.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Micah Andersen 5K race results

-A A +A

 Here are the results from the Micah Andersen Veterans Day Run:

 

Men’s 5K

 

13 and under

 

1. Wyatt Watson, 25:05; 2. Caleb Hatler, 25:29; 3. Leander Murphy, 25:34; 4. Noah Bridgewater, 28:02; 5. Benjamin Christenson, 31:46; 6. Steven Strevell, 33:35; 7. Jamie Cull-Host, 38:20; 8. Milo Light, 39:20; 9. Alex Geyer, 41:47; 10. Jackson Engelman, 50:29.

 

Ages 14-17

 

1. Connor Bailey, 18:21; 2. Victor Kim, 18:36; 3. Jeremy Goettee, 18:42; 4. Miroslav Betts, 19:36; 5. Jared Borrego, 19:42; 6. Theodore Petersen, 20:07; 7. Chris Buntain, 20:14; 8. Kai Coblentz, 21:02; 9. Greyson Venhaus, 21:03; 10. Kevin Herrera, 22:12;

11. Isaiah Lang, 23:36; 12. Joshua Strevell, 23:46; 13. Andrew Makola, 23:48; 14. Wesley Skidmore, 26:00; 15. Caleb Grunau, 26:27; 16. Noah Marriott, 32:24; 17. Everett Key, 33:48; 18. John Dermet, 41:48; 19. Bruno Geyer, 41:48; 20. Sam Harvey, 41:48; 21. Lane Saunders, 41:48.

 

Ages 18-29

 

1. Jeremy Santistevan, 17:56; 2. Nate Phillips, 18:48; 3. Matthew Herrera, 19:16; 4. Tom Bowidowicz, 20:12; 5. Matt Felton, 20:34; 6. David Parkinson, 21:56; 7. JT Hess, 25:53; 8. Jason Cardon, 25:59; 9. Adam Epperson, 27:27; 10. John Alison, 27:40; 11. Daniel Griego, 42:43; 12. David Parsons, 42:47; 13. Tom Nagawiecki, 52:44.

 

Ages 30-39

 

1. Stuart Taylor, 21:47; 2. Tom Roelfs, 22:16; 3. Martin Olivas, 25:49; 4. JC Mecham, 32:17; 5. Richard Sandberg, 35:02; 6. Bradley Skidmore, 36:15; 7. Antonio Perez, 38:04; 8. Josh Phillips, 46:07; 9. Adam Shipman, 46:25.

 

Ages 40-49

 

1. Stephen Betts, 20:14; 2. Keith Morgan, 21:41; 3. Justin Tripp, 26:46; 4. Bill Gentile, 27:56; 5. Dan Kelly, 28:26; 6. Anthony Zukuites, 28:29; 7. Thomas Venhaus, 30:27; 8. Robert Chrstenson, 31:46; 9. Joe D’Anna, 32:30; 10. Lauraine Maness, 34:47; 

 

11. Robert Valerio, 35:04; 12. Sean Leffler, 36:49; 13. Todd Forsythe, 38:49; 14. Brian McCool, 41:11; 15. Scott Olson, 44:34; 16. Bob Loy, 59:11; 17. Mike Levine, 59:12.

 

Ages 50-59

 

1. Blake Wood, 19:20; 2. Tommy Stockton, 21:12; 3. Garth Reader, 21:28; 4. Paul Anderson, 21:46; 5. Duncan Hammon, 24:06; 6. Mark Makela, 25:48; 7. Peter Sandoval, 27:48; 8. Kurt Steinhaus, 27:58; 9. Hu Haushell, 28:56; 10. John Bretzke, 29:28;

 

11. Troy Hughes, 30:33; 12. Mark Katko, 30:42; 13. Ken Holmes, 36:11; 14. Robert Farris, 37:52; 15. Juan Corpion, 40:07; 16. Dann Alison, 40:08; 17. David Howard, 40:15; 18. Dale Payment, 47:10; 19. Cary Skidmore, 51:35; 20. David Woodruff, 56:34.

 

Ages 60-69

 

1. George Jennings, 26:18; 2. Pete Sheehey, 30:54; 3. Skip King, 43:03; 4. Ted Williams, 44:21; 5. Jack Kennison, 48:32; 6. John Bliss, 52:33; 7. James Nesmith, 1:02:54.

 

Ages 70-plus

 

1. Ben Barnhart, 33:02; 2. Jack Killeen, 51:21.

 

Women’s 5K

 

Ages 13 and under

 

1. Marin Kelly, 31:37; 2. Isabella Bailey, 31:45; 3. Ashlyn Baker, 33:13; 4. Qiu Hawkins, 36:39; 5. Jordan Bailey, 41:40; 6. Kaya Loy, 52:41.

