.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Harper Invitational meet results

-A A +A

ALBUQUERQUE – Here are the results from Friday’s and Saturday’s Richard Harper Memorial Invitational. Athletes are from Los Alamos unless otherwise indicated.

Previous
Play
Next

Boys

Team scores
1. Cleveland, 98.5; 2. Rio Rancho, 49.5; 3. Volcano Vista, 49; 4. Albuquerque Academy, 37.75; 5. Cibola, 34.75; 6. Los Alamos, 27.75; 7. Valencia, 27; 8. Eldorado, 21; 9. Sandia, 17; 10. Manzano, 15; 11. Highland, 11; (tie) La Cueva, 11; 13. Atrisco Heritage, 10; (tie) Del Norte, 10; 15. Capital, 10; 16. Los Lunas, 7.75; 17. Rio Grande, 5; 18. West Mesa, 4; 19. Belen, 3.

100 meters
1. Joshua Burbank, Valencia, 10.92; 2. Dante Hernandez-LaCour, Atrisco Heritage, 11.04; 3. Tyler Chavez, Cleveland, 11.22; Xavier Dennison, 11.54; Sidney Ellis, 11.97; Miroslav Betts, 12.01.

200 meters
1. Joshua Burbank, Valencia, 22.96; 2. Camden Davis, Cleveland, 23.06; 3. Simon Bailey, 23.47; Miroslav Betts, 24.34; Sidney Ellis, 24.36.

400 meters
1. John Finnegan, Rio Rancho, 48.43; 2. Tyler Chavez, Cleveland, 48.57; 3. Augustine Larranga, Capital, 50.34; Joe Roback, 51.87; Miroslav Betts, 52.10.

800 meters
1. Frankie Scorfina, Cibola, 1:53.44; 2. Adam Monroe, Eldorado, 1:54.08; 3. Fernando Lucero, Rio Rancho, 1:58.13; 5. Colin Hemez, 1:58.62; Hayden Walker, 2:06.03; Victor Kim, 2:08.74.

1600 meters
 1. Frankie Scorfina, Cibola, 4:25.38; 2. Jared Mayoral, Cleveland, 4:25.75; 3. Colin Hemez, 4:26.66; Mike Walker, 4:37.95; Hayden Walker, 4:49.22.

3200 meters
1. Jared Mayoral, Cleveland, 9:36.47; 2. Kevin Wyss, Academy, 9:37.41; 3. Chris Harlow, Cibola, 9:45.09; 5. Mike Walker, 9:50.23; Connor Bailey, 10:35.76; John Rees, 10:39.53.

110 hurdles
1. Noah Weig-Pickering, Academy, 14.53; 2. Nathan Muñoz, Cleveland, 14.84; 3. Matthew Jackson, Rio Rancho, 15.55; Nathan Scrimshaw, 16.74; Skyler Veenis, 16.75; Greg Ahlers, 17.47.

300 hurdles
1. Keaton Frieberg, Cleveland, 39.63; 2. Daniel Hammon, Los Lunas, 40.87; 3. Matthew Jackson, Rio Rancho, 41.57; Greg Ahlers, 44.08; Tyler Mullen, 45.27; Nathan Scrimshaw, 47.37.

400 relay
1. Cleveland, 42.22; 2. Valencia, 42.72; 3. Volcano Vista, 42.97; Los Alamos, 43.26.

800 relay
1. Volcano Vista, 1:28.74; 2. Cleveland, 1:29.36; 3. Rio Rancho, 1:31.78; 6. Los Alamos, 1:32.04.

1600 relay
1. Cleveland, 3:21.14; 2. Volcano Vista, 3:25.65; 3. Highland, 3:27.80; 6. Los Alamos, 3:30.34.

1600 medley relay
1. Cleveland, 3:34.97; 2. Rio Rancho, 3:35.77; 3. Eldorado, 3:41.42; 5. Los Alamos, 3:43.46.

High jump
1. Parker Hibbett, Academy, 6-4; 2. Skyler McCall, 6-0; 3. Jacob Earnest, Cleveland, 6-0;
5. (tie) Greg Ahlers, 5-10; Simon Bailey, 5-10.

Pole vault
1. Hayden Walker, Manzano, 13-1; 2. (tie) Liam Johnson, 12-0; 5. Seth Drop, 12-0.

Long jump
1. Matt Blumenschein, Academy, 22-4 1/4; 2. Matt Baca, Del Norte, 22-3 3/4; 3. Daryl Wiggins, Del Norte, 21-10 1/4; Alexi Ortega, 19-3 1/2; Miroslav Betts, 18-6 1/2.

Triple jump
1. Nicolas Horton, Highland, 43-11 1/2; Alexander Armenta, Cibola, 43-2; Alejandro Goldston, Volcano Vista, 43-3/4; Greg Ahlers, 39-7 1/2.

Shot put
1. Mike Budick, Volcano Vista, 59-10 1/2; 2. Juan Pimentel, Cibola, 56-6; Colin Nickless, 43-2; Zach Sturgeon, 38-2.

Discus
1. Mike Budick, Volcano Vista, 173-2; 2. Michael Roseborough, Cleveland, 151-9; 3. Elijah Hammond, Rio Rancho, 149-9; Colin Nickless, 127-5.

Javelin
1. Malik Matthew-Gordon, Sandia, 182-7; 2. Mike Budick, 177-3; 3. Paul Chavez, Rio Grande, 171-11; Xavier Dennison, 154-6; Seth Drop, 147-4; Macklin Cunico, 134-6.

