.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Results from Elementary School run

-A A +A

Here are the results from Friday’s Elementary School Mile Run at Los Alamos Golf Course.

Previous
Play
Next

Girls

School scores

1. Piñon, 29; 2. Aspen, 50; (tie) Mountain, 50; 4. Chamisa, 91; 5. Barranca Mesa, 130.

Individual results

1. Linda Appell, Chamisa, 6:43; 2. Michaela Martinez, Pojoaque, 6:44; 3. Allyssa Parker, Piñon, 6:47; 4. Savannah Lucer, Chamisa, 6:58; 5. Kaya Krantz, Piñon, 7:09; 6. Judith Allison, 7:18; 7. Kalen Melton, Aspen, 7:28; 8. Sophie Chadwick, Aspen, 7:28; 9. Isabella Bailey, Piñon, 7:57; 10. Jenna Harris, Mountain, 7:40;

11. Ellie Eldham, Piñon, 7:57; 12. Seonja Yim, Mountain, 8:00; 13. Hannah Gartz, Piñon, 8:03; 14. Michaela Gonzales, Piñon, 8:03; 15. Jenee Montoya, Mountain, 8:05; 16. Bailey Nasise, Aspen, 8:06; 17. Sofi Vandenkieboom, Aspen, 8:09; 18. Elise Olivas, Aspen, 8:11; 19. Avery Koski, Aspen, 8:17; 20. Marissa Armijo, Oguna, 8:22;

21. Tara McDonald, Barranca Mesa, 8:23; 22. Hailey McDowell, Aspen, 8:24; 23. Heidi Johnson, Mountain, 8:30; 24. Natalie Gallegos, 8:32; 25. Que Hawkins, Mountain, 8:40; 26. Annika Nye, Barranca Mesa, 8:40; 27. Marielle Gomez, Taos, 8:44; 28. Esther Wermer, Aspen, 8:50; 29. Norah Gartz, Piñon, 8:52; 30. Rebecca Brug, Chamisa, 8:54;

31. Celeste Chandler, Piñon, 8:59; 32. Kate Judi, Barranca Mesa, 8:59; 33. Gianna Benelli, Piñon, 9:00; 34. Nora Johnson, Mountain, 9:07; 35. Mattie Warrior, Mountain, 9:11; 36. Manish Khawas, Mountain, 9:15; 37. Kara Moss, Piñon, 9:16; 38. Adriana Cali, La Mariposa, 9:22; 39. Libby Nolen, Aspen, 9:46; 40. Mei Eutsler, Mountain, 9:49;

41. Aaliyah Walker, Piñon, 9:54; 42. Molly Castille, Mountain, 9:58; 43. Rebecca Moss, Piñon, 10:05; 44. Mali Murphy, La Mariposa, 10:05; 45. Tristen Lujan, La Mariposa, 10:10; 46. Myella Krantz, Piñon, 10:19; 47. Madison Power, Piñon, 10:39; 48. Sara Khan, Chamisa, 10:41; 49. Deborah Brug, Chamisa, 10:48; 50. Elizabeth Hatch, Mountain, 11:21;

51. Tiffany Tovesson, Aspen, 11:33; 52. Olivia Lee, Mountain, 11:33; 53. Mila Moseley, Mountain, 11:38; 54. Abigail Hatch, Mountain, 11:39; 55. Isabella Manzanares, Aspen, 11:41; 56. Ava Nye, Barranca Mesa, 13:06; 57. Amy Nye, Barranca Mesa, 13:34.

Boys

School scores

1. Mountain, 28; 2. Chaimsa, 34; 3. Piñon, 43; 4. Aspen, 54; 5. Barranca Mesa, 105.

Individual results

1. Dakota Duran, Chamisa, 6:08; 2. Rafael Sanchez, Aspen, 6:20; 3. Sammy Castille, Mountain, 6:30; 4. Agera Hettinga, Chamisa, 6:32; 5. Wakei Hettinga, Chamisa, 6:41; 6. Joseph Foley, Mountain, 6:46; 7. Landon Cobb, Piñon, 6:47; 8. Hunter Swavely, Piñon, 6:49; 9. Gabe Katko, Mountain, 6:52; 10. Noah Bridgewater, Mountain, 6:54;

