.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Elementary School Mile Run results

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are the results from Friday’s Elementary School Mile Run:

Girls

Team scores
1. Aspen, 55; 2. Mountain, 65; 3. Piñon, 79.

Individual results
1. Alyssa Parker, Piñon, 6:45; 2. Paulina Burnside, Mountain, 6:50; 3. Sophia Salazar, Aspen, 6:52; 4. Marin Kelly, Mountain, 7:08; 5. Linda Appell, Chamisa, 7:09; 6. Brianna Toya, Rio Rancho, 7:17.0; 7. Taylor Roybal, Pojoaque, 7:17.6; 8. Savanna Lucero, Chamisa, 7:25; 9. Sophie Chadwick, Aspen, 7:27; 10. Kaya Krank Piñon, 7:34;

11. Morgan Lucero, Pojoaque, 7:47; 12. Charlotte Ulrich, Aspen, 7:51; 13. Isabella Bailey, Piñon, 7:52; 14. Jenna Harris, Mountain, 7:56; 15. Natalie Gallegos, Aspen, 7:59; 16. Ellie Oldham, Aspen, 8:06; 17. Estrella Torres, Pojoaque, 8:26; 18. Amaya Coblentz, Aspen, 8:29; 19. Elise Olivas, Aspen, 8:30; 20. Anika Garcia, Aspen, 8:31;

21. Kaitlyn McGrane, Barranca Mesa, 8:33; 22. Jenee Montouz, Mountain, 8:40; 23. Manisha Khawas, Mountain, 8:51; 24. Heidi Johnson, Mountain, 9:12; 25. Alicia Gonzales, Barranca Mesa, 9:19; 26. Sophia Mamula, Mountain, 9:23; 27. Michaela Gonzales, Piñon, 9:24; 28. Hannah Gartz, Piñon, 9:25; 29. Emme Mooday, Mountain, 9:27; 30. Rachel Laux, Piñon, 9:28;

31. Celeste Chandler, Piñon, 9:34; 32. Heather Willbanks, Chamisa, 9:38; 33. Annie Conlin, Chamisa, 9:42; 34. Avery Koskoi, Aspen, 9:54; 35. Olivia Chavarria, Aspen, 9:55; 36. Risa Bridge, Mountain, 10:14; 37. Gianna Benelli, Piñon, 10:19; 38. Norah Gartz, Piñon, 10:30; 39. Delaney Ulrich, Aspen, 10:35; 40. Sylvia Holesinger, Aspen, 10:43;

41. Leah Man-Lyon, Piñon, 10:51; 42. Marissa Armijo, Osuna, 10:55; 43. Myella Krantz, Piñon, 10:57; 44. Nora Johnson, Mountain, 11:14; 45. Sofia Lopez, Aspen, 11:30; 46. Mila Mosely, Mountain, 11:38; 47. Beth Laux, Piñon, 12:12; 48. Hannah Hammer, Piñon, 12:14.

Boys

Team scores
1. Aspen, 26; 2. Mountain, 62; 3. Piñon, 68; 4. Barranca Mesa, 130; 5. Chamisa, 220.

Individual results
1. Thomas Chadwick, Aspen, 6:18; 2. Duncan Fuehne, Aspen, 6:21; 3. Gabriel Holesinger, Aspen, 6:40; 4. Jevon Montoya, Mountain, 6:44; 5. Sammy Castilla, Mountain, 6:54; 6. Shawn Williams, Piñon, 7:09; 7. Zachary Geller, Barranca Mesa, 7:15; 8. Christopher Koh, Aspen, 7:16; 9. Adam Allen, Piñon, 7:19; 10. Antonio Gonzales, Barranca Mesa, 7:20;

11. Wakei Hettinga, Chamisa 7:30; 12. Uriah Sanchez, Aspen, 7:32; 13. Max Corliss, Aspen, 7:39; 14. Westley Parker, Piñon, 7:42; 15. Henry Poston, Aspen, 7:43; 16. Joseph Foley, Mountain, 7:45; 17. Josh Chung, Piñon, 7:46; 18. Noah Bridgewater, Mountain, 7:48; 19. Gabe Katko, Mountain, 7:50; 20. Dimitri Lopez, Aspen, 7:54;

21. James Gutierrez, Mountain, 7:57; 22. Charlie Young, Piñon, 8:00; 23. Sam Crooks, Aspen, 8:03; 24. Luke Gonzales, Piñon, 8:04; 25. Reuben Goette, Piñon, 8:08; 26. Evan Ortega, Piñon, 8:10; 27. Tommy Oldham, Piñon, 8:13; 28. Abera Hettinga, Chamisa, 8:15; 29. Sam Menefee, Mountain, 8:17; 30. Philo Shelton, Aspen, 8:21;

31. James Flesner, Piñon, 8:23; 32. Shane Tobin, Barranca Mesa, 8:24; 33. Pasha Trudolyybov, Mountain, 8:25; 34. Isaac Ortega, Piñon, 8:28; 35. Teke Nieto, Piñon, 8:34; 36. Zachary Jones, Piñon, 8:35; 37. Rafael Sanchez, Aspen, 8:42; 38. Chris Cooper, Mountain, 8:43; 39. Chance Challacombe, Barranca Mesa, 8:45; 40. Alec Chandler, Piñon, 8:46;

41. Mateo Chavez, Taos, 8:48; 42. Kyle Hatler, Barranca Mesa, 8:49; 43. Tazler Smith, Aspen, 8:53; 44. Jack Mooday, Mountain, 8:56; 45. Ty Nieto, Piñon, 8:58; 46. Kyle Fenimore, Chamisa, 9:00; 47. Gabe Canico, 9:04; 48. Ian Swift, Mountain, 9:05; 49. Keith Bridge, Mountain, 9:07; 50. Kalem Smith, Aspen, 9:09;

51. Sebastian Chavarria, Aspen, 9:10; 52. Matthew Young, Piñon, 9:13; 53. Brigham Conlin, Chamisa, 9:16; 54. Ethan Hayes, Piñon, 9:21; 55. Wyatt Rendell, Chamisa, 9:30; 56. Jack Judi, Barranca Mesa, 9:34; 57. Benjamin Jean, Aspen, 9:36; 58. Daniel Kim, Piñon, 9:40; 59. Matt Walker, 9:48; 60. Jack Williams, Piñon, 9:49;

61. Dominic Quintana, Piñon, 9:51; 62. Morgan Hayes, Piñon, 9:59; 63. Hyrum Hammer, Piñon, 10:07; 64. Eddie Gartz, Piñon, 10:09; 65. Troy Maicga, Barranca Mesa, 10:13; 66. Daniel Haertling, Piñon, 10:17; 67. Grafton Urbatsch, Aspen, 10:44; 68. Nicholas McGrane, Barranca Mesa, 10:48; 69. Joseph Hammer, Piñon, 10:49; 70. Augustine Chavez, Taos, 11:31;

71. Maroni Nelson, Mountain, 11:37; 72. Leland Parker, Piñon, 11:49; 73. Malachi Laskie, Chamisa, 12:42; 74. Shay Nolen, Piñon, 12:43; 75. Kaleb Nolen Piñon, 12:59.