.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Records shattered at JMTR

-A A +A

Running: Courses were altered because of Las Conchas Fire

By The Staff

A bunch of course records fell at Saturday’s Jemez Mountain Trail Runs.

Previous
Play
Next

The 2012 JMTR event, in its seventh year, took place Saturday. Runners started on North Mesa, wound their way toward the Valles Caldera and back in three different distances.

Diana Finkel of South Fork, Colo., set a new all-time best in the women’s 50-mile competition, but would need that performance to hold off a top local athlete, Erica Baron, to take this year’s women’s title.

Finkel finished the 50-mile race in 9 hours, 26 minutes, 29 seconds. Baron posted a time of 9:29:17. Both marks bested the previous record in the women’s 50-miles, set by Darcy Africa in 2007.

Also setting new records in 2012 were Robert Krar, of Flagstaff, Ariz., who shattered the previous best time in the men’s half-marathon, ands Jason Schlarb of Boulder, Colo., demolished the five-year-old mark in the men’s 50-kilometer race.

Schlarb’s time in the 50K was 4 hours, 28 minutes, 30 seconds. The previous best mark, set in 2007, was by Erik Skaggs, who finished in 4:55:20. Those two runners are the only two in the seven-year history of the race to break 5 hours on the trail.

Krar’s time of 1 hour, 32 minutes, 16 seconds, was more than 4-1/2 minutes better than the previous best for the half-marathon, set by Ryan Woods in 2010. Kristopher Houghton of Albuquerque, the runner-up also broke the old mark with his time of 1:33:49.

This year’s courses were altered from previous years due to the effects of the 2011 Las Conchas Fire.

Top local finishers this year included David Coblentz in the men’s 50 mile, Ted Romero in the men’s 50K, Kelly Gallagher in the women’s 50K, Chip Cooper in the men’s half-marathon and Petra McDowell in the women’s half-marathon.

Here are Saturday's results:

50 mile

Men
1. Patrick Garcia, Denver, Colo., 9:04:01; 2. Jason Taylor, Albuquerque, 9:05:34; 3. Jeremy Duncan, Carbondale, Colo., 9:25:48; 4. Brett Gosney, Durango, Colo., 9:54:01; 5. Andrew Hahn, Albuquerque, 9:57:41; 6. Andy Pearson, Boulder, Colo., 10:03:46; 7. David Coblentz, 10:06:42; 8. Mike Farris, Durango, Colo., 10:13:46; 9. Jacob Waltz, Santa Fe, 10:15:23; 10. Simon Gilna, Breckenridge, Colo., 10:26:19;

11. Blake Wood, 10:33:48; 12. Eric Pope, Albuquerque, 10:37:02; 13. Stephen Young, Denver, Colo., 10:51:53; 14. Brian Murray, Albuquerque, 10:51:59; 15. Andrew Gisler, Boulder, Colo., 10:52:31; 16. Drew Gunn, Durango, Colo., 11:10:30; 17. Ryan Behunin, Santa Fe, 11:13:56; 18. John Korfmacher, Fort Collins, Colo., 11:15:55; 19. James Breyfogle, Rio Rancho, 11:21:14; 20. Neil Blake, Rio Rancho, 11:25:29;

21. Garth Reader, 11:27:21; 22. Jeffrey Hill, 11:37:10; 23. Greg Hartman, Del Norte, Colo., 11:39:20; 24. Timothy Stackhouse, Tucson, Ariz., 11:39:37; 25. Jon Teisher, Old Colorado City, Colo., 11:43:37; 26. Joshua Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo., 11:43:38; 27. Doug Newton, Lakewood, Colo., 11:50:10; 28. Scott Muggleton, 11:53:27; 29. Preston Teel, Dallas, Texas, 11:57:25; 30. Vlad Henzl, 12:04:30;

31. Matthew Crownover, Garland, Texas, 12:06:34; 32. Mark Mitchell, 12:08:11; 33. Edgar Martinez, Allen, Texas, 12:13:46; 34. Jason Bousliman, Albuquerque, 12:29:46; 35. Tony Gallegos, Española, 12:38:08; 36. Nicholas Juskiewicz, Albuquerque, 12:47:25; 37. Chris Fall, Tucson, Ariz., 12:47:43; 38. Robert Towne, Arlington, Va., 12:48:46; 39. John Pearce, Scottsdale, Ariz., 13:04:58; 40. Dallas Hill, 13:08:38;

