo., 3:04:02; 59. Lucia Santini, Santa Fe, 3:04:12; 60. Julie Barton, Olathe, Colo., 3:06:15;

61. Elizabeth Shumaker, Austin, Texas, 3:06:51; 62. Martina Savedra, San Diego, Calif., 3:07:46; 63. Lynn Alford, Las Cruces, 3:08:05; 54. Sarah Hartford, Albuquerque, 3:08:13; 65. Angela Harney, Amarillo, Texas, 3:08:16; 66. Sara Fairchild, Fort Collins, Colo., 3:08:56; 67. Ellen Kersh, Albuquerque, 3:11:44; 68. Diana Hardy, Santa Fe, 3:13:30; 69. Eilsa Enriquez, Los Alamos, 3:13:11; 70. Stacey Castille, Los Alamos, 3:16:57;

71. Laura Younkman, Taos, 3:17:47; 72. Suzette Williams, Los Alamos, 3:18:07; 73. Jane Gagne, Albuquerque, 3:21:01; 74. Dana Crooks, Los Alamos, 3:21:11; 75. Laura Stonehill, Los Alamos, 3:24:05; 76. Caitlin Ehn, Cedar Crest, 3:24:32; 77. Megan Farrell, Los Alamos, 3:24:49; 78. Carrie Haag, Santa Fe, 3:28:06; 79. Chris Bernstein, Los Alamos, 3:28:12; 80. Jannel Horney, Tempe, Ariz., 3:28:57;

81. Helene Walker, Southlake, Texas, 3:29:22; 82. Jacqueline Reardon, Jemez Springs, 3:34:14; 83. Eliza Finney, Fort Collins, Colo., 3:37:53; 84. Katie Gattiker, Los Alamos, 3:39:09; 85. Uneeka Weathersby, Albuquerque, 3:40:33; 86. Christina Kraemer, Los Alamos, 3:41:08; 87. Jennifer Carr, Los Alamos, 3:41:35; 88. Suzy Koehn, Los Alamos, 3:44:32; 89. Donna Richardson, 3:45:07; 90. Nicole Ferry, Glen Burnie, Md., 3:45:08;

91. Melanie Colgan, Los Alamos, 3:45:32; 92. Jennifer McCumber, Los Alamos, 3:45:45; 93. Cease Atkinson, Surrey, British Columbia, 3:55:34; 94. Sharon Magnuson, Chicago, Ill., 4:11:55; 95. Dianna Keogh, Tijeras, 4:19:52; 96. Anne Thayer, Austin, Texas, 4:20:48; 97. Hannah Denevers, Los Alamos, 4:24:42; 98. Caley Denevers, Los Alamos, 4:24:43; 99. Imy Parraz, Carlsbad, 4:39:11; 100. Natalie Glass, Los Alamos, 4:39:11;
101. Tanya Towne, Spokane Valley, Wash., 5:01:04; 102. Edie May Phillips, Los Alamos, 5:25:39; 103. Barbara Poston, Los Alamos, 5:29:09; 104. Karen Locke, Los Alamos, 5:29:09; 105. Juliana Crownover, Garland, Texas, 7:37:26; 106. Lanell Tweddle, Santa Fe, 7:37:28.