Girls

Team scores
1. Eldorado, 113; 2. La Cueva, 50; 3. Santa Fe, 49; 4. Volcano Vista, 42; 5. Rio Rancho, 35; 6. Sandia Prep, 28; 7. Los Alamos, 24; 8. Cibola, 22; 9. Sandia, 19; 10. Los Lunas, 14; 11. Piedra Vista, 12.5; 12. Highland, 11; 13. Valencia, 10; 14. Belen, 8; 15. Albuquerque Academy, 6.5; 16. Del Norte, 4. 17. Manzano, 3; 18. Albuquerque, 2.

100 meters
1. Tiffany Garcia, Santa Fe, 12.29; 2. Akeisha Ayanniyi, Santa Fe, 12.48; 3. Hannah Thompson, Cibola, 12.56; Claire Ticknor, 13.13; Elena Abeyta, 13.15; Sienna Ahlers, 13.85.

200 meters
1. Tiffany Garcia, 25.19; 2. Erynn Caldwell, Volcano Vista, 26.41; 3. Amelia Kloer, Sandia, 26.79; Elena Abeyta, 26.94; Claire Ticknor, 27.04; Sienna Ahlers, 28.57.

400 meters
1. Jamie Fenton, La Cueva, 1:00.07; 2. Kaylee Amershek, Volcano Vista, 1:00.61; 3. Lindsey Zellner, Eldorado, 1:00.76; 4. Hayley Schake, 1:00.90; Kaitlin Bennett, 1:04.75; Elizabeth Lockhart, 1:05.70.

800 meters
1. Jessie Hix, Eldorado, 2:12.44; 2. Molly Klein, Rio Rancho, 2:15.48; 3. Carisma Lovato, Valencia, 2:20.35; Kathryn Stockton, 2:24.79; Haley Butler-Moore, 2:25.87; Julia O’Brien, 2:30.03.

1600 meters
1. Jessie Hix, Eldorado, 5:09.66; 2. Crissey Amberg, Eldorado, 5:10.58; 3. MacKenzie Everett, La Cueva, 5:12.25; 6. Madison Foley, 5:21.38; Mikayla Pulliam, 5:28.44; Haley Butler-Moore, 5:35.94.

3200 meters
1. MacKenzie Everett, La Cueva, 11:23.57; 2. Arena Lewis, Belen, 11:35.62; 3. Rachel Fleddermann, Sandia Prep, 11:37.45; Sophia Galvez, 11:51.58; Nica Vasquez, 12:13.82; Amanda Mercer, 12:18.68.

100 hurdles
1. Kyra Mohns, Eldorado, 15.71; 2. Kiersten Huitt, Sandia Prep, 15.89; 3. Chelsea Challacombe, 16.77; Charlotte Leonard, 18.56; Emily Mercer, 19.99.

300 hurdles
1. Kyra Mohns, Eldorado, 45.90; 2. MacKenzie Blackburn, Sandia Prep, 45.94; 3. Kiersten Huitt, Sandia Prep, 47.74; Emily Mercer, 51.07; Charlotte Leonard, 51.20; Talia Dreicer, 55.47.

400 relay
1. Santa Fe, 49.79; 2. Cibola, 50.23; Eldorado, 50.33; 5. Los Alamos, 50.75.

800 relay
1. Eldorado, 1:45.29; 2. Santa Fe, 1:46.09; 3. Los Lunas, 1:46.94; Los Alamos, 1:52.88.

1600 relay
1. Eldorado, 4:06.15; 2. Volcano Vista, 4:08.57; 3. Piedra Vista, 4:08.89; 6. Los Alamos, 4:13.66.

1600 medley relay
1. Rio Rancho, 4:14.81; 2. Eldorado, 4:18.66; 3. La Cueva, 4:19.55; Los Alamos, 4:34.71.

High jump
1. Chelsea Challacombe, 5-4; 2. Kyra Mohns, Eldorado, 5-2; 3. Lindsey Larson, Volcano Vista, 5-0; Fiona Rogers, 4-6; Venessa Martinez, 4-6.

Pole vault
1. Lauren Martinez, Eldorado, 13-3; 2. Merica Valdez, Rio Rancho, 10-9; 3. Meaghan Martinez, Eldorado, 9-3.

Long jump
1. Akeisha Ayanniyi, Santa Fe, 18-2 1/4; 2. Lauren Martinez, Eldorado, 17-3 1/4; 3. Chelsea Challacombe, 17-2 1/2; Elena Abeyta, 15-9; Charlotte Leonard, 15-6 1/2.

Triple jump
1. Kyra Mohns, Eldorado, 36-3; 2. Shaye Romero, La Cueva, 34-0; 3. Destiny Ryan, Highland, 33-8; 5. Elizabeth Lockhart, 33-1; Roxanne Greiggs, 29-3 1/2.

Shot put
1. Alison Mady, La Cueva, 39-9; 2. Kaleigh Graham, Piedra Vista, 39-0; 3. Alanna Young, Volcano Vista, 37-11; Zoe Challacombe, 28-10.

Discus
1. Jaden Ortiz, Sandia, 119-3; 2. Alison Maddy, La Cueva, 115-3; 3. Marissa Cruz, 110-5.

Javelin
1. Nicole Pendley, Rio Rancho, 129-0; 2. Alayna Latimore, Sandia, 118-3; 3. Kim Chapman, Cibola, 111-8; Sam Fenner, 94-2.