.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Results from the 2011 Los Alamos Triathlon

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are the results from Saturday’s Los Alamos Triathlon. For a complete time breakdown of the race, visit www.chasing3.com.

Men’s overall
1. Viktor Zymetsev, 56:33; 2. Jeff Johnson, 1:00:07; 3. Pat Brug, 1:00:28.

Boys 11-14
1. Timo Schacht, 1:33:43; 2. Liam Browning, 1:36:25; 3. Quinn Abfalterer, 1:49:16.

Boys 15-19
1. Bear Schacht, 1:12:39; 2. Miguel Arias, 1:41:48.

Men 20-24
1. Scott Archer, 1:03:57; 2. Matthew Fant, 1:07:22; 3. Jeffrey Skidmore, 1:14:00; 4. Cody Eilar, 1:17:22; 5. Brandon Trout, 1:23:51.

Men 25-29
1. Chris Werth, 1:03:23; 2. Gage Bonestroo, 1:09:52; 3. Edward Helfers, 1:13:45; 4. Adam Martinez, 1:13:57; 5. Peter Van Moorsel, 1:14:57; 6. Dante Logan, 1:24:04; 7. Jason Cardon, 1:26:33; 8. AJ Martinez, 1:34:33.

Men 30-34
1. Chad Leeds, 1:04:24; 2. Steve Morley, 1:10:13; 3. Michael Crowell, 1:24:52; 4. Matt Schmidt, 1:40:07.

Men 35-39
1. Chip Cooper, 1:00:48; 2. Marty Moriarty, 1:05:16; 3. Scott Valdez, 1:05:25; 4. Myles Fitzgerald, 1:06:52; 5. Mark Wald-Hopkins, 1:07:29; 6. Randy Martinez, 1:10:48; 7. Karl Smith, 1:11:45; 8. Gregory Huey, 1:16:37; 9. Ivar Martinez, 1:17:53; 10. Craig Smith, 1:21:19; 11. Karl Thomas, 1:26:55; 12. Van Whitley, 1:31:51; 13. Von Whitley, 1:32:59; 14. Anthony Zukaitis, 1:37:02; 15. Kenny Garcia, 1:39:33; 16. Sahah Khalsa, 1:45:19.

Men 40-44

1. Christian Krueger, 1:00:51; 2. Robert Browning, 1:06:56; 3. Bill Giest, 1:08:17; 4. Michael Denton, 1:16:58; 5. Mark Ortega, 1:17:07; 6. Steve Waite, 1:18:24; 7. Eric Gallant, 1:19:19; 8. Daniel Guevara, 1:21:40; 9. Michael Martinez, 1:26:41; 10. John Matonic, 1:33:17; 11. Matt Heavner, 1:36:51; 12. Paul Saiz, 1:38:04; 13. Douglas Gough, 1:38:21; 14. Timothy Johnson, 1:41:07.

Men 45-49
1. Thomas Smith, 1:10:59; 2. Gustavo Goler, 1:17:17; 3. Tom Courtney, 1:21:58; 4. Tony Delfin, 1:23:03; 5. Peter Brill, 1:23:09; 6. Michael Hrynevych, 1:23:57; 7. Andrew Nelson, 1:53:05.

Men 50-54

1. Mike Slattery, 1:07:27; 2. Philippe Muller, 1:09:40; 3. David DeYoung, 1:10:37; 4. Jeffrey Hill, 1:15:19; 5. Cornel Heitzman, 1:17:59; 6. Mark Katko, 1:24:12; 7. Mike Torneby, 1:26:50; 8. Peter Brossy, 1:42:03; 9. Robert Westervelt, 2:14:29.

Men 55-59
1. Lyle Amer, 1:06:06; 2. Bill Conway, 1:18:13; 3. David Kratzer, 1:26:45; 4. Bill Dunn, 1:29:06; 5. Jeffrey Pine, 1:34:34; 6. Kimmet Holland, 1:40:35; 7. Rocky Fails, 1:40:56; 8. Joseph Perea, 1:41:33; 9. Stuart Trugman, 1:43:03; 10. Stephan McKernan, 1:43:30; 11. Thomas Morris, 1:47:15.

