.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Hawks’ XC results

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are Los Alamos Middle School’s results from the Sept. 26 Albuquerque Academy Invitational:

Seventh grade girls

Team scores

1. Albuquerque Academy, 32; 2. Desert Ridge, 70; 3. Santa Fe Indian School, 105; 4. LAMS, 109.

Individual results

3. Kathryn McClenahan, 12:42; 19. Zoe Hemez, 13:49; 28. Anya Palmer, 14:19; 29. Jordan Bailey, 14:23; 30. Serenity Maestas, 14:26; 35. Miriam Wallstrom, 14:38; 38. Ruby Selvage, 14:56; 39. Beatrice Nisoli, 15:01; 40. Katrina Vinyard, 15:06; 42. Amaya Martin, 15:13; 48. Madeline Beck, 15:32; 49. Madison Peterson, 15:35; 54. Morgan Parker, 15:51; 57. Sophia Sivils, 16:14; 80. Michaelle Sutton, 19:00; 81. Elisa Cirigliano, 19:02.

Seventh grade boys

Team scores

1. Albuquerque Academy, 40; 2. LAMS, 55; 3. St. Michael’s 80.

Individual results

2. Ben Rees, 11:15; 6. Kye Jones, 11:34; 14. Aaron Hime, 12:30; 15. Leander Murphy, 12:30; 18. Andres Runde, 12:38; 27. Phillip Martin, 13:05; 28. Max Goettee, 13:06; 35. Joshua Strevell, 13:21; 42. Caleb Hatler, 13:29; 50. Kevin Parkinson, 13:52; 53. Jacob Thompson, 13:58; 62. Michael Narum, 14:13; 75. Kyler Parkinson, 15:07; 89. Francisco Valdez, 15:57; 95. Amabilis Baca, 16:21; 119. Cameron Pearl.

Eighth grade girls

Team scores

1. Desert Ridge, 73; 2. Edgewood, 87; 3. LAMS, 105.

Individual results

14. Zoe Chalacombe, 14:04; 15. Emily Mercer, 14:09; 24. Maya Martinez-Lehman, 15:16; 25. Hannah Wilbanks, 15:16; 27. Ann Sherrill, 15:56; 41. Naomi Joyce, 17:47; 42. Alexandra Yarrington, 17:53.

Eighth grade boys

Team scores
1. Española, 45; 2. LAMS, 51; 3. Bernalillo, 140.

Individual results

6. Nathaniel Ortega, 11:42; 7. Christopher Buntain, 11:43; 11. Kai Coblentz, 11:55; 12. Brandon Bao, 11:57; 15. McRae Palmer, 12:26; 18. Will Jean, 12:44; 19. Evan Oro, 12:46; 22. Nicholas Dowdy, 12:55; 30. Jordan Bowmen, 13:34; 36. Justin Holmes, 13:56; 38. Joshua Barraza, 14:03; 40. Joseph Harris, 14:06; 46. Nic Gonzales, 14:32; 49. Matt Salmon, 14:35; 52. Logan Lathrop, 14:56; 55. Ben Roback, 15:09; 64. Sam Harvey, 17:54; 67. Tanner Wollsten, 18:50.