.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Los Alamos Triathlon results 08-19-12

-A A +A

1. Chip Cooper, 33:06, 6:34, 18:35, 59:47; 2. Jimmy Archer, 33:07, 6:17, 19:03, 1:00:25; 3. Scott Archer, 34:08, 7:13, 19:27, 1:02:25; 4. Steve Morley, 35:25, 8:42, 18:49, 1:05:16; 5. Mark Wald-Hopkins, 35:27, 8:42, 18:49, 1:05:16; 6. Tim Gallegos, 42:43, 9:42, 26:09, 1:21:17.

Previous
Play
Next

Elite women

1. Liz Miller, 38:42, 7:19, 21:27, 1:09:30; 2. Amy Regan, 37:40, 8:03, 21:49, 1:10:05; 3. Kim Katko, 39:34, 7:10, 22:29, 1:11:23; 4. Sanna Sevanto, 40:11, 10:22, 22:39, 1:15.54; 5. Jeri Sullivan, 42:24, 8:28, 30:26, 1:24:08.

Boys 11-14

1. Quinn Abfalterer, 56:30, 11:59, 27:23, 1:40:40.

Boys 15-19

1. Adam Payne, 50:44, 8:07, 27:26, 1:29.33.

Men 20-24

1. Curtis Christensen, 37:25, 12:56, 20:32, 1:13:21.

Men 25-29

1. Adam Martinez, 36:14, 8:46, 21:51, 1:09:19; 2. Ben Katko, 47:20, 9:14, 26:31, 1:25:36; 3. AJ Martinez, 44:39, 11:30, 25:39, 1:25:39; 4. Shawn Parks, 47:07, 17:14, 31:59, 1:41:18.

Men 30-34

1. Zachary Baker, 42:01, 8:23, 20:46, 1:13:41; 2. Quinn McCulloch, 42:03, 9:55, 26:21, 1:21:34; 3. Michael Crowell, 41:12, 12:20, 25:47, 1:23:10; 4. David DeJong, 43:18, 11:23, 27:10, 1:26:27; 5. Jonathan Wilson, 47:13, 9:32, 26:31, 15:01, 1:28:42; 6. Shane Kuhlman, 48:25, 14:36, 26:45, 1:34:02; 7. Charlie Jensen, 48:13, 14:59, 30:14, 24:06.

Men 35-39

1. Hugh Selby, 32:19, 8:23, 20:33, 1:04:53; 2. Andrew Sutton, 35:11, 7:35, 21:24, 1:06:16; 3. Scott Valdez, 35:45, 9:36, 18:26, 1:06:22; 4. Karl Smith, 36:52, 8:12, 21:50, 1:09:34, 5. Gretchen Selby, 37:37, 10:59, 23:30, 1:15:30; 6. Karl Thomas, 40:00, 10:41, 25:12, 1:19:19; 7. Anthony Zukaitis, 41:57, 11:42, 25:26, 1:22:57; 8. Ryan Hess, 42:56, 9:25, 27:55, 1:25:20; 9. Christopher Wilson, 41:54, 10:27, 29:42, 1:25:58; 10. Lenny Noronha, 50:50, 8:28, 23:02, 1:27:55; 11. Kenny Garcia, 49:15, 10:10, 27:56, 1:30:04; 12. Rudy Navarro, 42:45, 15:35, 28:50, 1:30:22; 13. Tim Johnson, 44:08, 11:15, 30:14, 1:30:33.

Men 40-44

1. Robert Browning, 34:54, 6:49, 19:25, 1:03:04; 2. Rick Martin, 36:14, 8:10, 21:52, 1:08:47; 3. Michael Martinez, 36:21, 8:07, 24:09, 1:12:08; 4. Francie Martinez, 42:43, 14:12, 25:52, 1:26:36; 5. Douglas Gough, 46:58, 13:45, 24:55, 1:30:07; 6. Matt Heavner, 49:22, 11:56, 30:30, 1:37:03.

Men 45-49

1. John Caskey, 36:13, 7:53, 25:43, 1:13:56; (tie) Gustavo Goler, 38:21, 10:03, 22:57, 1:13:56; 3. Richard Rasmussen, 37:49, 10:09, 23:41, 1:14:34; 4. Daniel Guevara, 41:49, 8:14, 24:12, 1:19:36; 5. David Snyder, 41:15, 9:47, 25:06, 1:19:56; 6. Stephen Boerigter, 44:53, 11:35, 28:08, 1:28:53; 7. Timothy Johnson, 45:05, 13:15, 32:25, 1:36:39; 8. Greg Henneman, 50:32, 13:53, 33:12, 1:42:25.