Men 60-plus
1. Laurence Goddard, 1:15:59; 2. Elliott Foucar, 1:21:51; 3. Charles North, 1:22:13; 4. Cody Sheppard, 1:25:24; 5. Fred Winter, 1:25:39; 6. Kenneth O’Connor, 1:29:46; 7. William Bearden, 1:33:33; 8. Jerry Shere, 1:35:13; 9. John Ullmann, 1:37:44; 10. Bill Coleman, 1:48:50; 11. David Moir, 1:54:19.

Women’s overall
1. Amy Regan, 1:09:06; 2. Mary Uhl, 1:10:33; 3. Lauren Thompson, 1:12:03.

Women 20-24
1. Danielle Cedillo, 1:30:30; 2. Stacy Brossy, 1:38:36; 3. Jacqueline Shen, 1:41:07.

Women 25-29
1. Giana Morini, 1:17:10; 2. Joanna Denton, 1:20:06; 3. Carolyn Weber, 1:22:42; 4. Leatha Murphy, 2:00:36.

Women 30-34
1. Kristin Moriarty, 1:13:08; 2. Karla Sartor, 1:30:07; 3. Kathryn Wroth, 1:35:45; 4. Camille Romero, 1:37:17; 5. Heather Holter, 2:32:46.

Women 35-39
1. Petra McDowell, 1:12:46; 2. Amy Lee, 1:15:57; 3. Sanna Sevanto, 1:17:31; 4. Dina Pesenson, 1:18:04; 5. Michelle Giese, 1:23:55; 6. Kimberly Ortega, 1:27:19; 7. Emily Schmidt, 1:38:48; 8. Toni Keith, 2:03:27.

Women 40-44
1. Kim Katko, 1:14:46; 2. Karen Young, 1:23:28; 3. Karen Young, 1:23:28; 4. Paula Hensley, 1:28:44; 5. Christie Kelly, 1:30:28; 6. Cyndi Wells, 1:30:46; 7. Jennifer Manske, 1:34:57; 8. Erin Levick, 1:40:00; 9. Russella Serna, 1:49:05; 10. Debbi Nord, 2:25:44.

Women 45-49
1. Lauren Green, 1:17:05; 2. Ronda Harmon, 1:24:57; 3. Christine Ahrens, 1:25:20; 4. Katherine Miller, 1:25:50; 5. Marian Davidson, 1:32:12; 6. Christina Behr-Andres, 1:33:01; 7. Cyan Schrader, 1:36:59.

Women 50-54
1. Jeri Sullivan, 1:26:07; 2. Treca Boney, 1:27:10; 3. Terry Izraelevitz, 1:29:35; 4. Joan Griffin, 1:33:09; 5. Bonnie Cardon, 1:41:46; 6. Angelina Gonzales, 1:49:56; 7. Mariana Kahn, 2:01:54.

Women 55-59
1. Tove Shere, 1:16:17; 2. Lehigh Sheppard, 1:31:33.

Women 60-plus
1. Kathy Foucar, 1:19:29; 2. Jody Benson, 1:33:37; 3. Christine Glidden, 1:43:30.

Men’s team
1. Los Lunaticos, 1:09:34; 2. Team Vector, 1:12:06; 3. Scrubs, 1:15:44; 4. Fat Man & Little Boys, 1:21:20; 5. Team Wallace , 1:32:40.

Women’s team
1. Power 3, 1:15:48; 2. Chix Pix, 1:23:57; 3. BTJ, 1:33:02; 4. Chicas Locas, 1:33:14; 5. Fluffy White Bunnies, 1:35:50; 6. Team Grommit, 1:45:04; 7. Wild Hags, 1:51:54; 8. Lolipop, 1:58:06.

Coed team

1. Sweers Family, 1:15:24; 2. Duo K, 1:15:56; 3. SPY, 1:19:05; 4. Team Prime, 1:26:05; 5. Jac-Macidy, 1:41:05; 6. Anasazi, 1:44:51.