41. Phil Wiley, Durango, Colo., 13:16:47; 42. Brian Novak, Baton Rouge, La., 13:21:02; 43. Tim Moore, Albuquerque, 13:22:20; 44. Tom Gormley, Tucson, Ariz., 13:22:20; 45. Devin D. Farrell, 13:26:10; 46. Ben Hill, Santa Fe, 13:33:43; 47. Matt Dreier, 13:39:07;  48. Nick Polito, Dallas, Texas, 13:39:19; 49. Christopher White, Park City, Utah, 13:42:31; 50. Richard Hensser, Dallas, Texas, 13:45:12;

51. Mike Muñoz, Houston, Texas, 13:45:30; 52. Chisolm Deupree, Edmond, Okla., 13:45:31; 53. Chris McElveny, Albuquerque, 13:46:30; 54. Andrew Readinger, Fort Worth, Texas, 13:54:04; 55. Von Whitley, 13:59:24; 56. Drew Meyer, Fort Worth, Texas, 14:13:21; 57. Tomas Geoghegan, Summit, N.J., 14:36:07; 58. Mark Katko, 14:36:41; 59. Ben Brashear, Hesperus, Colo., 14:45:03; 60. Clifford Matthews, Albuquerque, 14:52:51;

61. Bobby Keogh, Tijeras, 15:00:18; 62. Steve Nash, Albuquerque, 15:10:29; 63. Dan Rice, Boulder, Colo., 15:13:59; 64. David Hanenburg, Allen, Texas, 15:35:31; 65. Allen Darilek, San Antonio, Texas, 15:35:32; 66. Kyle Bazur-Persing, New Orleans, La., 15:35:32; 67. Jason Hoy, Albuquerque, 15:46:29; 68. Edgardo Gonzales, San Antonio, Texas, 16:02:51; 69. Erik Shores, Santa Fe, 16:04:52; 70. Brian Philipbar, Albuquerque, 16:12:18; 71. Terry Rider, Wichita, Kan., 16:13:15; 72. TJ Quirk, Parker, Colo., 16:24:25.

Women

1. Diana Finkel, South Fork, Colo., 9:26:29; 2. Erica Baron, 9:29:17; 3. Leah Fein, Durango, Colo., 11:12:19; 4. Shaheen Sattar, Dallas, Texas, 11:33:56; 5. Katrin Silva, Las Vegas, 11:37:04; 6. Susan Gebhart, Florence, Colo., 11:54:18; 7. Jamie Krefting, Durango, Colo., 11:57:26; 8. Robin Halloran, Durango, Colo., 12:03:12; 9. Veronika Mocko, 13:21:41; 10. Theresa Wheeler, Wichita, Kan., 13:54:02;

11. Leah Newman, Urbandale, Iowa, 14:12:22; 12. Jamie Longnecker, Des Moines, Iowa, 14:12:22; 13. Susan Gardner, Albuquerque, 15:04:09; 14. Emily Conley, Lakeland, Tenn., 15:14:46; 15. Marianna Inslee, Mechanicsville, Va., 15:35:33; 16. Carrie Knapp-Gonzales, San Antonio, Texas, 16:02:50.

50 kilometer

Men

1. Jason Schlarb, Boulder, Colo., 4:28:30; 2. Eric Bohn, Flagstaff, Ariz., 5:20:43; 3. Jacob Lawrence, Albuquerque, 5:31:35; 4. Tom Steidler, Colorado Springs, Colo., 5:42:28; 5. Zachary Martin, Boulder, Colo., 5:42:46; 6. Brian Bolser, 5:47:17; 7. Ben Woodbeck, South Fork, Colo., 5:55:15; 8. Ted Romero, 6:05:40; 9. Dylan Harp, 6:11:05; 10. Allen Hadley, Crested Butte, Colo., 6:12:28;

