.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Results from Elementary School Mile Run

-A A +A

Here are the results from the 2011 Los Alamos Elementary School Mile Run:

Girls

Team scores

1. Mountain, 46; 2. Chamisa, 60; 3. Piñon, 67; 4. Aspen, 116; 5. Barranca Mesa, 136.

Individual results

1. Pauline Burnside, Mountain, 7:07; 2. Marie Lee, Chamisa, 7:15; 3. Marin Kelly, Mountain, 7:18; 4. Alyssa Parker, Piñon, 7:23; 5. Jennifer Montoya, Chamisa, 7:28; 6. Lidia Appell, Chamisa, 7:38; 7. Allya Richens, Mountain, 7:40; 8. Taylor Roybal, Pojoaque, 7:43; 9. Kaya Krantz, Piñon, 7:44; 10. Ally Lakis, Piñon, 7:49;

11. Sophie Chadwick, Aspen, 7:50; 12. Judith Allison, 7:55; 13. Savannah Lucero, Chamisa, 8:02; 14. Jasmine Ybarra, Pojoaque, 8:02; 15. Elyse Phillips, Mountain, 8:06; 16. Ellie Oldham, Piñon, 17. Sophia Mamula, Mountain, 8:14; 18. Miram Walstrom, Aspen, 8:27; 19. Rue Allison, 8:28; 20. Sophie Schmidt, Mountain, 8:29;

21. Neha Sadasivan, Barranca Mesa, 8:30; 22. Kadin Swensen, Mountain, 8:33; 23. Emme Mooday, Mountain, 8:33; 24. Jordan Bailey, Piñon, 8:35; 25. Zoe Hemez, Aspen, 8:42; 26. Celeste Chandler, Piñon, 8:49; 27. Amaya Coblentz, Aspen, 8:47; 28.Hannah Gartz, Piñon, 29. Stephanie Flynn, Barranca Mesa, 8:53; 30. Natalie Gallegos, Aspen, 8:54;

31. Zoe Butler, Chamisa, 8:55; 32. Alicia Gonzales, Barranca Mesa, 9:00; 33. Gracie Swenson, Mountain, 9:02; 34. Katie Wimer, Chamisa, 9:02; 35. Charlotte Ulrich, Aspen, 9:03; 36. Ashlynn Martinez, Pojoaque, 9:05; 37. Ashlee Montoya, Pojoaque, 9:06; 38. Eliana Rodriguez, Chamisa, 9:07; 39. Ellie Martens, Aspen, 9:10; 40. Marisha Khawas, Mountain, 9:12;

41. Katie Hermann, Barranca Mesa, 9:12; 42. Rayana Morales, Chamisa, 9:14; 43. Rebecca Brug, Chamisa, 9:15; 44. Elizabeth Shirley, Barranca Mesa, 9:16; 45. Elizabeth Harrach, Barranca Mesa, 9:21; 46. Jenna Harris, Mountain, 9:22; 47. Annie Coulin, Chamisa, 9:24; 48. Alex Tsiagkouris, Chamisa, 9:34; 49. Emalie Harris, Piñon, 9:37; 50. Eliyah Bacon, La Mariposa, 9:42;

51. Esther Wermer, 9:46; 52. Elia Vasqoe, Piñon, 9:48; 53. Myelia Krantz, Piñon, 9:51; 54. Carmen Bouquin, Aspen, 9:53; 55. Heather Willbanks, Chamisa, 9:56; 56. Mattie Ruminer, Chamisa, 10:03; 57. Gloria Torres, Chamisa, 10:03; 58. Nalani Varela, Mountain, 10:08; 59. Elannah Venhaus, Piñon, 10:17; 60. Marissa Armijo, Academy, 10:20;

61. Morgan Parker, Piñon, 10:21; 62. Ruby Selvage, Piñon, 10:22; 63. McKenzie Allison, La Mariposa, 10:36; 64. Kateri Madalene, Jemez, 10:43; 65. Emily Moulton, Barranca Mesa, 11:05; 66. Meghan Romero, Chamisa, 11:12; 67. Alesha Lopez, Chamisa, 11:14; 68. Liliana Garica, Chamisa, 11:20; 69. Zoe Schreiber, Mountain, 11:20; 70. Maria Duffield, Chamisa, 11:40;

71. Cassidy Trujillo, Chamisa, 11:43; 72. Kyla Colson, Chamisa, 12:00; 73. Denaee Chavez, Chamisa, 12:02; 74. Shayla Miller, Chamisa, 12:22; 75. Elizabeth Tafoya, 13:04.