Men 50-54

1. Jeffrey Hill, 40:03, 8:58, 20:45, 1:13:16; 2. Bob Church, 39:12, 8:24, 23:24, 1:13:43; 3. Cornel Heitzman, 40:03, 9:30, 23:24, 1:13:43; 4. David Garrett, 43:41, 9:23, 22:45, 1:18:20; 5. Gilbert Chavez, 42:51, 8:25, 25:41, 1:19:48; 6. Steve Hasenmuller, 41:33, 11:04, 23:53, 1:19:57; 7. Brett Kettering, 38:12, 12:49, 26:03, 1:20:27; 8. Ray McFall, 43:44, :12:25, 25:41, 1:25:45; 9. Mike Torneby, 44:03, 10:18, 27:13, 1:26:48; 10. Walter Barkley, 46:50, 10:59, 27:28, 1:29:39; 11. Rusty Bernstein, 56:05, 7:45, 28:55, 1:37:28; 12. Keith Smith, 55:07, 28:19, 36:32, 2:08:32; 13. Robert Westervelt, 1:07:31, 15:43, 45:55, 2:14:32.

Men 55-59

1. Paul Pacque, 40:35, 11:30, 22:55, 1:18:23; 2. Bill Wolfe, 39:49, 10:12, 24:57, 1:20:06; 3. Bill Dunn, 43:58, 11:50, 25:57, 1:25:20; 4. David Kratzer, 45:23, 11:21, 25:02, 1:26:22; 5. Steven Payne, 52:18, 10:02, 26:48, 1:34:18; 6. Thomas Morris, 49:02, 15:44, 29:54, 1:39:06; 7. Joseph Perea, 49:02, 15:44, 29:54, 1:39:06; 8. Peter Brossy, 59:30, 10:10, 26:00; 1:42:16.

Men 60-plus

1. Laurence Goddard, 40:04, 6:58, 24:10, 1:13:47; 2. Paul Graham, 39:00, 8:34, 25:06, 1:15:44; 3. Gordon Sargent, 38:16, 10:08, 25:24, 1:17:26; 4. George Jennings Jr., 42:04, 8:50, 25:39, 1:19:22; 5. Larry Kay, 41:13, 9:42, 26:55, 1:21:46; 6. Tom Courtney, 43:25, 10:34, 26:51, 1:24:13; 7. Fred Winter, 45:54, 8:35, 27:43, 1:25:44; 8. Antonio Navarro, 41:08, 13:00, 28:20, 1:26:16; 9. Gustaaf Van Moorsel, 45:42, 9:02, 28:31, 1:27:04; 10. Kenneth O’Connor, 44:28, 11:55, 27:46, 1:28:09; 11. John Ullmann, 51:26, 9:58, 27:41, 1:35:13; 12. Bill Coleman, 52:16, 15:22, 32:43, 1:46:14; 13. Mark Potocki, 54:43, 11:25, 35:11, 1:47:18; 14. Jeffrey Pine, 50:05, 8:08, 43:57, 1:47:26; 15. David Moir, 50:24, 13:57, 41:27, 1:52:14.

Girls 15-19

1. Lauren Charsley-Groffman, 1:20:39, 12:50, 36:53, 2:14:59.

Women 20-24

1. Sarah Chirstensen, 41:14, 10:31, 24:32, 1:19:37; 2. Meghan McNulty, 50:55, 9:01; 26:18, 1:30:31; 3. Erika Michelotti, 1:07:05, 12:27, 30:26, 1:54:36.

Women 25-29

1. Bridget Herron, 45:43, 6:58, 21:21, 1:17:58; 2. Stacy Brossy, 50:49, 8:44, 27:34, 1:31:11; 3. Krista Black, 56:30, 9:14, 27:41, 1:37:56; 4. Erica Spencer, 56:38, 11:26, 31:24, 1:43:22; 5. Erin Mollett, 55:30, 12:51, 34:09, 1:47:11.

Women 30-34

1. Pamela Archer, 40:38, 9:56, 26:06, 1:19:13; 2. Karla Sartor, 42:08, 9:16, 28:14, 1:22:15; 3. Tanya Netz, 44:01, 9:45, 27:51, 1:25:00; 4. Natalie Passalacqua, 47:37, 9:42, 25:24, 1:26:10; 5. Holly Costanza, 45:41, 11:19, 27:25, 1:29:30; 6. Melanie Sanchez-Dinwiddle, 48:59, 10:42, 30:41, 1:32:39; 7. Camille Romero, 52:57, 9:02, 30:46, 1:36:24; 8. Amanda Gonzales, 50:13, 13:45, 32:22, 1:39:38; 9. Kelly Ryals, 52:55, 11:27, 33:41, 1:41:50; 10. Whitney Wilson, 1:03:28, 13:53, 33:40, 1:57:26; 11. Teresa Dow, 1:06:36, 14:07, 38:13, 1:57:26; 12. Shannon Johnson, 1:10:18, 12:54, 32:52, 2:00:59.

Women 35-39

1. Delania Sather, 40:09, 8:47, 24:45, 1:16:59; 2. Amy Lee, 42:16, 8:54, 24:04, 1:17:41; 3. Diane Starkenburg, 42:00, 8:17, 25:05, 1:17:59; 4. Kathryn Becker, 44:24, 9:14, 25:10, 1:22:08; 5. Lisa Bjarke, 55:07, 9:57, 36:17, 1:45:35.

