.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

2013 Los Alamos Triathlon Results

-A A +A

Men’s overall

Previous
Play
Next

1. Chip Cooper, 1:01:11; 2. Clay Moseley, 1:02:32; 3. William Kessler, 1:07:25.

Women’s overall

1. Liz Miller, 1:11:30; 2. Mary Uhl, 1:12:18; 3. Tamsen Schurman, 1:14:00.

Men 10-14

1. Alex Bullock, 1:25:36; 2. Quinn Abfalterer, 1:43:38; 3. Evan Ortega, 1:48:28.

Men 15-19

1. Christopher Olson, 1:26:58; 2. Nate Matteson, 1:35:46.

Men 20-24

1. Christopher Ussery, 1:11:14.

Men 25-29

1. Dallas Smith, 1:19:12; 2. Britton Lambson, 1:28:47; 3. Ben Eftink, 1:34:21; 4. Adam J. Atwood, 1:34:59; 5. Gilbert Valdez, 1:38:02; 6. Thomas Wynn, 1:41:47.

Men 30-34

1. Josh Coleman, 1:09:01; 2. William Rice, 1:20:08; 3. Brett Nadler, 1:21:54; 4. Michael Crowell, 1:26:36; 5. Blaire Steven, 1:32:05; 6. Sid Pathak, 2:00:54.

Men 35-39

1. Hugh Selby, 1:07:32; 2. Scott Valdez, 1:09:12; 3. Ryan Hort, 1:14:00; 4. Benjamin Davis, 1:19:13; 5. Karl Thomas, 1:20:15; 6. Lenny Noronha, 1:24:17; 7. Todd Williamson, 1:25:14.

Men 40-44

1. Mike Engelhardt, 1:09:50; 2. Karl Smith, 1:11:06; 3. Benjamin McCarthy, 1:20:29; 4. Mark Ortega, 1:26:11; 5. Rodney McCabe, 1:29:54; 6. Anthony Zukaitis, 1:30:33; 7. Rod Linn, 1:30:58; 8. John Matonic, 1:31:53; 9. Christopher Smith, 1:35:18; 10. Matt Heavner, 1:36:56; 11. Steve Wilson, 1:37:09; 12. Chris Adolf, 1:40:42; 13. Richard Marquez, 1:43:20.

Men 45-49

1. Michael Schneider, 1:09:52; 2. John Stadick, 1:14:46; 3. Steve Waite, 1:19:43; 4. Tom Courtney, 1:25:53; 5. Edu Duffy, 1:36:58; 6. James Ahrens, 1:37:15; 7. Rao Garimella, 1:38:01; 8. Mark Gomez, 1:52:41.

Men 50-54

1. Gustavo Goler, 1:14:18; 2. David Garret, 1:16:31; 3. Brett Kettering, 1:18:18; 4. Mike Torneby, 1:27:42; 5. Gus Sinnis, 1:27:51; 6. Steve Maltrud, 1:30:41; 7. Walter C. Barkley, 1:34:30; 8. Keith Smith, 1:38:34; 9. Michael Bradley Yager, 1:46:14; 10. Davis Christensen, 1:59:17; 11. Robert Westervelt, 2:15:39.

Men 55-59

1. Jan Bear, 1:16:58; 2. Allen Matteson, 1:22:09; 3. Cornell J. Heitzman, 1:22:35; 4. Bill Wolfe, 1:22:41; 5. Stephen Harrington, 1:28:52; 7. David Kratzer, 1:29:22.

Men 60-64

1. Paul Graham, 1:22:32; 2. Dutch Shepard, 1:24:28.

Men 65-69

1. Laurence Goddard, 1:18:02; 2. George Jennings, 1:21:20; 3. Bill Bearden, 1:35:57; 4. John Ullman, 1:39:54.

Men 70-plus

1. Kenneth O’Connor, 1:35:21.

Women 15-19

1. Micaela Christensen, 1:36:08; 2. Kaelan Prime, 2:01:31; 3. Alexandra Berl, 2:07:58.

Women 20-24

1. Maria Musgrave, 1:33:42; 2. Jane Heyes, 1:46:36; 3. Susan Valdez, 2:06:39.

Women 25-29

1. Whitney Dreier, 1:17:14; 2. Laura Taylor, 1:28:09; 3. Katie Bahran, 1:49:45; 4. Jen Duffy, 1:58:42; 5. Jenny Lambson, 2:07:21.

Women 30-34

1. Rebecca Galloway, 1:27:21; 2. Kristy Nadler, 1:33:29.

Women 35-39

1. Delania Sather, 1:18:19; 2. Diane Starkenburg, 1:18:23; 3. Amy Lee, 1:18:23; 4. Marisa Ortiz Snyder, 1:27:06; 5. Emily Schmidt, 1;37:04; 6. Laura Wylie, 1:37:47; 7. Kathryn M. Wroth, 1:41:23.

Women 40-44

1. Cathy Cleland, 1:17:10; 2. Amy Urbatsch, 1:17:49; 3. Cyndi Wells, 1:30:54; 4. Kimberly Ortega, 1:31:28; 5. Angie Morris, 1:34:25; 6. Jennifer Alwin, 2:04:52.

Women 45-49

1. Rhonda Harmon, 1:24:39; 2. Kristi Keffer, 1:42:26.

Women 50-54

1. Diana Hardy, 1:20:07; 2. Christine Ahrens, 1:25:02; 3. Barbara Musgrave, 1:26:55; 4. Jeri Sullivan, 1:27:49; 5. Treca Boney, 1:28:29; 6. Karen Williams, 1:30:22; 7. Angelina Gonzales, 1:50:23; 8. Cindy Hayes, 2:04:53.

Women 55-59

1. Lynn Bjorklund, 1:19:37; 2. Kim Bear, 1:20:34.

Women 60-64

1. Deborah Gaynor, 1:36:18.

Clydesdale

1. Bryan Piovar, 1:15:38; 2. Dan Rushton, 1:19:13; 3. Tad Michael Hughes, 1:19:59; 4. Steve Harris, 1:28:52; 5. Tim Johnson, 1:29:08.

Athena

1. Tove Shere, 1:20:31; 2. Robi Mulford, 1:24:12; 3. Shannon Johnson, 1:38:41; 4. Jennifer Harris, 1:48:44; 5. Sara Hall, 2:25:09.

Men’s team

1. PB&J, 1:03:04; 2. Rampage160, 1:11:04; 3. The WRegiMEN, 1:13:11; 4. Paging Mr. Hermann, 1:20:20; 5. Varsity 422, 1:20:37; 6. The Devils, 1:28:23; 7. The Minions, 1:35:41.

Women’s team

1. Aspen Tigers, 1:16:48; 2. Tri-ing, 1:19:50; 3. Fast Women, 1:26:28; 4. Rach & Mom, 1:40:05; 5. Bad A** Chicks, 1:40:05; 6. Area 51, 2:12:09.

Coed team

1. Baconators, 1:08:32; 2. Charzard, 1:11:03; 3. Munch Your Lunch, 1:13:40; 4. Tres Aquatomics, 1:16:01; 5. Sweers Family, 1:16:25; 6. Sock Monkey, 1:16:30; 7. Blue Fluffy Bunnies, 1:16:32; 8. The Castro Flash, 1:16:46; 9. 1.1, 1:20:33; 10. Beauties and the Beast, 1:22:24; 11. To Be Determined, 1:27:29; 12. Sparkle & Dalton, 1:28:25; 13. M’ ML W’, 1:32:43; 14. Team Tiny, 1:34:50; 15. R We Done Yet?, 1:39:41; 16. Inez-Ross, 2:26:54.