.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Boys track and field: JV results from LA home meet

-A A +A
By The Staff

Here are the Los Alamos Hilltopper boys junior varsity track and field results from its home meet Thursday.

400 relay
5. Los Alamos (Patrick Doyle, Corrie Theesfeld, Quill Chase-Daniel, Topher Owens), 48.50.

110 hurdles
Ben Nelson, 21.65.

100 meters
Corrie Theesfeld, 11.93; Topher Owens, 12.28; Michael Hemphill, 12.31; Quill Chase-Daniel, 12.31; Patrick Doyle, 12.46; Praneeth Gudoor, 12.81.

1600 meters
2. Zak Kennison, 4:59.59; 5. Mike Walker, 5:09.09; 6. Aaron Nguyen, 5:11.81; Aaron Roybal, 5:28.84; Jeremy Goettee, 5:35.15; Aaron Bao, 5:35.21; Marcus Gutierrez, 5:46.68; Noah Simpson, 5:45.37; Daniel Dunning, 5:50.68; Nate Phillips, 5:53.62; Evan Anderson, 5:55.88; Mathias Lam, 6:31.90.

800 relay
4. Los Alamos (Quill Chase-Daniel, Corrie Theesfeld, Michael Hemphill, Topher Owens) 1:44.18.

400 meters
4. Nate Matteson, 55.58.

300 hurdles
Ben Nelson, 50.88.

800 meters
2. Alex Guiterrez, 2:15.77; 4. Zak Kennison, 2:16.80; Jeremy Goettee, 2:33.61; Noah Simpson, 2:34.08; Nate Phillips, 2:39.27; Evan Anderson, 2:41.11.

200 meters
Michael Hemphill, 25.35; Quill Chase-Daniel, 26.62; Nathan Aguirre, 27.15; Praneeth Gudoor, 27.62.

3200 meters
2. Daniel Romero, 10:44.75; 3. Mike Walker, 11:17.12.

1600 relay
3. Los Alamos A (Nate Matteson, Aaron Nguyen, Zak Kennison, Alex Gutierrez), 3:55.40; 5. Los Alamos B (Daniel Dunning, Michael Hemphill, Topher Owens, Nathan Aguirre), 3:58.43.

Shot put
4. Grant Washburn, 35-6; Antonio Jones, 30-8; Clint Adams, 30-7; Casey Rael, 30-3; Nathan Aguirre, 27-8; Lucas Rock, 26-7 1/2; Logan Cunico, 25-5; Collin Nickless, 24-7.

Discus
1. Grant Washburn, 109-9 1/2; Lucas Rock, 85-2 1/2; Logan Cunico, 85-1; Casey Rael, 83-0; Collin Nickless, 81-10; Antonio Jones, 78-9 1/2, Clint Adams, 70-7.

Javelin
3. Ben Nelson, 123-1; 5. Grant Washburn, 112-6; Lucas Rock, 97-3; Logan Cunico, 95-8; Clint Adams, 93-2; Antonio Jones, 75-2.

Long jump
2. Daniel Dunning, 18-10 1/2; 6. Patrick Doyle, 16-10 1/2; Corrie Theesfeld, 16-1 1/2; Praneeth Gudoor, 13-10.

Triple jump
1. Daniel Dunning, 39-10.

Pole vault
1. Topher Owens, 9-6.