11. Gus Yeager, Aspen 6:54; 12. Derek Sanchez, Pojoaque, 6:57; 13. Westley Parker, Piñon, 7:08; 14. Hayden, Mountain, 7:09; 15. Charlie Young, Piñon, 7:10; 16. Kyle Hatlen, Barranca Mesa, 7:12; 17. Joshua Chung, Piñon, 7:15; 18. Sam Katko, Mountain, 7:16; 19. Ray Guffee, Aspen, 7:18; 20. Zachary Geller, Barranca Mesa, 7:19;

21. Gopal Nadiga, Mountain, 7:25; 22. Max Corliss, Aspen, 7:26; 23. Cameron Meadows, Mountain, 7:32; 24. Lucario Chavez, Chamisa, 7:33; 25. Ty Swarvely, Piñon, 7:36; 26. Ryan Worley, Piñon, 7:36; 27. Jack Judi, Barranca Mesa, 7:37; 28. Luke Gonzales, Piñon, 7:41; 29. Steven Strevell, Aspen, 7:43; 30. William Peterson, Mountain, 7:46;

31. Lukas Martinez, Piñon, 7:50; 32. Daniel Lee, Mountain, 7:51; 33. Daniel Lee, Mountain, 7:51; 34. Tommy Oldham, Piñon, 7:56; 35. Henry Lipscomb, Mariposa, 7:56; 36. Pasha Trudolyabor, Mountain, 8:01; 37. Andy Corliss, Aspen, 8:02; 38. Ryan Peterson, Piñon, 8:02; 39. Max Luca Weimer, Mariposa, 8:02; 40. Cameron Cole, Piñon, 8:05;

41. Abraham Sanchez, Aspen, 8:07; 42. Matthew Young, Piñon, 8:15; 43. Shelby Strauss, Barranca Mesa, 8:16; 44. Chance Challacombe, Barranca Mesa, 8:17; 45. Jack Mooday, Mountain, 8:18; 46. Luke Favorite, Mountain, 8:19; 47. Tyshawn Konico, Laguna, 8:19; 48. Alec Chandler, Piñon, 8:19; 49. Zach Koehn, Aspen, 8:21; 50. Ian Swift, Mountain, 8:28;

51. Quinn Shankin, Mariposa, 8:30; 52. Kalem Smith, Aspen, 8:34; 53. Eddie Gartz, Piñon, 8:38; 54. Zachary Schraad, Mountain, 8:39; 55. Daniel Kim, Piñon, 8:39; 56. Mateo Chavez, Taos, 8:40; 57. Wyatt Guffee, Aspen, 8:45; 58. Leland Parker, Piñon, 8:47; 59. Mario Sandoval, Cielo Azul, 8:57; 60. Brandon Walker Piñon, 8:57;

61. John Allison, Mariposa, 9:06; 62. Jack Hawkins, Mountain, 9:14; 63. Richard Caster, Piñon, 9:14; 64. Aidan Cooley, Barranca Mesa, 9:18; 65. Caleb Roybal, Pojoaque, 9:21; 66. Phillip Ionkov, Aspen, 9:26; 67. Alexander Pantea, Piñon, 9:27; 68. Augustine Chavez, Taos, 9:36; 69. Daniel Haertling, Piñon, 9:42; 70. Ethan Chandler, Piñon, 9:50;

71. Dominic Dowdy, Chamisa, 9:51; 72. Matt Walker, Piñon, 9:53; 73. Cole Luscher, Chamisa, 10:38; 74. Schastian Thomas, Aspen, 10:59; 75. Jose Sandoval, Cielo Azul, 11:00; 76. Isidro Sandoval, Cielo Azul, 11:05; 77. Sam Nelson, Mariposa, 11:12; 78. Troy Makela, Barranca Mesa, 11:14; 79. Isaac Manzanares, Aspen, 11:19; 80. Luke Atkins, Aspen, 11:28;

81. Rusty Strauss, Barranca Mesa, 11:33; 82. Owen Masser, Aspen, 11:34; 83. Caleb Moss, Piñon, 11:48; 84. Adam Rahn, Mountain, 11:58; 85. Craig Nye, Mountain, 13:06; 86. Henry Gans, Mountain, 14:08.