Women 40-44

1. Cathy Cleland, 40:00, 8:02, 24:48, 1:15:53; 2. Amy Urbatsch, 41:10, 9:18, 23:29, 1:17:19; 3. Karen Young, 43:46, 9:04, 26:33, 1:22:13; 4. Shannan Yeager, 44:23, 8:04, 27:03, 1:23:10; 5. Cyndi Wells, 46:00, 10:56, 28:20, 1:28:59; 6. Marcie Long, 53:41, 10:58, 29:40, 1:39:07.

Women 45-49

1. Christine Ahrens, 45:45, 9:09, 23:20, 1:21:38; 2. Paula Hensley, 48:02, 10:21, 24:59, 1:26:55; 3. Elizabeth Drake, 47:54, 9:09, 27:52, 1:28:49; 4. Reynie Benelli, 47:01, 11:26, 29:12, 1:31:00; 5. Tammi O’Rear, 45:21, 11:15, 31:38, 1:31:58; 6. Chantelle Romero, 1:04:32, 18:09, 43:01, 2:16:04.

Women 50-54

1. Diana Hardy, 40:46, 8:08, 24:15, 1:17:08; 2. Treca Boney, 41:10, 10:47, 29:43, 1:24:27; 3. Angelina Gonzales, 58:12, 15:36, 33:30, 1:52:25.

Women 55-59

1. Lynn Bjorklund, 40:43, 8:52, 22:00, 1:17:01.

Women 60-plus

1. Jody Benson, 45:30, 9:01; 30:02, 1:31:44; 2. Vivian Reinikainen, 59:54, 7:51, 30:01, 1:43:08.

Clydesdale men

1. Ryan Mummert, 36:13, 7:54, 25:06, 1:11:26; 2. Dan Rushton, 41:03, 10:28, 25:31, 1:19:52; 3. Van Whitley, 45:12, 10:00, 30:06, 1:29:19; 4. Al Trujillo, 44:21, 11:36, 32:03, 1:32:22; 5. Jeffrey Dahl, 58:34, 15:25, 46:53, 1:58:19; 6. Terrence Garcia, 55:17, 27:44, 31:38, 2:04:28.

Athena women

1. Tove Shere, 39:49, 8:49, 26:25, 1:17:52; 2. Kristi Beguin, 47:11, 10:55, 35:22, 1:37:45; 3. Mariana Kahn, 1:00:50, 12:53, 26:49, 1:45:48; 4. Andrea Ohran, 58:57, 13:13, 29:37, 1:47:29; 5. Mary Lutes, 55:40, 12:03, 39:46, 1:52:54; 6. Jennifer Harris, 1:10:12, 10:51, 33:17, 2:01:23; 7. Julie Kraus, 1:11:15, 15:27, 37:14, 2:09:28.

Men’s relay

1. Brotato Chips, 40:02, 6:41, 20:57, 1:09:13; 2. Niehof-Friedel, 43:14, 7:35, 23:19, 1:15:56; 3. Photoneutrons, 44:59, 8:26, 22:39, 1:18:04; 4. Paging Mr. Herrmann!, 42:54, 9:49, 23:33, 1:18:50.

Women’s relay

1. MILF, 43:29, 6:35, 23:39, 1:15:31; 2. Team 10:31, 44:15, 8:12, 24:19, 1:18:40; 3. NO Limit, 51:54, 7:05, 26:17, 1:27:24; 4. Luscious L Land, 52:55, 14:04, 22:16, 1:31:04; 5. SYS Super Moms, 52:02, 9:49, 28:22, 1:32:23; 6. Waldorfgirls, 1:15:30, 10:23, 30:12, 1:58:35.

Coed relay

1. Abiquiu Rockets, 36:10, 9:13, 22:24, 1:09:49; 2. Sweers Family, 39:13, 6:05, 25:15, 1:12:13; 3. 10barcafe, 41:08, 8:30, 22:37, 1:14:03; 4. Low Altitu Training, 41:17, 5:51, 25:27, 1:15:07; 5. Tag You’re It, 51:11, 6:41, 22:06, 1:22:05; 6. Kelly3 41:53, 9:47, 29:27, 1:23:41; 7. Whopper, 36:42, 10:12, 34:56, 1:23:41; 8. 20B&1DM, 58:21, 10:21, 19:19, 1:30:16; 9. EJA, 58:51, 7:17, 24:15, 1:32:34; 10. Team Stella, 51:52, 13:58, 29:25, 1:37:06; 11. Team Oreo, 59:30, 9:40, 25:48, 1:37:21; 12. JBG’s, 1:00:56, 14:42, 39:50, 1:58:05; 13. Maureen’s Team, 57:06, 19:42, 45:09, 2:05:34.