11. Keith Ives, Colorado Springs, Colo., 6:13:22; 12. Mark Porter, 6:13:45; 13. Devin Close, 6:15:42; 14. Garry Harrington, Colorado Springs, Colo., 6:22:18; 15. Randy Lockhart, Albuquerque, 6:26:13; 16. Ryan Wixom, Albuquerque, 6:26:20; 17. Sean O’Rourke, 6:36:16; 18. Josh Smith, 6:36:23; 19. Paul Regalado, Alto, 6:37:40; 20. Philip Regan, Chicago, Ill., 6:39:16;

21. Dennis Milligan, 6:41:30; 22. Andrew Thien, 6:47:52; 23. Steve Barrett, Santa Fe, 6:48:13; 24. Brian Pilgrim, Albuquerque, 6:51:10; 25. Doug Shepherd, 6:51:47; 26. DJ Luscher, 6:57:07; 27. Tyler Jones, Albuquerque, 6:57:32; 28. Sean Cunniff, Santa Fe, 7:04:16; 29. Christoph Zurcher, Manitou Springs, Colo., 7:05:08; 30. Brian Robertson, Wilmington, Del., 7:08:13;

31. Dan Hewins, Las Cruces, 7:19:25; 32. Mark MacKenzie, Albuquerque, 7:23:28; 33. Peter Rahmer, San Francisco, Calif., 7:27:14; 34. Fred Rahmer, Placitas, 7:27:15; 35. Nicholas Reeves, Lubbock, Texas, 7:36:38; 36. Nathan Bosey, Albuquerque, 7:37:33; 37. Stephen Price, 7:37:53; 38. Jon Wegener, Albuquerque, 7:40:26; 39. Brian Reardon, 7:40:51; 40. Malin Friess, Albuquerque, 7:41:00;

41. Kent Steinmeyer, Fountain, Colo., 7:41:56; 42. Henry Koehn, 7:45:24; 43. Jeff Parker, Orem, Utah, 7:45:46; 44. Kevin Zelechoski, Jemez Springs, 7:45:52; 45. Scott Schatzberg, Santa Fe, 7:46:33; 46. Allen Scarff, Houston, Texas, 7:46:54; 47. Aaron Westrate, Wheaton, Ill., 7:50:21; 48. Jerry Howard, St. George, Utah, 7:56:28; 49. Michael Brennand, Tijeras, 8:05:10; 50. Alan Hendricks, Flagstaff, Ariz., 8:07:22;

51. Mark Schwartz, Dove Creek, Colo., 8:08:12; 52. David Steadman, Lubbock, Texas, 8:10:58; 53. Bert Perry, Durango, Colo., 8:16:14; 54. Jeff Edgar, Albuquerque, 8:17:18; 55. Steven Kuhn, Albuquerque, 8:25:29; 56. Mark Essenmacher, Albuquerque, 8:28:38; 57. Eddie Turner, Littleton, Colo., 8:34:28; 58. Chris Stewart, Durango, Colo., 8:37:37; 59. Donald Hanson, Cedar Crest, 8:39:15; 60. Joe Patton, Monticello, Fla., 8:42:47;

61. Steve Grossman, Los Ranchos, 8:43:41; 62. Ferdinand De Souza, El Prado, 8:44:21; 63. Rob Rikoon, Santa, Ala., 8:44:32; 64. Thaddeus Kostrubala, Española, 8:45:48; 65. Paul Zetocha, Albuquerque, 8:55:20; 66. Rick Tellez, Denver, Colo., 8:55:38; 67. David Silva, Las Vegas, 9:01:28; 68. Robert Parker, 9:06:52; 69. Damon Nelson, Albuquerque, 9:08:52; 70. Philip Kahn, Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:12:46;

71. Lawrence Baca, San Antonio, Texas, 9:34:57; 72. Svend Petersen, Santa Fe, 9:44:32; 73. Bob Mercil, Broomfield, Colo., 9:46:46; 74. Hal Gensler, New River, Ariz., 10:10:40; 75. Bruce Purdy, Manchester, Mich., 10:14:07; 76. Kyle McIntyre, El Paso, Texas, 10:17:37; 77. Kevin Doyle, Duluth, Minn., 10:17:47; 78. Michael Doyle, Albuquerque, 10:19:03; 79. Tim Doyle, 10:20:16; 80. Lazarus Reese, Dallas, Texas, 10:22:18;