Boys

Team scores

1. Aspen, 49; 2. Barranca Mesa, 87; 3. Mountain, 3; 4. Piñon, 95; 5. Chamisa, 105.

Individual results

1. Benjamin Rees, Piñon, 6:13; 2. Thomas Chadwick, Aspen, 6:26; 3. Gabriel Holesinger, Aspen, 6:48; 4. Sebastian Valenzuela, La Mariposa, 6:52; 5. Phillip Martin, Barranca Mesa, 6:56; 6. Forrest Rach, Taos, 6:57; 7. Lorenzo Gurule, Pojoaque, 6:58; 8. Duncan Fvehne, Aspen, 6:59; 9. Ulysses Yarbrough, La Mariposa, 7:03; 10. Braeden Casados, Chamisa, 7:06;

11. Antonio Gonzales, Barranca Mesa, 7:11; 12. Christoperh Koh, Aspen, 7:13; 13. Jevon Montoya, Mountain, 7:17; 14. Makalo Pumphrey, Mountain, 7:17; 15. Wyatt Saeger, Barranca Mesa, 7:20; 16. Max Goettee, Piñon, 7:20; 17. Caleb Hunter, Barranca Mesa, 7:22; 18. Samuel Castille, Mountain, 7:24; 19. Joshua Roybal, Academy, 7:29; 20. Charlie Hills, Barranca Mesa, 7:30;

21. Richard Thompson, Mountain, 7:30; 22. Turner Keith, Chamisa, 7:31; 23. Kevin Parkinson, Piñon, 7:36; 24. Wake Hettinga, Chamisa, 7:36; 25. Jared Cames, Aspen, 7:37; 26. Alex Ballok, Chamisa, 7:38; 28. Westley Parker, Piñon, 7:42; 29. Joseph Foley, Mountain, 7:44; 30. Dean Chandler, Piñon, 7:45;

31. Brian Irwin, Mountain, 7:48; 32. Noah Santi-Unger, Chamisa, 7:49; 33. Marin Naud, Mountain, 7:50; 34. Isaac Ortega, Piñon, 7:53; 35. Quinn Moon, Taos, 7:56; 36. Kaour Shimada, Piñon, 8:00; 37. Everett Lash, Chamisa, 8:00; 38. James Gutierrez, Mountain, 8:05; 39. Johnny Mamula, Mountain, 8:07; 40. Shams Tobin, Barranca Mesa, 8:07;

41. Gage Ellis, Mountain, 8:11; 42. Jacob Thompson, Mountain, 8:12; 43. Isaac Ronning, Barranca Mesa, 8:17; 44. Ryan Swarti, Piñon,  8:20; 45. Sam Crooks, Aspen, 8:22; 46. Trystan Osburn, Barranca Mesa, 8:23; 47. Kyle Hatler, Barranca Mesa, 8:28; 48. Evan Ortega, Piñon, 8:34; 49. Tazler Smith, Aspen, 8:36; 50. Abera Hettinga, Chamisa, 8:37;

51. Daniel Fryer, Mountain, 8:40; 52. Victor Popa-Simil, Aspen, 8:40; 53. Keith Bridge, Mountain, 8:44; 54. Dmitri Ballok, Chamisa, 8:44; 55. Ben Moulton, Barranca Mesa, 8:45; 56. Luke Shankiri, La Mariposa, 8:45; 57. Eben Bold, Mountain, 8:47; 58. Taylor Drake, Chamisa, 8:49; 59. Ivan Casalina, Mountain, 8:51; 60. Peyton Hammock, Chamisa, 8:56;

61. Jason Henderson, Aspen, 8:57; 62. Tyler Weiss, Mountain, 8:57; 63. Jack Mooday, Mountain, 8:57; 64. Sebastian Chavarria, Aspen, 8:57; 65. Ruben Goetee, Piñon, 8:59; 66. Diego Rodriguez, Chamisa, 9:02; 67. Kayden Shrader, Chamisa, 9:04; 68. Matt Walker, Piñon, 9:06; 69. Kevin Dors, Aspen, 70. Cameron Meadows, Chamisa, 9:10;

71. Mateo, Taos, 9:13; 72. Ethan Hayes, Piñon, 9:19; 73. Tommy Oldham, Piñon, 9:20; 74. Asa Laskie, Aspen, 9:20; 75. Joseph Cook, Mountain, 9:21; 76. Chance Challacombe, Barranca Mesa, 9:22; 77. Morgan Hayes, Piñon, 9:23; 78. Ty Nieto, Piñon, 9:23; 79. Teke Nieto, Piñon, 9:35; 80. Hayden Meadows, Chamisa, 9:36;

81. Alex Chandler, Piñon, 9:42; 82. Ian Swift, Moutain, 9:43; 83. Ethan Chandler, Piñon, 9:43; 84. D’Angelo Gonzales, Piñon, 9:49; 85. Gabe Cunico, 9:54; 86. Raphael Lopez, Chamisa, 9:54; 87. Gabriel Lopez, Chamisa, 9:55; 88. Sean Dougherty, Barranca Mesa, 10:06; 89. Conner Cook, Mountain, 10:08; 90. Troy Hammock, Chamisa, 10:18;

91. Brigham Conlin, Chamisa, 10:18; 92. Brian Dors, Aspen, 10:21; 93. Anthony Duran, Chamisa, 10:25; 94. Joseph Archuleta, Chamisa, 10:36; 95. Aiden Henson, Barranca Mesa, 10:37; 96. Tyson Lujan, Chamisa, 10:39; 97. Erik Cleland, Chamisa, 10:42; 98. Joseph Santi-Unger, Chamisa, 10:43; 99. Stephen, Chamisa, 10:47; 100. Miguel Lopez, Chamisa, 11:02;

101. Eddie Gartz, Piñon, 11:37; 102. Elliot Madson, Chamisa, 11:38; 103. Logan Black, Mountain, 11:42; 104. Koya Fuke, Mountain, 11:58; 105. Kenny Winton, Chamisa, 13:16.