.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Results from APS swim meet

-A A +A

Here are Los Alamos' results from the Albuquerque Public Schools swim meet Saturday.

Girls

Team scores
1. Eldorado, 131; 2. Las Cruces, 112; 3. Los Alamos, 86; 4. Volcano Vista, 85; 5. Sandia, 56; 6. Hobbs, 36; 7. Manzano, 28; 8. Valley, 17.

Individual results (event, place, time)
Aslynn Bennett
200 freestyle, 2, 2:09.21; 100 breaststroke, 3, 1:15.01.

Farida Ismail
50 freestyle, 44, 36.05; 100 butterfly, 13, 1:38.29.

Sydney Schoonover
200 freestyle, 9, 2:27.78; 500 freestyle, 8, 6:53.71.

Alice Shao
200 individual medley, 9, 2:41.18; 100 backstroke, 7, 1:15.62.

Sara Thurgood
50 freestyle, 41, 34.10; 100 butterfly, 12, 1:36.72.

Kayla Tousley
50 freestyle, 19, 29.28; 500 freestyle, 10, 7:04.81.

Sydney Trujillo
200 freestyle, 15, 3:04.70; 17. 100 breaststroke, 17, 1:40.42.

Sierra Veenis
50 freestyle, 36, 33.26; 100 backstroke, 13, 1:30.41.

Maria Venneri
50 freestyle, 6, 27.16; 100 freestyle, 1, 58.66.

Justine Yang
200 individual medley, 4, 2:29.50; 100 breaststroke, 6, 1:20.28.

Jessie Zhao
100 freestyle, 2, 58.95.

Boys

Team scores
1. Eldorado, 181; 2. Hobbs, 112; 3. Las Cruces, 99; 4. Volcano Vista, 64; 5. Manzano, 50; 6. Los Alamos, 35; 7. Sandia, 9; 8. Valley, 5.

Individual results
Micah Brown
50 freestyle, 51, 33.04.

Min Chung
200 individual medley, 11; 2:45.18; 100 frestyle, 13, 1:06.48.

Nicholas Greenfield
200 individual medley, 9, 2:24.09; 100 backstroke, 10, 1:06.01.

Jenz Hampel
50 freestyle, 31, 28.71; 100 butterfly, 12, 1:16:60.

Karim Ismail
50 freestyle, 41, 30.73; 100 butterfly, 15, 1:36.35.

Richard Jia
200 freestyle, 11, 2:14.33; 500 freestyle, 9, 6:20.34.

Ben Liu
50 freestyle, 38, 29.81; 100 breaststroke, 15, 1:29.91.

Trey Pereyra
200 individual medley, 8, 2:19.09; 100 freestyle, 54.01.

Benjamin Reidys
200 freestyle, 15, 2:30.15; 500 freestyle, 10, 6:44.78.

Maxwell Reidys
50 freestyle, 12, 26.14; 100 freestyle, 8, 56.68.

Christo Rohlev
50 freestyle, 53, 33.90.

Connor Schultz
200 individual medley, 7, 2:16.91; 100 backstroke, 8, 1:04.91.

Dalton Smith
100 freestyle, 9, 58.01; 100 breaststroke, 14, 1:25.64.

Nicholas Torres
50 freestyle, 35, 29.17.