81. Frank Mercer, Albuquerque, 10:41:09; 82. Marley Petrey, Amarillo, Texas, 10:45:29; 83. Paul Bierwirth, Roswell, 10:46:29; 84. Joshua Faulconer, Albuquerque, 10:47:49; 85.  Billy Moyle, Lone Tree, Colo., 11:05:08; 86. Greg Roberts, Oro Valley, Ariz., 11:11:34; 87. Harrison Yellowman, Kirtland, 11:15:47; 88. Brian Hendrickson, Albuquerque, 11:16:28; 89. Frank Cherne, 11:27:28; 90. Andy Nelson, 11:34:32; 91. John Majalca, San Antonio, Texas, 11:35:10; 92. Lee Moss, Salt Lake City, Utah, 12:38:48; 93. Andy Mager, Amarillo, Texas, 12:21:48.

Women

1. Katie Arnold, Santa Fe, 5:50:59; 2. Missy Gosney, Durango, Colo., 6:14:54; 3. Meaghen Brown, Missoula, Mont., 6:19:28; 4. Jayna Henstorf, Dallas, Texas, 7:33:44; 5. Anne Pence, Eagle, Colo., 7:45:44; 6. Katherine Cutter, Santa Fe, 7:46:32; 7. Kathleen Stabler, Albuquerque, 7:47:28; 8. Stacy Bracken, Ivins, Utah, 7:52:41; 9. Tricia Pigott, Avon, Colo., 8:11:11; 10. Kelly Gallagher, 8:18:52;

11. Judy Vergara-Blake, 8:24:50; 12. Deb Pero, Jemez Springs, 8:26:01; 13. Brenda Jensen, Albuquerque, 8:45:54; 14. Julie Lawrance, Albuquerque, 8:47:26; 15. Nalisha Johnson, 8:57:27; 16. Kelley Koehler, Santa Fe, 8:58:45; 17. Dana Davis, El Paso, Texas, 9:08:14; 18. Bonnie Cummings, Rio Rancho, 9:13:36; 19. Diane De Souza, El Prado, 9:21:59; 20. Kara Bunce, San Antonio, Texas, 9:46:44;

21. Jody Koehler, Cedar Park, Texas, 9:57:14; 22. Ayesha Sundram, Albuquerque, 9:57:14; 23. Carolyn Taylor, Dallas, Texas, 10:06:55; 24. Betsy Kapiloff, Sandia Park, 10:10:14; 25. Concetta Palella, Concho, Ariz., 10:24:44; 26. Donna Whittington, Fort Collins, Colo., 10:26:28; 27. Jennifer Roach, Montrose, Colo., 10:44:45; 28. Anna Carvlin, Santa Fe, 10:47:47; 29. Jane Cudney, Albuquerque, 10:53:41; 30. Ivanna Austell, 10:57:30;

31. Chris Bernstein, 11:00:03; 32. Genevieve Garcia De Mueller, Albuquerque, 11:16:27; 33. Carly Hendrickson, Albuquerque, 11:16:27; 34. Dawn Hosking, Dallas, Texas, 11:19:34; 35. Angela Jaramillo, Albuquerque, 14:16:29.

Half-marathon

Men

1. Robert Krar, Flagstaff, Ariz., 1:32:16; 2. Kristopher Houghton, Albuquerque, 1:33:49; 3. Ryan Woods, Boone, N.C., 1:44:26; 4. Chip Cooper, 1:48:50; 5. Christopher Payton, Denver, Colo. 1:53:30; 6. Jon Goldsmith, Santa Fe, 1:53:50; 7. Hadji Corona, Santa Fe, 1:54:13; 8. Todd Rinner, Albuquerque, 1:54:18; 9. Aaron Bao, 1:54:58; 10. Steven Rodgers, Rio Rancho, 1:57:57;

11. John Rees, 2:00:09; 12. Hyeongkae Park, 2:00:37; 13. Adam Steidler, Albuquerque, 2:02:06; 14. George Perkins, 2:04:15; 15. Ty Lujan, Santa Cruz, 2:06:02; 16. Daniel Rees, 2:09:48; 17. Robert Baker, Albuquerque, 2:10:07; 18. Jesse Taylor, 2:10:42; 19. Herman Agoyo, Santa Fe, 2:11:51; 20. Zachary Baker, 2:12:50;

