.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

LA's state swimming preliminary entries

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are the preliminary meet entries for the 2012-13 state swimming and diving meet. Los Alamos entry qualifying times are listed. Top seeded entries are in parentheses.

Girls

200 medley relay

Los Alamos, 2:00.41. (Eldorado, 1:49.49)

200 freestyle

Justine Yang, 2:08.91; Anna Wermer, 2:08.37; Sarah Lott, 2:03.22; Kaitlin Bennett, 2:08.00. (Nika Fellows, La Cueva, 1:55.24)

200 individual medley

Isabelle Runde, 2:21.88; Ashlynn Bennett, 2:21.75. (Cassaundra Pino, Albuquerque, 2:10.12)

50 freestyle

Sydney Schoonover, 26.16. (Olivia Morrell, Volcano Vista, 24.29)

1 meter diving

Madeline LeScourenec, Laura Wendelberger, Amy Neal.

100 butterfly

Ashlynn Bennett, 1:03.87. (Cassaundra Pino, Albuquerque, 58.11)

100 freestyle

Kaitlin Bennett, 57.70; Maria Venneri, 57.42. (Anika Apostalon, Albuquerque Academy, 51.24).

500 freestyle

Anna Wermer, 5.55.98; Justine Yang, 5:48.51; Sarah Lott, 5:27.08. (Nika Fellows, La Cueva, 5:05.96)

200 freestyle relay

Los Alamos, 1:48.70. (Academy, 1:40.02)

100 backstroke

Sydney Schoonover, 1:05.21; Isabelle Runde, 1:05.17; Maria Venneri, 1:03.26. (Tyler Wickesberg, Eldorado, 57.69)

100 breaststroke

(Felicia Zamora, Albuquerque, 1:07.89)

400 freestyle relay

Los Alamos, 3:59.83. (Eldorado, 3:39.10)

Boys

200 medley relay

Los Alamos, 1:51.42. (La Cueva, 1:38.96)

200 freestyle

Trey Pereya, 1:53.28; Chris Rohlev, 1:59.23. (Kristopher Tillery, La Cueva, 1:43.40)

200 individual medley

Connor Schultz, 2:10.42; Max Reidys, 2:12.19; Sam Harris, 2:07.87; Alex Jaegers, 2:20.02. (Stephen Klein, La Cueva, 1:57.37)

50 freestyle

Nick Greenfield, 23.68. (Ian Roberson, Eldorado, 21.90)

100 butterfly

Sam Harris, 57.95; Nick Torres, 1:04.46; Dalton Smith, 1:00.94. (Anthony Kim, Albuquerque Academy, 52.40)

100 freestyle

Nick Greenfield, 51.92. (Stephen Klein, La Cueva, 48.31)

500 freestyle

Max Reidys, 5:21.28; Connor Schultz, 5:13.99; Trey Pereya, 5:05.06; Chris Rohlev, 5:21.75. (Luis Felipe Conejo, Rio Rancho, 4:50.46)

200 freestyle relay

Los Alamos, 1:37.81. (Eldorado, 1:28.77)

100 backstroke

Alex Jaegers, 1:01.89. (Kristopher Tillery, La Cueva, 52.14).

100 breaststroke

Karim Ismail, 1:09.21. (Nick Balmer, Rio Rancho, 59.43)

400 freestyle relay

Los Alamos, 3:31.23. (La Cueva, 3:14.48)