 

 

Ages 14-17

 

1. Amanda Mercer, 21:21; 2. Emily Mercer, 25:54; 3. Angeline Baker, 29:46.

 

 

Ages 18-29

 

1. Rosa Durrer, 22:41; 2. Leanne Smith, 27:25; 3. Katie Bahran, 27:57; 4. Haylee Mecham, 32:56; 5. Laura inkret, 34:39; 6. Shai Parsons, 42:49; 7. Taylor Martinez, 1:03:01.

 

Ages 30-39

 

1. Erin Perez, 26:15; 2. Dee Cruz-Murphy, 28:53; 3. Megan Tripp, 30:03; 4. Anna Zobay, 32:04; 5. Melissa Valerio, 36:18; 6. Angela Anderson, 36:36; 7. Maryalice Hawkins, 36:40; 8. Nicol Tafoya, 40:16; 9. Stephanie Griego, 42:41; 10. Julia Baker, 42:50;

 

11. Jamie Van Winkle, 46:44; 12. Elise Nye, 55:33; 13. Laura Loy, 1:02:52; 14. Kristy Ortega, 1:02:59.

 

Ages 40-49

 

1. Laura Lang, 30:32; 2. Christie Kelly, 31:41; 3. Kimberly Miranda, 32:03; 4. Cyndi Wells, 33:15; 5. Whitney Pomeroy, 33:27; 6. Cathy Crane, 33:39; 7. Alison Bailey, 34:35; 8. Jody Schultz, 35:06; 9. Adrienne Borrego, 37:50; 10. Cheryl Forsythe, 38:49; 

11. Leslie Geyer, 44:12; 12. Angela Olson, 44:33; 13. Patti Buntain, 46:38; 14. Sharon Calhoun, 48:42; 15. Katie Bridgewater, 48:42; 16. Theresa Pacheco, 51:15; 17. LouAnn Pacheco, 51:16; 18. Katy Romero, 55:31; 19. Colette Levine, 59:15.

 

Ages 50-59

 

1. Lynn Kluegel, 25:14; 2. Robi Mulford, 28:40; 3. Marilyn Ramsey, 29:40; 4. Lynn Finnegan, 29:44; 5. Sherry Anderson, 31:43; 6. Judy Nekimken, 31:45; 7. Elizabeth Watson, 34:04; 8. Boni Cardon, 35:52; 9. Jennifer Thayer, 36:42; 10. Cindy Sandoval, 39:02;

 

11. Kay Birdsell, 39:03; 12. Dee Dee McInroy, 41:07; 13. Marie John, 41:49; 14. Brenda Andersen, 46:16; 15. Libby Carlsten, 46:38; 16. Jennifer Corpion, 47:39; 17. Lea Ann Alison, 47:40; 18. The Majure, 48;25; 19. Theresa Cull, 48:31; 20. Holly Wheeler, 49:53; 

 

21. Terri Moore, 50:23; 22. Lynn Kluegel, 50:33; 23. Wendy Skidmore, 51:35; 24. Lynnae Woodruff, 56:34; 25. Julie Bennett, 56:59.

 

Ages 60-69

 

1. Vicky Carrejo, 49:50; 2. Nancy Bliss, 52:33; 3. Patricia Cruz, 52:53; 4. Julie Mackintosh, 55:34; 5. Dottie MacVeigh, 56:59; 6. Cecilia Smith de Arendo, 1:02:56.

 

Men’s 1 mile

 

1. Troy Makola, 10:07; 2. Hyrum Skidmore, 13:37; 3. Scott Smith, 20:58; 4. Silas Laskie, 28:09; 5. Kaleb Nolen, 28:18; 6. Randy Cardon, 33:12; 7. Nathan Sandberg, 35:02.

 

 

Women’s 1 mile

 

1. Diane Vaughan, 12:16; 2. Jessica Skidmore, 13:38; 3. Kalyn Schultz, 16:56; 4. Maria Smith, 20:59; 5. Monica Smith, 21:00; 6. Joan Williams, 21:05; 7. Karadyn Sandberg, 35:03; 8. Savannah Sandberg, 35:04; 9. Deanne Sandberg, 35:05; 10. Amelia Epperson, 1:10:56.

 

Men’s 2 miles

 

1. Ian Swift, 18:44; 2. Wesley Walker, 21:54; 3. Wayne Torpy, 25:15; 4. Tom Sandford, 25:49; 5. Larry Wangen, 27:46; 6. Kevin Power, 28:51; 7. Tim Neal, 52:50; 8. Seth Stradling, 1:05:58; 9. Ben Stradling, 1:09:54.

 

Women’s 2 miles

 

1. Lillian Petersen, 18:33; 2. Jodi Hughes, 25:19; 3. Jennifer Holmes, 28:38; 4. Madison Power, 28:52; 5. Sandra Power, 28:52; 6. Rebecca Betts, 35:47; 7. Carol Bretzke, 40:17; 8. Carol Neal, 52:48; 9. Jennifer Stradling, 1:09:53.