21. John Zarling, 2:16:55; 22. Richard Curry, Santa Fe, 2:18:01; 23. Chris Harvey, Boulder, Colo., 2:18:23; 24. Peter Maves, Rochester, Minn., 2:18:39; 25. Tarik Saleh, 2:20:37; 26. Charles Farrar, 2:21:00; 27. Steve Rogers, Santa Fe, 2:22:37; 28. Stuart Taylor, 2:23:46; 29. Justin Damm, Santa Fe, 2:24:06; 30. William Dearholt, 2:24:20;

31. Michael Mocko, 2:24:50; 32. Jason Bachlet, Fruita, Colo., 2:25:28; 33. Ross Klobuchar, Bosque Farms, 2:28:21; 34. Greg Geoffrion, 2:29:14; 35. Cletus Blum, Boulder, Colo., 2:29:50; 36. Wlliam Ek, Albuquerque, 2:30:26; 37. Mark Petersen, 2:30:36; 38. Ken Kisiel, 2:31:24; 39. Stefan Chacon, Albuquerque, 2:32:30; 40. David Infante, Albuquerque, 2:33:29;

41. Daniel Escutia, Holman, 2:33:41; 42. Kevin Demster, Lake Worth, Fla., 2:33:49; 43. Jimmy Cheykaychi, Algodones, 2:33:56; 44. Mark Werkmeister, Rio Rancho, 2:34:13; 45. Alan Church, 2:35:24; 46. Garry Maskaly, 2:36:34; 47. Reid McLean, Albuquerque, 2:37:24; 48. Edward Byrne, Madison, S.D., 2:37:26; 49. Kyle Carr, 2:37:31; 50. David Fellenz, 2:38:39;

51. John Franknecht, Las Vegas, 2:39:19; 52. Lindsey Thomas, Albuquerque, 2:39:50; 53. Mark Makela, 2:40:25; 54. Michael Rock, Albuquerque, 2:40:28; 55. Travis Blakeley, Coppell, Texas, 2:40:29; 56. Sean Segnar, Albuquerque, 2:41:40; 57. Devin Shunk, 2:42:29; 58. Matthew Calef, 2:43:34; 59. Keith Morgan, 2:44:02; 60. Matt Broderick, Coppell, Texas, 2:44:06;

61. Patrick Boyne, Albuquerque, 2:44:24; 62. Robert Swickley, 2:44:31; 63. Bill Velasquez, Albuquerque, 2:44:36; 64. Matthew Babcock, Dallas, Texas, 2:45:11; 65. Greg Cunningham, 2:45:42; 66. Kevin Luper, Dallas, Texas, 2:45:44; 67. Mike Fichtel, 2:46:10; 68. Nathan Moody, 2:47:04; 69. Tiago Stock, Santa Fe, 2:47:06; 70. Austin Jackson, 2:47:33;

71. Jon Pilgrim, Albuquerque, 2:49:34; 72. Jay Jackson, 2:51:13; 73. Brian Gallagher, Rochester, N.H., 2:51:31; 74. Tomas Medina, 2:52:57; 75. Shawn Tornga, 2:53:13; 76. Xylar Asay-Davis, Santa Fe, 2:53:38; 77. Michael Altherr, 2:54:02; 78. Dana Knoll, 2:54:18; 79. Kevin Barnhart, Carlsbad, 2:54:44; 80. Matthew Harden, Amarillo, Texas, 2:55:30;

81. Thoer Peterman, Albuquerque, 2:56:09; 82. Juan Duque, 2:57:02; 83. Ryan Grothe, Borger, Texas, 2:58:51; 84. Brent Collom, 2:59:18; 85. Matthew Schmidt, 2:59:38; 86. Reid Rivenburgh, 3:01:03; 87. Robert Reedy, 3:01:39; 88. Robert Zettel, Edgewood, 3:02:21; 89. Kelly Gill, 3:03:38; 90. Bill Dunn, 3:04:32;

91. Michael Saalmon, 3:07:23; 92. Matt Heavner, 3:08:06; 93. Anthony Holeso, Mosca, Colo., 3:08:45; 94. Chris Yazzie, Kirtland, 3:09:00; 95. Kevin Flusche, Ruidoso, 3:09:04; 96. John Debuck, Albuquerque, 3:12:28; 97. Richard Thompson, 3:13:23; 98. JC Moore, Albuquerque, 3:13:48; 99. Bryan Desloge, Tallahassee, Fla., 3:15:05; 100. Derrell Burgin, Edgewood, 3:18:07;

101. Philip Dabney, Las Vegas, Nev., 3:20:56; 102. John Patchett, 3:26:59; 103. David Bowman, 3:27:13; 104. Mahmoud Khelah, Jacksonville, Fla., 3:28:22; 105. Michael Pope, Kingsport, Tenn., 3:28:25; 106. Phil Kimble, Conyers, Ga., 3:31:41; 107. Norm Gagne, Albuquerque, 3:33:09; 108. Blake Boursaw, Albuquerque, 3:35:15; 109. Ben Haizlip, Oklahoma City, Okla., 3:43:00; 110. Pablo Pereyra, Albuquerque, 3:48:44;

111. Lowell Harp, Oregon, Ill., 4:04:19; 112. Jim Westmoreland, Santa Fe, 4:11:38; 113. Ted Williams, 4:36:18; 114. Marcus Grunewald, Dallas, Texas, 4:41:22; 115. Micah Lipperd, 6:20:09; 116. Tom Lipperd, Dolores Hidalgo, 6:20:11.

Women

1. Megan Kimmel, Silverton, Colo., 1:56:09; 2. Alison Bryant, Elkin, N.C., 2:02:19; 3. Petra McDowell, 2:03:36; 4. Christina Bauer, Flagstaff, Ariz., 2:04:47; 5. Shari Marshall, Crested Butte, Colo., 2:05:51; 6. Liz Turner, Albuquerque, 2:09:33; 7. Abby Mars, Albuquerque, 2:10:23; 8. Amanda Mercer, 2:12:31; 9. Laura Lavezo, Albuquerque, 2:14:24; 10. Lynn Bjorklund, 2:19:22;

11. Sanna Sevanto, 2:21:11; 12. Kaitlyn Boyle, Prescott, Ariz., 2:23:14; 13. Kristy Long, 2:23:48; 14. Liz Miller, 2:24:29; 15. Sarah Demay, Jemez Springs, 2:26:10; 16. Michelle Holland, Chimayo, 2:26:27; 17. Becky Oertel, 2:26:52; 18. Amy Lee, 2:27:18; 19. Jessica Kisiel, 2:28:12; 20. Sandra Turner, 2:31:25;

21. Kendra Ruminer-Shunk, 2:31:47; 22. Stephanie Martinez, 2:32:42; 23. Susan Hanson, 2:34:50; 24. Leanne Millea, Rio Rancho, 2:35:14; 25. Amy Urbatsch, 2:35:18; 26. Katy Goggin, Shiprock, 2:35:29; 27. Sarah O’Brien, Santa Fe, 2:36:07; 28. Julie Dunston, Chinle, Ariz., 2:36:41; 29. Micheline Devaurs, 2:36:53; 30. Diane Starkenburg, 2:37:56;

31. Keisha Laskie, 2:38:17; 32. Laura Taylor, 2:39:10; 33. Renee Regalado, Alto, 2:39:11; 34. Becky Coel-Roback, 2:41:56; 35. Anna O’Connell, Albuquerque, 2:42:49; 36. Krista Stalsberg-Zarling, 2:44:18; 37. Ashley Beatty, Ruidoso, 2:46:19; 38. Shirley Van Slooten, Santa Fe, 2:46:53; 39. Shannon Yazzie, Rio Rancho, 2:50:08; 40. Shelly Moeller, Santa Fe, 2:50:42;

41. Stephanie Tornga, 2:53:13; 42. Tracy Kneisler, 2:53:39; 43. Stephanie Luscher, 2:54:29; 44. Kristen Adams, Denver, Colo., 254:31; 45. Karen Young, 2:55:02; 46. Rachel Edie, Boulder, Colo., 2:55:10; 47. Rebecca Galloway, 2:55:22; 48. Rebekah Albert, Holman, 2:55:27; 49. Sarah Beck, Albuquerque, 2:55:47; 50. Roxana Candia, 2:57:37;

51. Patty Moore, 2:58:40; 52. Andrea Cichosz, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3:00:36; 53. Diana Hardy, Santa Fe, 3:00:47; 54. Maryalice Hawkins, 3:01:28; 55. Pattie Baucom, 3:01:45; 56. Blue Machardy, El Prado, 3:02:30; 57. Monique Younger, Alexandria, Va., 3:02:44; 58. Heather Barclay, Albuquerque, 3:02:56; 59. Maria Meadowcroft, Taos, 3:03:41; 60. Amanda Duque, 3:03:42;

61. Kimberly Miranda, Santa Fe, 3:03:52; 62. Karina Thomas, Albuquerque, 3:04:02; 63. Claudia Cervantes, Albuquerque, 3:04:03: 64. Rose Giannotta, Santa Fe, 3:04:09; 65. Amber Baumbach, 3:05:18; 66. Jane Gagne, Albuquerque, 3:05:52; 67. Elizabeth Miller, Albuquerque, 3:06:16; 68. Kathy Kirsling, Tijeras, 3:06:28; 69. Heather Andrews, 3:08:20; 70. Kate Raphael, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3:08:39;

71. Anna Zobay, 3:08:44; 72. Stephanie Mitchell, 3:10:05; 73. Sarah Hartford, Albuquerque, 3:11:27; 74. Carene Larmat, 3:13:19; 75. Lisa D. Martinez, Santa Cruz, 3:13:50; 76. Amie Podolsky, Durango, Colo., 3:14:42; 77. Kristin Pogue, Durango, Colo., 3:14:45; 78. Anessa Collins, Ruidoso, 3:15:58; 79. Akamee Baca, Albuquerque, 3:17:49; 80. Felisha Sena, Albuquerque, 3:19:02;

81. Jane Boccelli, El Prado, 3:19:17; 82. Melanie Colgan, 3:22:15; 83. Ruth Chow, Albuquerque, 3:22:56; 84. Mariana Dean, Alamogordo, 3:22:57; 85. Esther Rosenthal, Los Ranchos, 3:25:09; 86. Maria Holeso, Mosca, Colo., 3:26:13; 87. Katie Gattiker, 3:29:15; 88. Tiffany Grothe, Borger, Texas, 3:29:34 89. Laura Corder, Alamogordo, 3:32:41; 90. Kelly Green, Austin, Texas, 3:35:53;

91. Jennifer Sanders, Round Rock, Texas, 3:33:52; 92. Suzette Williams, 3:34:07; 93. Brandi Martinez, Allen, Texas, 3:35:51; 94. Lucia Santini, Santa Fe, 3:37:08; 95. Sarah Miller, Santa Fe, 3:39:20; 96. Maura Miller, 3:40:42; 97. Michelle Hensser, Dallas, Texas, 3:41:12; 98. Kathryn Berchtold, 3:44:50; 99. Nicole Ferry, Glen Burnie, Md., 3:54:34; 100. Juliana Crownover, Sunyvale, Texas, 3:47:08;

101. Laurie Allen, Austin, Texas, 3:48:23; 102. Eglis Pereyra, Albuquerque, 3:48:44; 103. Diane Levesque, Rochester, N.H., 3:49:44; 104. Carrie Haag, Santa Fe, 3:51:13; 105. Emily Schultz-Fellenz, 3:55:55; 106. Chelsea Kimble, Conyers, Ga., 3:57:29; 107. Julie Kimble, Conyers, Ga., 3:57:36; 108. Jennifer Carr, 4:00:32; 109. Katie Tauxe, 4:07:06; 110. Emily Schmidt, 4:09:55;

111. Maureen Harvey, Boulder, Colo., 4:10:40; 112. Mariah Holeso, Mosca, Colo., 4:14:29; 113. Dianna Keogh, Tijeras, 4:18:17; 114. Anne Thayer, Austin, Texas, 4:25:13; 115. Holly Ridgway, Santa Fe, 4:26:13; 116. Tanya Towne, Spokane Valley, Wash., 5:08:07; 117. Andrea Holeso, Mosca, Colo., 5:13:49; 118. Pam Johnsen, Las Vegas, 5:13:59.